Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Ricardo Santos:
 
Ricardo Alex Costa Santos
Brazil  
        
 
Season Summaries 2010-17
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Pedro Solberg 8 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (Q4,25)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (1:02)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (9)  21-17, 22-20 (0:45)
W3: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (17)  21-17, 15-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W4: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  13-21, 23-25 (0:44)
C6: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (3)  15-21, 24-26 (0:48)
5/18-23 Rome, Italy Marcio Araujo 13 5 $6,600.00 240
PM: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (20)  18-21, 21-19, 15-8 (1:02)
PM: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (Q12,29)  23-21, 21-18 (0:50)
PM: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (4)  13-21, 18-21 (0:42)
W1: d. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (10)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (6)  16-21, 21-14, 21-19 (0:53)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  13-21, 21-15, 16-18 (1:01)     
5/25-30 Myslowice, Poland Marcio Araujo   CQ    
CQ: l. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q5,11)  15-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:55)
6/9-14 Moscow, Russia Marcio Araujo Q1,8 9 $4,000.00 160
CQ: d. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa    21-19, 21-13 (0:46)
Q1: d. Andrey Maryshev / Alexey Yutvalin (Q32)  21-4, 21-16 (0:33)
Q2: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q17)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
PQ: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (25)  21-19, 21-12 (0:41)
PQ: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q3,24)  21-13, 21-18 (0:47)
PQ: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (9)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
W2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  19-21, 21-15, 12-15 (0:59)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/15-21 Prague, Czech Republic Marcio Araujo Q1,12 13 $2,125.00 90
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes    21-17, 21-15 (0:42)
Q1: d. Ward Coucke / Audry Frankart (Q64)  21-16, 21-12 (0:37)
Q2: d. Hugo Gaspar / Jose Pedrosa (Q32)  21-12, 21-12 (0:36)
Q3: d. Peng Gao / Jian Li (Q16)  21-18, 21-14 (0:43)
W1: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (21)  21-14, 21-16 (0:42)
W2: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (5)  18-21, 17-21 (0:45)
C2: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  21-23, 21-18, 15-12 (1:05)
C3: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (4)  28-30, 19-21 (1:02)
6/29-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Marcio Araujo   CQ    
CQ: l. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q4,5)  17-21, 17-21 (0:43)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Marcio Araujo Q1,11 3 $11,500.00 320
CQ: d. Jan Ferreira / Franco Neto    21-17, 24-22 (0:45)
CQ: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt    21-14, 21-15 (0:45)
Q1: d. Roman Sutter / Jonas Weingart (Q32)  21-10, 21-16 (0:37)
Q2: d. Cheng Chen / Peng Gao (Q16)  21-16, 21-14 (0:42)
PO: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (Q10,22)  30-28, 21-18 (0:54)
PO: d. Christian Redmann / Rich VanHuizen (27)  21-14, 21-15 (0:37)
PO: d. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (6)  21-17, 23-21 (0:50)
W2: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (10)  21-14, 21-16 (0:45)
W3: d. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (6)  21-18, 21-15 (0:45)
SF: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (8)  21-19, 17-21, 9-15 (1:03)
B: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  21-16, 21-15 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Marcio Araujo 7 4 $9,200.00 280
PP: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (26)  21-11, 31-29 (0:49)
PP: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (23)  21-19, 17-21, 10-15 (0:59)
PP: d. Daniel Hupfer / Paul Schroffenegger (10)  21-15, 21-11 (0:38)
W1: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q7,30)  21-14, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (21)  21-16, 21-13 (0:45)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (16)  21-17, 11-21, 15-8 (0:50)
SF: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (12)  19-21, 21-18, 15-17 (1:09)
B: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (3)  18-21, 22-24 (0:47)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Marcio Araujo 5 3 $11,500.00 320
PN: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q5,28)  21-14, 21-18 (0:47)
PN: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (21)  21-18, 21-12 (0:41)
PN: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (12)  21-14, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (24)  21-14, 13-21, 15-9 (0:50)
W3: d. Harley Marques / Pedro Solberg (Q1,16)  21-13, 14-21, 15-12 (1:04)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  41-39, 19-21, 12-15 (1:28)
B: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (19)  21-14, 21-12 (0:36)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Marcio Araujo 3 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Oivind Hordvik / Iver Horrem (30)  21-16, 21-14 (0:38)
W2: l. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (19)  19-21, 19-21 (0:41)
