Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Chantal Laboureur:
 
Chantal Laboureur
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2016-20
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Julia Sude 7 9 $1,000.00 120
PG: d. Olaya Pazo / Rebeca Pazo (Q6,26)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
PG: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (23)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (10)  12-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:51)
W2: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (19)  19-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:48)
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Julia Sude Q3,23 9 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q30)  21-6, 21-3 (0:22)
Q2: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q14)  21-17, 21-9 (0:29)
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  21-12, 9-21, 15-13 (0:52)
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (7)  16-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:57)
PG: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (26)  21-14, 11-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Julia Sude Q5,27 9 $5,500.00 180
Q1: d. Yekaterina Lassyuta / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q28)  21-8, 21-6 (0:24)
Q2: d. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (Q21)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
PF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (6)  18-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:51)
PF: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (11)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (22)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  20-22, 21-23 (0:43)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Julia Sude 22 5 $1,687.50 150
PF: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (11)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (6)  21-12, 19-21, 15-9 (0:42)
PF: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,24)  15-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:51)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 14-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Julia Sude 15 4 $2,250.00 175
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,18)  21-15, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Chunxia Chen / Ningya Tang (31)  19-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:45)
PB: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (14)  17-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:40)
W3: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:31)
SF: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  18-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:45)
B: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  22-24, 15-21 (0:34)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Julia Sude 16 2 $4,000.00 225
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (17)  21-19, 17-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PA: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (32)  21-14, 26-24 (0:39)
PA: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  19-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:50)
W1: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-10, 21-9 (0:27)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (5)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: d. Stefanie Schwaiger / Barbara Hansel (Q2,21)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
SF: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (10)  21-17, 21-7 (0:30)
G: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Julia Sude 11 5 $1,687.50 150
PF: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (22)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:42)
PF: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q5,27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:33)
PF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  20-22, 22-24 (0:40)
W1: d. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (13)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (18)  21-16, 17-21, 15-8 (0:43)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (9)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Antalya, Turkey Julia Sude Q1,12 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (Q16)  21-16, 14-21, 15-8 (0:41)
PE: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (21)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PE: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (Q11,28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (5)  16-21, 21-17, 16-18 (0:52)
W1: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (22)  16-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  21-13, 18-21, 11-15 (0:48)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude Q3 33   40
Q2: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q14,31)  10-21, 17-21 (0:32)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Julia Sude 21 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
PE: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-17, 12-21, 15-8 (0:37)
PE: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q5,28)  21-16, 21-23, 10-15 (0:46)
W1: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,13)  24-22, 19-21, 17-19 (0:54)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Julia Sude 16 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (17)  17-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:41)
PA: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (32)  21-8, 21-12 (0:27)
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (1)  21-15, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,9)  18-21, 21-23 (0:33)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Julia Sude Q1,19 1 $28,500.00 400
Q2: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (Q17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
PC: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
PC: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q11,30)  21-17, 18-21, 15-5 (0:42)
W2: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Taru Lahti (20)  22-20, 20-22, 15-10 (0:54)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q3,22)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  21-19, 22-20 (0:39)
G: d. Sarah Pavan / Heather Bansley (4)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude Q1,14 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (Q16)  21-15, 21-12 (0:27)
PC: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (19)  21-16, 21-19 (0:32)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Nina Herelova (Q12,30)  21-16, 21-10 (0:29)
PC: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  21-14, 24-26, 9-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (5)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (9)  21-13, 16-21, 15-10 (0:42)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Julia Sude 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (29)  22-20, 23-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (20)  22-20, 21-18 (0:37)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (13)  21-13, 26-24 (0:41)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (11)  19-21, 21-23 (0:39)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Julia Sude 5 3 $16,000.00 320
PE: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q8,28)  21-18, 21-18 (0:34)
PE: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (21)  21-14, 19-21, 11-15 (0:49)
PE: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (12)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,16)  21-18, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:47)
B: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-16, 21-17 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada Julia Sude 5 5 $4,500.00 0
PD: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (12)  21-11, 21-14 (0:32)
PD: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  19-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:49)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 133-69  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3848-3369
Tournaments Played: 16
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $90,125
Points: 2720
Ranking: 5th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Julia Sude 12 5 € 2,000.00 150
PE: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Nadezda Makroguzova (21)  21-18, 20-22, 15-13 (0:49)
