Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Kristians Fokerots:
 
Kristians Fokerots
Latvia  
 
Season Summaries 2020-24
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/17-20 Izmir, Türkiye Karlis Abelitis 8 2   72
PH: d. Ondrej Pohl / Vojtech Polednik (25)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
PH: l. Arthur Canet / Teo Rotar (24)  18-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:53)
PH: l. Hampus Ekstrand / Linus Isaksson (9)  14-21, 12-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Aleksander Czachorowski / Filip Lejawa (11)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Kevin Cuzmiciov / Yoav Yellin (10)  21-16, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Linus Isaksson / Hampus Ekstrand (9)  20-22, 21-18, 15-9 (0:48)
SF: d. Egor Zharovin / Vitaly Markov (27)  21-17, 10-21, 15-11 (0:48)
G: l. Yevhenii Boiko / Vladyslav Omelchuk (12)  12-21, 13-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 331-327
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 72
Ranking: 11th
 
2021 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-5 Ljubljana, Slovenia Gustavs Auzins 3 4   56
PC: d. Nejc Najdic / Miha Okorn (30)  21-17, 21-15 (0:29)
PC: d. Yll Salihu / Enes Shabani (19)  21-5, 21-13 (0:26)
PC: d. Juan Bello / Peter Soczewka (14)  21-5, 21-19 (0:30)
W2: d. Sergiu Plamadeala / Dmitri Romanov (15)  26-24, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Kyan Vercauteren / Jelle De Hert (24)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:46)
SF: l. Vladislav Panchenko / Ivan Chuprinov (2)  17-21, 14-21 (0:29)
B: l. Timo Hammarberg / Tim Berger (26)  20-22, 21-15, 11-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 311-257
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 56
Ranking: 28th
 
2022 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/16-20 Tlaxcala, Mexico Edgars Tocs Q21 33   70
Q1: l. Taylor Crabb / Taylor Sander (Q12)  26-28, 17-21 (0:41)
4/14-17 Itapema, Brazil Edgars Tocs Q16 33   70
Q1: l. Andrea Abbiati / Tiziano Andreatta (Q17)  15-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:42)
5/5-8 Doha, Qatar Edgars Tocs Q12,24 19 $500.00 150
Q1: d. Laurenc Grossig / Florian Schnetzer (Q21)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
Q2: d. Leo Dillier / Adrian Heidrich (Q5)  21-19, 17-21, 15-12 (0:50)
PA: l. Cherif Samba / Ahmed Tijan (1)  22-20, 26-28, 16-18 (1:01)
PA: l. Leon Luini / Ruben Penninga (Q1,12)  20-22, 17-21 (0:34)
5/12-15 Madrid, Spain Edgars Tocs 3 5 $156.09 120
PC: d. Javier Monfort / Pablo Perez (14)  21-16, 21-13 (0:34)
PC: l. Gianluca Dal Corso / Jakob Windisch (6)  21-15, 15-21, 10-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Ardis Bedritis / Arturs Rinkevics (10)  22-20, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (1)  17-21, 14-21 (0:36)
5/19-22 Kusadasi, Türkiye Edgars Tocs Q13 25   110
Q1: d. Mazin Alhashmi / Haitham Alshereiqi (Q20)  21-15, 21-12 (0:34)
Q2: l. Mathias Berntsen / Hendrik Mol (Q4,19)  17-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:42)
6/1-5 Jurmala, Latvia Edgars Tocs Q12 21   170
Q1: l. Tri Bourne / Trevor Crabb (Q5)  22-20, 14-21, 8-15 (0:49)
7/21-24 Agadir, Morocco Edgars Tocs Q9 25   110
Q1: d. River Day / Idan Katriel (Q24)  21-11, 21-14 (0:32)
Q2: l. Leo Dillier / Adrian Heidrich (Q8,21)  19-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/22-25 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Edgars Tocs Q13 25   110
Q1: d. Marek Jany / Lubos Nemec (Q20)  21-11, 21-19 (0:30)
Q2: l. Calvin Aye / Quincy Aye (Q4,16)  19-21, 19-21 (0:35)
10/27-30 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Edgars Tocs Q11 25   110
Q1: d. Nils Ringoen / Svein Solhaug (Q22)  21-16, 21-19 (0:38)
Q2: l. Evandro Goncalves / Vinicius Rezende (Q6,21)  21-18, 17-21, 18-20 (0:52)
11/1-4 Sohar, Oman Edgars Tocs 2 3 $250.00 160
PB: d. Nicolai Hovmann / Mads Mollgaard (Q12,15)  21-17, 11-21, 15-10 (0:59)
PB: d. Ahmed Alhousni / Haitham Alshereiqi (7)  16-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:17)
W2: d. Florian Schnetzer / Lorenz Petutschnig (4)  21-19, 26-24 (0:46)
SF: l. Likejiang Ha / Jiaxin Wu (5)  21-16, 18-21, 12-15 (0:58)
B: d. Jan Dumek / Jiri Sedlak (8)  21-18, 20-22, 15-11 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 31-28  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1087-1059
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $906
Points: 1180
Ranking: 125th
 