C2: d. Matteo Martino / Paolo Nicolai (29)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
C3: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q5,21)  21-15, 21-15 (0:41)
C4: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (9)  21-16, 20-22, 15-9 (0:59)
C5: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (4)  21-16, 12-21, 15-13 (0:50)
C6: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (19)  21-15, 21-18 (0:43)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  18-21, 21-18, 15-17 (1:09)
B: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  21-15, 14-21, 13-15 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Marcio Araujo 3 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Martin Reader / Chaim Schalk (Q19,30)  21-14, 22-20 (0:43)
W2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (14)  17-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:57)
W3: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (6)  21-17, 21-16 (0:43)
W4: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (18)  23-21, 23-21 (0:51)
SF: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (4)  21-19, 21-16 (0:45)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  22-24, 21-10, 13-15 (0:59)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 51-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 110-47  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3077-2697
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $65,575
Points: 2070
Ranking: 10th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-23 Brasília, Brazil Marcio Araujo 3 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (Q31,30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (14)  21-15, 14-21, 15-8 (0:47)
W3: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,11)  21-15, 21-19 (0:41)
W4: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (10)  17-21, 21-14, 9-15 (0:49)
C6: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (4)  21-18, 20-22, 15-8 (0:56)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  17-21, 13-21 (0:37)
B: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (10)  17-21, 21-16, 10-15 (0:52)
5/17-22 Prague, Czech Republic Marcio Araujo 3 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Josh Binstock / Rich VanHuizen (Q16,30)  21-18, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (14)  21-19, 23-21 (0:43)
W3: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Alexander Likholetov (22)  21-16, 21-12 (0:35)
W4: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  21-23, 23-21, 14-16 (1:07)
C6: l. Pedro Cunha / Pedro Solberg (12)  21-16, 15-21, 7-15 (0:51)
6/6-11 Beijing, China Marcio Araujo 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PC: d. Josh Binstock / Rich VanHuizen (Q21,30)  21-13, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (19)  21-14, 21-17 (0:40)
PC: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (14)  19-21, 16-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Cheng Chen / Peng Gao (9)  21-13, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  21-15, 18-21, 13-15 (0:59)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Marcio Araujo 3 2 $22,500.00 450
PC: d. Christian Redmann / Ben Saxton (46)  23-21, 17-21, 15-11 (0:54)     
PC: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (27)  21-15, 19-21, 20-18 (1:02)     
PC: l. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (22)  21-12, 17-21, 10-15 (0:56)     
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (45)  21-13, 21-17 (0:37)     
W2: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (36)  22-20, 19-21, 23-21 (1:08)     
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (9)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)     
SF: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (15)  22-20, 21-16 (0:40)     
G: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  16-21, 15-21 (0:38)     
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Marcio Araujo 3 1 $21,750.00 400
PL: d. Christian Redmann / Ben Saxton (Q20,30)  21-18, 17-21, 21-19 (0:57)
PL: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (19)  21-17, 21-18 (0:47)
PL: l. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (14)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (22)  22-20, 21-15 (0:41)
W2: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (18)  21-18, 16-21, 18-16 (0:54)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (19)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  27-25, 21-19 (0:50)
G: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (13)  21-18, 24-22 (0:44)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Marcio Araujo 3 5 $6,600.00 240
PL: d. Martin Laciga / Jonas Weingart (30)  16-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:48)
PL: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (19)  28-30, 24-22, 15-11 (1:06)
PL: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (14)  21-17, 27-25 (0:42)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (16)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (5)  19-21, 17-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/12-17 Moscow, Russia Marcio Araujo 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PL: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (Q2,30)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
PL: d. Matteo Martino / Paolo Nicolai (19)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
PL: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (14)  21-19, 21-14 (0:39)
W2: l. Christopher McHugh / Joshua Slack (28)  10-21, 18-21 (0:34)