PE: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (28)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  21-23, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (15)  23-21, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  19-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:50)
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Julia Sude 1 1 € 3,000.00 160
PA: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (9)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
PA: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (8)  21-14, 21-15 (0:26)
PA: d. Katharina Culav / Sandra Seyfferth (Q11,16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (3)  17-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:42)
SF: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (10)  21-17, 21-11 (0:27)
G: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,6)  21-13, 22-20 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 513-426
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 5,000
Points: 310
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Julia Sude 3 3 $10,000.00 360
PC: d. Kelly Claes / Kelly Reeves (Q9,30)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PC: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (19)  21-13, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  19-21, 16-21 (0:36)
W2: d. Brittany Hochevar / Emily Day (Q4,28)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
W3: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  26-24, 18-21, 11-15 (0:56)
B: d. Brooke Sweat / Summer Ross (13)  21-14, 21-14 (0:28)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Julia Sude 3 5 $3,000.00 160
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Teresa Strauss (30)  25-23, 21-11 (0:37)
PC: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  21-10, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (12)  25-23, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:48)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude 3 5 $1,500.00 120
PC: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (30)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PC: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (19)  15-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (13)  21-17, 22-20 (0:46)
W2: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (7)  21-10, 21-16 (0:31)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  21-15, 17-21, 8-15 (0:43)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Julia Sude 2 17 $750.00 60
PB: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q18,31)  19-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (18)  16-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:42)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Julia Sude 2 9 $4,000.00 180
PB: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (Q13,31)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (18)  21-11, 26-28, 13-15 (0:56)
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (15)  21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (7)  20-22, 26-24, 12-15 (1:00)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude 6 1 $20,000.00 600
PF: d. Kim DiCello / Emily Stockman (Q6,27)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
PF: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q2,22)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (11)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (4)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  15-21, 23-21, 20-18 (1:01)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  21-18, 22-20 (0:36)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Julia Sude 2 5 $3,000.00 160
PB: d. Martyna Kloda / Dorota Strag (31)  21-18, 21-9 (0:30)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  18-21, 13-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (5)  23-21, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Julia Sude 2 5 $9,000.00 320
PB: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (47)  21-14, 21-14 (0:35)
PB: d. Lidiannis Echeverria / Leila Martinez (26)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Amaranta Navarro (23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (28)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (19)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  15-21, 16-21 (0:40)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Julia Sude 1 5 $10,000.00 0
PA: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  15-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (8)  21-8, 19-21, 15-12 (0:41)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  17-21, 10-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1936-1689
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $61,250
Points: 1960
Ranking: 7th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Julia Sude 1 1 € 3,250.00 160
PA: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q15,12)  21-14, 21-11 (0:28)
PA: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,8)  15-21, 12-10 retired (0:32)
W1: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Anniina Parkkinen (Q1,6)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (4)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
G: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q5,10)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:47)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Julia Sude 1 3 € 5,000.00 180
PA: d. Annemieke Driessen / Ilke Meertens (32)  21-13, 21-7 (0:25)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (17)  21-9, 21-17 (0:34)
PA: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-12, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (5)  17-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:45)
B: d. Kinga Wojtasik / Jagoda Gruszczynska (24)  17-21, 26-24, 15-8 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 523-398
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 8,250
Points: 340
Ranking: 2nd
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Julia Sude 2 5 $625.00 0
PB: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (10)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
PB: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (15)  15-21, 18-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 16-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 147-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $625
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Julia Sude 3 17 $3,000.00 240
PC: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q11,30)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (14)  17-21, 10-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (10)  12-21, 14-21 (0:31)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Julia Sude 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Bing Bai / Xinxin Wang (31)  21-15, 21-8 (0:30)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (15)  21-8, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (12)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (11)  16-21, 10-21 (0:29)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Julia Sude 3 3 $5,000.00 320
W2: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Alexia Richard (30)  21-10, 21-16 (0:33)     
W3: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (14)  21-12, 19-21, 15-13 (0:55)     
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)     
C5: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (25)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)     
C6: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (12)  21-13, 21-19 (0:36)     
C7: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (9)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)     
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (6)  15-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:58)     
B: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  35-33, 21-16 (0:53)     
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Julia Sude 3 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q11,30)  21-14, 21-12 (0:25)
PC: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (19)  22-20, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (16)  21-23, 26-24, 8-15 (0:59)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Julia Sude 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (31)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
PB: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,14)  12-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:45)
W3: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:37)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Julia Sude 10 2 $8,000.00 360