2022 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/14-18 Dikili, Türkiye Gustavs Auzins 15 1   100
PB: d. Daniel Henwood / Franco Roark (18)  21-5, 21-7 (0:23)
PB: d. Jelle De Hert / Kyan Vercauteren (Q6,31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
PB: d. Arthur Canet / Teo Rotar (2)  20-22, 21-15, 22-20 (0:50)
W2: d. Martin Etcheberry / Maximiliano Cordova (14)  22-20, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: d. Timo Hammarberg / Tim Berger (6)  18-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:46)
SF: d. Andrea Armellini / Raoul Acerbi (9)  21-17, 20-22, 15-11 (0:43)
G: d. Olivers Bulgacs / Davis Teteris (Q20,32)  21-16, 21-17 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 342-274
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 100
Ranking: 1st
 
2022 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/8-12 Vlissingen, Netherlands Arturs Rinkevics 2 2   115
PB: d. Kees de Hoogh / Koen Herrebout (31)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
PB: d. Mantas Donela / Karolis Palubinskas (18)  21-10, 28-26 (0:40)
PB: d. Rok Bracko / Dino Vinkovic (15)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Tom Altwies / Liam Patte (22)  21-13, 21-9 (0:31)
W3: d. Tomas Semerad / Jakub Sepka (8)  21-18, 21-15 (0:36)
SF: d. Mantas Donela / Karolis Palubinskas (18)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
G: l. David Ahman / Jacob Nilsson (6)  17-21, 18-21 (0:34)
7/13-17 Izmir, Türkiye Olivers Bulgacs 22 9   60
PF: l. Arthur Canet / Teo Rotar (11)  17-21, 20-22 (0:40)
PF: d. Domonkos Doczi / Marton Udvarhelyi (6)  21-15, 21-8 (0:28)
PF: d. Juan Bello / Peter Soczewka (Q4,27)  21-14, 27-25 (0:33)
W1: d. Tin Devald / Mario Jurkovic (32)  21-11, 21-16 (0:28)
W2: l. Hampus Ekstrand / Jacob Nilsson (10)  17-21, 19-21 (0:33)
900: d. Yevhenii Boiko / Vitalii Savvin (4)  25-23, 23-21 (0:41)
8/31-9/4 Loutraki, Greece Gustavs Auzins 2 1   128
PB: d. Stamatis Savvides / Alexis Savvidis (31)  21-15, 21-10 (0:34)
PB: d. Yasen Stanev / Alexander Tsanev (18)  21-14, 21-7 (0:31)
PB: d. Jokubas Losys / Adomas Strazdas (15)  21-9, 22-20 (0:30)
W2: d. Even Aas / Tobias Pedersen (Q1,26)  21-8, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Elwin Oskam / Yannick Verberne (29)  21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
SF: d. Daan Hendrikx / Alexy Humblet (12)  21-16, 21-17 (0:34)
G: d. Andreas Brinck / Hjalmer Madsen (20)  21-15, 21-18 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 17-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 842-637
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 303
Ranking: 1st
 