7/26-31 Stare Jablonki, Poland Pedro Cunha 11 5 $6,600.00 240
PO: d. Christopher McHugh / Joshua Slack (Q13,22)  15-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:49)
PO: l. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (Q11,27)  23-25, 16-21 (0:43)
PO: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (6)  21-17, 19-21, 13-15 (0:52)
W1: d. Harley Marques / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q1,17)  17-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:53)
W2: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (24)  21-16, 21-16 (0:39)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (1)  19-21, 16-21 (0:39)
8/2-7 Klagenfurt, Austria Pedro Cunha 4 1 $21,750.00 400
PM: l. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (Q3,29)  20-22, 19-21 (0:45)
PM: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (20)  16-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:55)
PM: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (13)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
W1: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (10)  21-11, 20-22, 15-11 (0:58)
W2: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (1)  21-12, 21-18 (0:38)
W3: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (19)  21-19, 18-21, 15-10 (0:55)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (2)  21-19, 33-31 (0:54)
G: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  21-19, 18-21, 15-9 (1:05)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Pedro Cunha 4 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Oivind Hordvik / Iver Horrem (Q15,29)  18-21, 24-22, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (13)  21-23, 21-23 (0:45)
C2: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (19)  14-21, 18-21 (0:37)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Pedro Cunha 2 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Luca Colaberardino / Andrea Tomatis (31)  21-9, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q6,18)  21-15, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (10)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
W4: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (6)  21-11, 21-17 (0:35)
SF: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (5)  17-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:48)
G: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  15-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:51)
10/4-9 Agadir, Morocco Pedro Cunha 2 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Soufiane Bouchaoui / Othmane Farabi (31)  21-8, 21-9 (0:30)
W2: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (15)  23-25, 18-21 (0:43)
C2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (16)  21-16, 21-17 (0:42)
C3: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (7)  21-15, 18-21, 12-15 (1:09)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 48-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 105-59  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3155-2903
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $115,875
Points: 2890
Ranking: 5th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Pedro Cunha 3 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. William Mercer / Joshua Slack (Q6,30)  21-19, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (14)  18-21, 26-24, 15-10 (1:03)
W3: d. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-14, 21-11 (0:35)
W4: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (7)  21-19, 21-11 (0:39)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  26-24, 13-21, 10-15 (0:59)
B: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (5)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
4/24-29 Myslowice, Poland Pedro Cunha 1 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Michal Bryl / Maciej Rudol (32)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q5,24)  21-14, 21-16 (0:39)
W4: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (13)  21-19, 19-21, 15-12 (1:00)
SF: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (12)  21-16, 20-22, 19-17 (0:59)
G: d. Marcio Araujo / Pedro Solberg (6)  21-8, 19-21, 15-13 (0:53)
5/1-6 Shanghai, China Pedro Cunha 4 9 $4,000.00 160
PM: d. Brad Keenan / John Mayer (Q25,29)  21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:55)
PM: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (20)  21-15, 19-21, 15-11 (0:53)
PM: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (13)  21-17, 20-22, 15-9 (0:53)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (14)  21-23, 19-21 (0:47)
5/8-13 Beijing, China Pedro Cunha 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PK: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q23,31)  30-28, 21-18 (0:49)
PK: l. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (18)  22-24, 12-21 (0:44)
PK: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (15)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
W1: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (21)  21-18, 19-21, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (3)  13-21, 24-22, 13-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/22-27 Prague, Czech Republic Pedro Cunha 8 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q5,25)  19-21, 20-22 (0:42)
C1: d. Josh Binstock / Martin Reader (Q16,24)  21-15, 21-23, 15-10 (0:56)
C2: d. Jan Dumek / Martin Tichy (10)  21-13, 21-15 (0:36)
C3: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (15)  21-18, 21-19 (0:43)