PG: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (Q2,23)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PG: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q6,26)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:47)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (19)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (6)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
G: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude 7 2 $16,000.00 540
PG: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (Q4,26)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PG: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q2,23)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (21)  21-17, 22-20 (0:37)
W2: d. Taliqua Clancy / Mariafe Artacho (4)  21-16, 26-24 (0:40)
W3: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q12,30)  28-26, 21-11 (0:43)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  25-27, 21-14, 18-16 (1:04)
G: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  17-21, 21-12, 15-17 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Julia Sude 5 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Sarah Sponcil (Q9,28)  13-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (12)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  20-22, 21-19, 12-15 (0:56)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude 3 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: l. Elize Maia / Maria Clara Salgado (Q9,30)  16-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q5,24)  19-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:43)
W2: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (1)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (8)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:46)
SF: l. Summer Ross / Sara Hughes (9)  21-23, 14-21 (0:34)
B: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  19-21, 12-21 (0:35)
8/15-19 Hamburg, Germany Julia Sude 1 5 $10,000.00 0
PA: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (10)  21-14, 19-21, 8-15 (0:44)
PA: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (8)  24-22, 21-19 (0:41)
PA: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  21-23, 17-21 (0:43)
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (5)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-12, 14-21, 9-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 32-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 71-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2154-1973
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $57,000
Points: 2660
Ranking: 11th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Julia Sude 1 5 € 2,000.00 180
PA: l. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (32)  18-21, 21-18, 6-15 (0:50)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (17)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
PA: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (16)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (13)  24-22, 22-20 (0:41)
W2: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  22-20, 27-25 (0:44)
W3: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (17)  23-21, 20-22, 10-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 235-237
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 34th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Sandra Ittlinger 13 17 $1,500.00 160
PD: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  21-12, 13-21, 15-12 (0:48)
PD: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (4)  9-21, 19-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (16)  21-16, 17-21, 12-15 (0:51)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Sandra Ittlinger 9 9 $2,000.00 200
PH: d. Angela Lobato / Amaranta Navarro (24)  19-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:54)
PH: l. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (25)  18-21, 22-24 (0:37)
W1: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q7,30)  21-19, 19-21, 15-7 (0:45)
W2: l. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (21)  23-25, 23-25 (0:47)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Sandra Ittlinger 11 25 $1,000.00 120
PF: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (22)  18-21, 19-21 (0:37)
PF: l. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (Q7,27)  15-21, 20-22 (0:37)
6/11-15 Warsaw, Poland Sandra Ittlinger 10 17 $1,500.00 160
PG: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q4,23)  23-25, 19-21 (0:44)
PG: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (26)  21-19, 14-21, 15-12 (0:48)
W1: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (5)  19-21, 12-21 (0:35)
6/28-7/6 Hamburg, Germany Sandra Ittlinger 1 17 $3,500.00 320
PA: d. Patricia Caballero / Michelle Valiente (48)  21-15, 21-10 (0:32)
PA: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (25)  22-20, 25-23 (0:50)
PA: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (24)  17-21, 15-21 (0:39)
W1: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (16)  21-19, 19-21, 10-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Sandra Ittlinger 21 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (12)  21-15, 20-22, 15-9 (0:45)
PE: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (5)  13-21, 17-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (18)  19-21, 16-21 (0:35)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Sandra Ittlinger 17 9 $2,000.00 200
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
PA: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (1)  22-20, 15-21, 10-15 (0:41)
W1: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (14)  21-16, 18-21, 15-11 (0:49)
W2: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  15-21, 20-22 (0:36)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Sandra Ittlinger 24 25 $2,000.00 180
PH: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (9)  16-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PH: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (8)  12-21, 12-21 (0:32)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Sandra Ittlinger 22 17 $1,500.00 160
PF: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:57)
PF: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (6)  12-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: l. Laura Ludwig / Margareta Kozuch (Q2,20)  16-21, 20-22 (0:34)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Sandra Ittlinger 25 17 $3,000.00 240
PH: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (8)  14-21, 25-23, 15-12 (1:00)
PH: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (9)  22-24, 19-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (22)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 25-48  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1284-1395
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 9th (2 times)
Winnings: $21,000
Points: 1980
Ranking: 64th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/5-10 Moscow, Russia Sandra Ittlinger 12 5 € 2,000.00 180
PE: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Riikka Lehtonen (21)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
PE: l. Maria Carro / Paula Soria (28)  14-21, 21-23 (0:37)
PE: d. Kim Behrens / Cinja Tillmann (5)  21-10, 21-16 (0:33)
W2: d. Lezana Placette / Alexia Richard (32)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
W3: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (20)  16-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 208-193
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 9th
 
2019 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/18-22 Haiyang, China Sandra Ittlinger 14 3    
PC: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (3)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
PC: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (6)  13-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:43)
PG: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  23-21, 21-19 (0:43)
PG: d. Carolina Horta / Angela Lavalle (2)  21-14, 21-10 (0:27)
PJ: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (16)  15-21, 23-21, 15-10 (0:46)
PJ: l. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (11)  16-21, 15-21 (0:38)
PJ: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (7)  21-15, 19-21, 15-9 (0:58)
F: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (10)  21-18, 17-21, 10-15 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 364-336
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
  Cancun, Mexico Sandra Ittlinger        
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Sandra Ittlinger        
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.