2023 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/16-19 La Paz, Mexico Edgars Tocs Q20 33   70
Q1: l. Gianluca Dal Corso / Marco Viscovich (Q13)  17-21, 17-21 (0:32)
8/10-13 Warsaw, Poland Martins Plavins 4 1 $547.20 200
PD: d. Szymon Beta / Filip Lejawa (13)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
PD: d. Jonathan Jordan / Immanuel Zurcher (5)  21-19, 17-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: d. Ardis Bedritis / Arturs Rinkevics (9)  21-13, 21-16 (0:30)
SF: d. Olivers Bulgacs / Edgars Tocs (Q1,7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
G: d. Jedrzej Brozyniak / Piotr Janiak (2)  26-24, 21-16 (0:43)
8/23-26 El-Alamein, Egypt Martins Plavins 2 3 $250.00 160
PB: d. Youssef Abdelrahman / Mazen Mostafa (15)  21-12, 21-14 (0:30)
PB: l. Simon Kulzer / Bennet Poniewaz (7)  18-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:53)
W1: d. Jan Mrkous / Frantisek Pihera (Q10,13)  21-8, 21-16 (0:41)
W2: d. Olivers Bulgacs / Edgars Tocs (9)  21-17, 24-22 (0:39)
SF: l. Paul Pascariuc / Laurenz Leitner (5)  18-21, 19-21 (0:40)
B: d. Dirk Boehle / Mees Sengers (6)  21-19, 21-17 (0:37)
8/31-9/3 Corigliano Rossano, Italy Martins Plavins 2 5 $161.58 120
PB: d. Matteo Cecchini / Mauro Sacripanti (15)  17-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:43)
PB: d. Tomer Hadar / David Lanciano (Q1,10)  21-17, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: l. Tobia Marchetto / Jakob Windisch (5)  23-21, 17-21, 8-15 (0:45)
10/19-22 Goa, India Martins Plavins Q12 25   110
Q1: d. Gottsu Ishijima / Takumi Takahashi (Q21)  21-19, 21-14 (0:38)
Q2: l. Leo Dillier / Adrian Heidrich (Q5,16)  19-21, 24-22, 4-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/2-5 Haikou, China Martins Plavins Q14,22 17 $750.00 180
Q1: d. Mateus De Paula / Adelmo Goncalves (Q19)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
Q2: d. Leo Dillier / Adrian Heidrich (Q3,12)  21-18, 11-21, 15-12 (0:43)
PC: l. Thomas Hodges / Zachery Schubert (3)  13-21, 17-21 (0:29)
PC: d. Heitor Barbosa / Vinicius Rezende (Q4,15)  15-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:39)
LL17: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (2)  22-24, 15-21 (0:39)
11/16-19 Chiang Mai, Thailand Martins Plavins Q15,24 9 $1,250.00 230
Q1: d. Bradley Fuller / Alani Nicklin (Q18)  21-19, 21-19 (0:34)
Q2: d. Leo Dillier / Adrian Heidrich (Q2)  21-16, 14-21, 15-10 (0:40)
PA: l. Julian Horl / Alexander Horst (1)  22-24, 22-20, 13-15 (0:52)
PA: d. Tri Bourne / Chaim Schalk (Q1,12)  21-14, 18-21, 15-10 (0:43)
W1: l. Mark Nicolaidis / Izac Carracher (Q6,19)  15-21, 25-27 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 18-9  
Sets Won-Lost: 40-24  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1201-1129
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $2,959
Points: 1070
Ranking: 112th
 
2023 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
11/7-12 Roi Et, Thailand Olivers Bulgacs 12 25   24
PE: l. Marcos Gonzalez / Fausto Inostroza (21)  15-21, 12-21 (0:31)
PE: l. Tim Berger / Timo Hammarberg (28)  23-25, 12-21 (0:37)
PE: l. Henrique Camboim / Pedro Sousa (5)  21-11, 17-21, 13-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 113-135
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 24
Ranking: 49th
 
2023 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-29 Timisoara, Romania Olivers Bulgacs 3 3   105
PC: d. Juan Bello / Jonathan Drysdale-Anderson (30)  21-11, 21-16 (0:29)
PC: l. Gabriel Gutierrez / Antonio Saucedo (19)  16-21, 21-12, 9-15 (0:46)
PC: d. Maximilian Just / Lui Wust (14)  15-21, 21-13, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: d. Thibaud Colomb / Lino Steinmann (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: d. Tomas Semerad / Jakub Sepka (6)  24-22, 21-18 (0:42)
SF: l. Markus Mol / Jo Gladsoy Sunde (10)  16-21, 19-21 (0:38)
B: d. Tim Berger / Timo Hammarberg (5)  21-18, 21-16 (0:36)
8/16-20 Riga, Latvia Olivers Bulgacs 1 3   105
PA: d. Tomas Sousa / Tomas Teixeira (Q1,32)  21-18, 21-12 (0:32)
PA: d. Ilai Day / Hidekel Yari (17)  21-13, 21-17 (0:31)
PA: d. Bor Bratoz / Benjamin Mugerli (16)  21-14, 21-11 (0:37)
W2: d. Sacit Kurt / Ahmet Tur (14)  21-13, 21-19 (0:35)
W3: d. Krystof Oliva / David Westphal (8)  21-14, 21-16 (0:35)
SF: l. Arthur Canet / Teo Rotar (4)  15-21, 15-21 (0:34)
B: d. Szymon Beta / Filip Lejawa (15)  19-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 23-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 598-502
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd (2 times)
Points: 210
Ranking: 1st
 
2024 Volleyball World Beach Pro Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-30 Baden, Austria Gustavs Auzins        
7/3-6 Rakvere, Estonia Gustavs Auzins        
7/18-21 Leuven, Belgium Gustavs Auzins        
Summary   
Tournaments Played or Entered: 3
 
2024 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Martins Plavins        
 
2024 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/25-28 Myslowice, Poland Gustavs Auzins        
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.