C4: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (21)  21-11, 21-17 (0:38)
C5: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (9)  21-11, 26-24 (0:43)
C6: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (2)  21-19, 21-18 (0:45)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-17, 21-19 (0:44)
G: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  21-15, 19-21, 15-10 (0:55)
6/7-12 Moscow, Russia Pedro Cunha 3 3 $11,500.00 320
PL: d. Jason Lochhead / Ben O'Dea (30)  22-20, 21-19 (0:42)
PL: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (Q2,19)  22-20, 21-12 (0:37)
PL: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (14)  21-15, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (5)  21-18, 21-15 (0:41)
W3: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (13)  21-15, 21-15 (0:43)
SF: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (1)  16-21, 24-22, 15-17 (1:03)
B: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  21-19, 21-14 (0:41)
6/13-17 Rome, Italy Pedro Cunha 4 9 $4,000.00 160
PM: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q6,29)  27-25, 20-22, 15-13 (1:13)
PM: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q12,20)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
PM: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (13)  21-16, 21-17 (0:44)
W2: l. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (16)  17-21, 23-25 (0:46)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Pedro Cunha 5 5 $6,600.00 240
PN: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (Q6,28)  21-18, 21-19 (0:43)
PN: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (21)  16-21, 18-21 (0:39)
PN: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (12)  19-21, 18-21 (0:42)
W1: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (8)  21-15, 21-23, 15-12 (0:56)
W2: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (10)  19-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:57)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  18-21, 32-30, 10-15 (1:14)
7/17-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Pedro Cunha 3 5 $6,600.00 240
PL: d. Daniel Mullner / Jorg Wutzl (30)  18-21, 21-18, 15-8 (0:58)
PL: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q1,19)  21-18, 21-15
PL: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (14)  21-19, 19-21, 15-7 (0:59)
W2: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (18)  21-18, 21-18 (0:43)
W3: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (1)  35-37, 21-17, 12-15 (1:16)
7/28-8/9 London, England Pedro Cunha 7 5    
PF: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (18)  21-14, 21-18 (0:37)     
PF: d. John Garcia-Thompson / Steve Grotowski (6)  21-17, 21-12 (0:40)     
PF: d. Josh Binstock / Martin Reader (19)  21-18, 24-22 (0:48)     
W1: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (11)  21-18, 21-19 (0:45)     
W2: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  15-21, 19-21 (0:48)     
8/14-19 Stare Jablonki, Poland Vitor Felipe 11 9 $4,000.00 160
PO: d. Serguey Prokopyev / Konstantin Semenov (22)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (0:58)
PO: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q2,27)  20-22, 21-17, 15-12 (0:56)
PO: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (6)  21-19, 15-21, 7-15 (0:50)
W1: d. Sergiy Popov / Valeriy Samoday (31)  21-16, 16-21, 19-17 (0:56)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 48-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 102-46  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2900-2624
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $78,200
Points: 2280
Ranking: 5th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Alvaro Filho 14 4 $4,500.00 175
PC: d. Toms Smedins / Ruslans Sorokins (19)  21-16, 21-17 (0:40)
PC: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q4,30)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
PC: d. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (3)  21-18, 21-19 (0:46)
W2: d. Peng Gao / Linyin Xu (8)  21-17, 18-21, 15-10 (0:57)
W3: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (11)  21-17, 21-19 (0:43)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (2)  21-19, 24-26, 18-20 (1:03)
B: l. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (Q9,32)  18-21, 18-21 (0:40)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Alvaro Filho 12 3 $8,250.00 320
PE: d. Christian Garcia / Adrian Gavira (21)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
PE: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q12,28)  21-18, 21-14 (0:43)
PE: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (5)  22-24, 13-21 (0:43)
W1: d. Peng Gao / Linyin Xu (8)  21-13, 16-21, 15-10 (0:48)
W2: d. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (2)  21-19, 19-21, 15-13 (0:55)
W3: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)
SF: l. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (3)  16-21, 24-22, 10-15 (0:59)
B: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (13)  21-12, 21-10 (0:34)
5/22-26 Corrientes, Argentina Alvaro Filho 12 5 $5,000.00 240
PE: d. Janis Peda / Martins Plavins (21)  21-17, 18-21, 15-13 (0:54)
PE: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (Q11,28)  21-15, 19-21, 12-15 (0:54)
PE: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (5)  16-21, 20-22 (0:42)
W1: d. Eric Koreng / Alexander Walkenhorst (Q2,18)  23-21, 16-21, 17-15 (0:56)
W2: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q8,26)  21-18, 21-19 (0:44)
W3: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (7)  17-21, 13-21 (0:36)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Alvaro Filho 9 9 $2,750.00 200
PH: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (Q4,24)  22-20, 21-18 (0:47)
PH: l. Toms Smedins / Ruslans Sorokins (Q6,25)  15-21, 21-13, 13-15 (0:47)
PH: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (8)  22-24, 18-21 (0:45)
W1: d. Daan Spijkers / Christiaan Varenhorst (15)  21-18, 21-15 (0:40)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (5)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Alvaro Filho 9 5 $5,000.00 240
PH: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (24)  21-14, 36-34 (0:49)
PH: d. Toms Smedins / Ruslans Sorokins (Q5,25)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
PH: d. Paolo Ingrosso / Andrea Tomatis (8)  21-13, 19-21, 15-9 (0:47)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (14)  17-21, 25-23, 15-12 (0:59)
W3: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  21-19, 20-22, 10-15 (0:57)
7/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Alvaro Filho 10 2 $22,500.00 450
PJ: d. Alexey Kuleshov / Dmitriy Yakovlev (39)  21-16, 21-18 (0:31)     
PJ: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (34)  21-16, 22-20 (0:35)     
PJ: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (15)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:53)     
W1: d. Sergiy Popov / Valeriy Samoday (45)  21-9, 21-18 (0:35)     
W2: d. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (3)  21-18, 21-17 (0:40)     
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (44)  21-9, 21-18 (0:38)     
SF: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  21-14, 22-20 (0:40)     
G: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (13)  18-21, 16-21 (0:44)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Alvaro Filho 7 1 $16,500.00 400
PG: d. Toms Smedins / Ruslans Sorokins (Q5,26)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
PG: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (Q3,23)  17-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PG: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-17, 15-21, 15-11
W1: d. Daan Spijkers / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q2,19)  21-18, 19-21, 15-7 (0:51)
W2: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (24)  21-17, 21-13 (0:36)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (Q6,27)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (11)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
G: d. Pedro Solberg / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  21-16, 21-18 (0:46)
8/6-10 Berlin, Germany Alvaro Filho 4 17 $1,850.00 160
PD: d. Finn Dittelbach / Eric Koreng (Q14,29)  21-18, 21-19 (0:38)
PD: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (20)  21-16, 15-21, 8-15 (0:46)
PD: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (Q1,13)  23-25, 14-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (5)  14-21, 12-21 (0:34)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Alvaro Filho 4 3 $8,250.00 320
PD: l. Grigoriy Goncharov / Serguey Prokopyev (29)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:54)
PD: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (20)  21-19, 21-10 (0:36)
PD: l. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (13)  17-21, 21-23 (0:39)
W1: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (6)  21-18, 21-11 (0:37)
W2: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (15)  21-14, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q5,25)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:55)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  14-21, 19-21 (0:40)
B: d. Alexander Horst / Lorenz Petutschnig (19)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Alvaro Filho 1 17 $1,850.00 160
PA: d. Jan Dumek / Premysl Kubala (Q9,32)  21-17, 21-10 (0:37)
PA: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (17)  21-11, 21-14 (0:39)
PA: l. Sebastian Dollinger / Lars Fluggen (16)  14-21, 11-21 (0:37)
W1: l. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (14)  17-21, 16-21 (0:42)
10/22-26 Xiamen, China Alvaro Filho 3 9 $2,750.00 200
PC: d. Will Montgomery / Stafford Slick (Q8,30)  21-19, 21-16 (0:42)
PC: l. Ruslan Bykanov / Yaroslav Koshkarev (19)  20-22, 18-21 (0:43)
PC: d. Alexander Horst / Lorenz Petutschnig (14)  21-14, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Evandro Goncalves / Emanuel Rego (7)  21-13, 14-21, 16-18 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 43-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 95-58  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2917-2711
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $79,200
Points: 2865
Ranking: 6th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Alvaro Filho 1 5 $1,687.50 150
PA: d. Tiago Santos / Jefferson Santos Pereira (32)  20-22, 21-13, 15-11 (0:50)
PA: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (17)  by Forfeit
PA: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (16)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Alexei Strasser (15)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (1:00)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (6)  14-21, 21-16, 15-17 (0:54)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Alvaro Filho 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Daan Spijkers / Michiel van Dorsten (Q11,30)  23-21, 21-14 (0:40)
PC: l. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (19)  21-23, 21-23 (0:44)
PC: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (14)  21-18, 13-21, 11-15 (0:56)
W1: d. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (23)  23-21, 21-19 (0:45)
W2: l. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Alison Cerutti (Q1,13)  16-21, 19-21 (0:42)
6/18-22 Berlin, Germany Alvaro Filho 7 9 $5,500.00 180
PG: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (26)  21-15, 27-29, 17-15 (1:07)
PG: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (23)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
PG: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (10)  21-18, 12-21, 17-15 (0:52)
W2: l. Emanuel Rego / Pedro Solberg (11)  21-14, 18-21, 13-15 (0:51)
6/25-29 Stavanger, Norway Alvaro Filho 14 2 $21,500.00 360
PC: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (Q2,19)  21-17, 20-22, 19-17 (0:58)
PC: d. Armin Dollinger / Clemens Wickler (30)  21-12, 21-13 (0:34)
PC: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  17-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (16)  16-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:49)
W3: d. John Hyden / Tri Bourne (Q3,23)  27-25, 26-24 (0:51)
SF: d. Alexey Sidorenko / Alexandr Dyachenko (Q4,26)  23-21, 21-19 (0:46)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:39)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Alvaro Filho 8 5 $8,500.00 240
PH: d. Alex Ranghieri / Andrea Tomatis (25)  25-23, 21-18 (0:45)
PH: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (24)  21-19, 21-15 (0:38)
PH: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (9)  21-17, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (13)  16-21, 27-25, 15-11 (1:01)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (1)  15-21, 12-21 (0:35)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Alvaro Filho Q1 33   40
Q2: l. Daan Spijkers / Michiel van Dorsten (Q17,30)  21-13, 19-21, 13-15 (0:50)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Alvaro Filho 9 5 $10,500.00 240
PH: d. Cheng Chen / Jian Li (Q2,24)  21-14, 18-21, 15-7 (0:49)
PH: l. Theo Brunner / Todd Rogers (Q3,25)  21-12, 19-21, 10-15 (0:45)
PH: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (8)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
W1: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (20)  16-21, 25-23, 15-13 (0:55)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (12)  21-18, 23-21 (0:42)
W3: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (2)  19-21, 21-23 (0:46)
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Alvaro Filho 8 17 $3,500.00 120
PH: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (25)  24-26, 21-19, 9-15 (0:53)
PH: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (Q4,24)  21-12, 21-16 (0:34)
PH: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (9)  19-21, 28-26, 11-15 (1:06)
W1: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (7)  9-21, 20-22 (0:41)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Marcio Araujo 20 25 $2,000.00 80
PD: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (13)  21-15, 18-21, 10-15 (0:49)
PD: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (4)  19-21, 13-21 (0:36)
PD: l. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (Q9,29)  21-16, 12-21, 11-15 (0:54)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Emanuel Rego 6 2 $21,500.00 360
PF: d. Theo Brunner / John Mayer (27)  21-23, 21-14, 15-8 (0:46)
PF: d. Armin Dollinger / Clemens Wickler (Q2,22)  21-18, 19-21, 15-8 (0:53)
PF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (11)  21-19, 20-22, 15-12 (0:55)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (2)  26-24, 23-21 (1:06)
W3: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Marcus Popp (30)  21-18, 18-21, 15-13 (0:49)
SF: d. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (16)  28-26, 21-17 (0:40)
G: l. Christiaan Varenhorst / Reinder Nummerdor (13)  17-21, 13-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 65-48  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2128-2063
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $80,188
Points: 1950
Ranking: 19th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Emanuel Rego 4 5 $8,500.00 240
PD: d. Maciej Kosiak / Maciej Rudol (Q14,29)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:53)
PD: d. Theo Brunner / Nick Lucena (Q2,20)  by Forfeit
PD: d. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (Q1,13)  19-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:57)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  21-17, 26-24 (0:45)
W3: l. Evandro Goncalves / Pedro Solberg (10)  17-21, 21-17, 19-21 (0:59)
6/2-7 Porec, Croatia Emanuel Rego 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (Q28,31)  19-21, 15-21 (0:37)
PB: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (18)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
PB: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (15)  16-21, 15-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  21-16, 21-13 (0:37)
W2: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (10)  21-14, 21-17 (0:39)
W3: l. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (17)  33-31, 18-21, 10-15 (1:09)
6/9-14 Stavanger, Norway Emanuel Rego 5 5 $8,500.00 240
PE: l. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (Q7,28)  18-21, 24-22, 12-15 (0:55)
PE: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (21)  21-17, 12-21, 8-15 (0:41)
PE: d. Sean Rosenthal / Stafford Slick (12)  21-18, 23-21 (0:44)
W1: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (15)  21-18, 18-21, 15-7 (0:47)
W2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  25-23, 21-16 (0:40)
W3: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q9,29)  17-21, 13-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 St. Petersburg, United States Emanuel Rego 5 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (Q5,28)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
PE: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (21)  21-19, 15-21, 15-8 (0:56)
PE: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (12)  18-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:53)
W2: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (13)  15-21, 18-21 (0:41)
6/26-7/5 The Hague, Netherlands Emanuel Rego 7 9 $5,500.00 250
PG: d. Seidu Ajanako / Jonathan Sarpong (42)  21-10, 21-16 (0:34)
PG: d. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (31)  17-21, 21-13, 18-16 (0:52)
PG: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (18)  24-22, 21-18 (0:45)
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (24)  21-13, 23-21 (0:43)
W2: l. Theo Brunner / Nick Lucena (15)  21-18, 18-21, 11-15 (0:52)
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Emanuel Rego 6 9 $5,500.00 180
PF: d. Jackson Henriquez / Jesus Villafane (Q6,27)  21-12, 25-27, 15-11 (0:52)
PF: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q2,22)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
PF: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (11)  21-18, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (3)  12-21, 13-21 (0:32)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Emanuel Rego 7 17 $3,500.00 120
PG: l. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (Q5,26)  21-12, 14-21, 13-15 (0:48)
PG: d. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (23)  21-17, 22-20 (0:42)
PG: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (10)  17-21, 27-29 (0:49)
W1: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (15)  11-21, 19-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Emanuel Rego 7 9 $5,500.00 180
PG: d. Ryan Doherty / John Mayer (Q3,26)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
PG: d. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (23)  17-21, 21-12, 15-9 (0:51)
PG: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (10)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  16-21, 21-16, 12-15 (0:58)
8/25-30 Olsztyn, Poland Emanuel Rego 11 9 $5,500.00 180
PF: d. Theo Brunner / Sean Rosenthal (22)  21-17, 23-21 (0:42)
PF: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (27)  21-19, 10-21, 14-16 (0:51)
PF: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (6)  29-27, 21-14 (0:45)
W1: d. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (21)  22-20, 21-19 (0:41)
W2: l. Chaim Schalk / Ben Saxton (10)  23-21, 19-21, 13-15 (0:52)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Emanuel Rego 5 9 $1,000.00 120
PE: d. Ramon Gomes / Lipe Rodrigues (Q15,20)  21-14, 21-13 (0:33)
PE: d. Nicolas Capogrosso / Ian Mehamed (17)  21-17, 21-16 (0:35)
PE: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (8)  21-14, 21-15 (0:34)
W1: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (6)  18-21, 19-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 30-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 67-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2072-1962
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 5th (3 times)
Winnings: $57,500
Points: 1930
Ranking: 18th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Harley Marques Q6,25 25 $400.00 60
Q2: d. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (Q11)  21-13, 18-21, 18-16 (0:52)
PH: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (8)  18-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:59)
PH: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (9)  15-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:53)
PH: l. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (Q1,24)  15-21, 17-21 (0:40)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Emanuel Rego 18 17 $3,500.00 120
PB: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (15)  14-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:57)
PB: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (2)  21-19, 22-20 (0:42)
PB: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Nikita Liamin (Q21,31)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
W1: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (22)  21-15, 16-21, 13-15 (0:52)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Alvaro Filho 18 9 $1,000.00 120
PB: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (15)  21-18, 21-16 (0:42)
PB: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (2)  21-18, 22-20 (0:40)
PB: l. Julian Azaad / Pablo Bianchi (Q11,31)  21-17, 23-25, 11-15 (1:00)
W1: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (16)  21-18, 20-22, 17-15 (1:03)
W2: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q15,28)  21-15, 19-21, 12-15 (0:53)
4/26-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Allison Cittadin 13 9 $1,000.00 120
PD: l. Sean Faiga / Ariel Hilman (20)  14-21, 15-21 (0:35)
PD: d. Adrian Heidrich / Gabriel Kissling (Q9,29)  17-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:48)
PD: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (4)  21-14, 21-19 (0:41)
W1: d. Jonas Kissling / Marco Krattiger (23)  21-16, 22-20 (0:38)
W2: l. Morten Kvamsdal / Christian Sorum (17)  16-21, 21-23 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Andre Loyola Q7,25 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Ingars Ivanovs / Ruslans Sorokins (Q26)  21-12, 21-15 (0:32)
Q2: d. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (Q10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:34)
PH: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (8)  19-21, 16-21 (0:33)
PH: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (9)  14-21, 17-21 (0:33)
PH: l. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q4,24)  15-21, 18-21 (0:32)
6/7-12 Hamburg, Germany Andre Loyola 25 25 $2,000.00 80
PH: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (8)  17-21, 15-21 (0:32)
PH: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (9)  16-21, 20-22 (0:34)
PH: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q2,24)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Andre Loyola Q2,19 17 $3,500.00 120
Q2: d. Felix Koraimann / Daniel Mullner (Q18)  21-16, 23-21 (0:35)
PC: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q1,14)  16-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:43)
PC: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (3)  14-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PC: d. Christian Garcia / Francisco Alfredo Marco (Q7,30)  21-13, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  19-21, 16-21 (0:32)
6/28-7/3 Porec, Croatia Andre Loyola Q2,24 17 $3,500.00 120
CQ: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q1,18)  21-18, 22-24, 17-19 (0:58)
Q2: d. Anders Lund Hoyer / Peter Kildegaard (Q18)  21-13, 27-29, 15-8 (0:54)
PH: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (9)  13-21, 29-31 (0:43)
PH: d. Filip Silic / Ivan Zeljkovic (8)  21-14, 21-14 (0:30)
PH: d. Mirco Gerson / Alexei Strasser (Q3,25)  22-20, 17-21, 19-17 (0:53)
W1: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Kay Matysik (19)  21-19, 17-21, 19-21 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Andre Loyola   CQ    
CQ: l. Oscar Brandao / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q14)  21-18, 19-21, 15-17 (0:55)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Andre Loyola 22 9 $5,500.00 180
PF: l. Michal Bryl / Bartosz Losiak (11)  17-21, 17-21 (0:32)
PF: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (6)  17-21, 21-12, 15-13 (0:45)
PF: d. Billy Allen / Theo Brunner (Q10,27)  19-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:45)
W1: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (Q15,30)  19-21, 21-19, 17-15 (0:55)
W2: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (2)  21-16, 11-21, 11-15 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 22-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 53-52  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1940-1910
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 9th (3 times)
Winnings: $22,400
Points: 1000
Ranking: 75th
 
2017 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/8-11 New York Chaim Schalk Q35,16 3 $4,000.00 324
Q1: d. Kameron Beans / Shawn Ledig (Q30)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
Q2: d. Piotr Marciniak / Roberto Rodriguez (Q3)  21-14, 19-21, 15-9 (0:56)
Q3: d. Tim May / Travis Woloson (Q14)  21-14, 21-17 (0:38)
Q4: d. Branden Clemens / Ben Vaught (Q6)  21-17, 21-11 (0:38)
W1: d. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  19-21, 23-21, 15-9 (1:01)     
W2: d. Ty Loomis / Marty Lorenz (8)  21-17, 19-21, 15-9 (1:00)     
W3: l. Trevor Crabb / Sean Rosenthal (4)  22-24, 17-21 (0:57)     
C4: d. Theo Brunner / Casey Patterson (3)  19-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:56)     
SF: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (2)  19-21, 16-21 (0:43)     
6/22-25 Seattle Chaim Schalk Q5,16 7 $1,900.00 185
Q1: d. Brendan McCay / Alessio Signorini (Q28)  21-14, 21-9 (0:29)
Q2: d. Kyle Friend / Myles Muagututia (Q21)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
Q3: d. Branden Clemens / Ben Vaught (Q4)  21-14, 21-11 (0:39)
W1: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (1)  20-22, 19-21 (0:49)     
C1: d. Marty Lorenz / Eric Zaun (8)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)     
C2: d. Phil Dalhausser / Adam Roberts (6)  21-19, 16-21, 15-10 (1:00)     
C3: l. Jeremy Casebeer / John Mayer (7)  19-21, 18-21 (0:50)     
7/6-9 San Francisco Reid Priddy 7 3 $3,500.00 270
W1: l. Derek Olson / Jeff Samuels (10)  14-21, 18-21 (0:53)     
C1: d. Raffe Paulis / Spencer Sauter (Q4,15)  21-17, 21-17 (0:45)     
C2: d. Brian Bomgren / Tim Bomgren (4)  21-19, 21-12 (0:44)     
C3: d. Mark Burik / Marty Lorenz (8)  16-21, 21-18, 15-11 (1:07)     
C4: d. Jeremy Casebeer / John Mayer (2)  21-14, 21-12 (0:39)     
SF: l. Billy Allen / Stafford Slick (1)  22-24, 22-20, 14-16 (1:20)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-23 Hermosa Beach Reid Priddy 7 9 $1,250.00 150
W2: d. Michael Brunsting / Jeff Samuels (10)  21-14, 17-21, 16-14 (1:10)     
W3: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (2)  19-21, 17-21 (0:50)     
C3: l. Ed Ratledge / Eric Zaun (5)  by Forfeit
8/17-20 Manhattan Beach Reid Priddy 9 3 $4,500.00 432
W1: d. Marc Fornaciari / Mike Thompson (24)  21-12, 21-12 (0:33)     
W2: d. Ed Ratledge / Eric Zaun (8)  21-15, 18-21, 15-13 (1:02)     
W3: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (1)  18-21, 15-21 (0:52)     
C4: d. Brian Bomgren / Tim Bomgren (13)  21-19, 21-14 (0:47)     
C5: d. Ryan Doherty / John Hyden (5)  21-18, 21-23, 19-17 (1:29)     
C6: d. Billy Allen / Stafford Slick (2)  25-23, 21-18 (0:52)     
SF: l. Trevor Crabb / Sean Rosenthal (4)  15-21, 20-22 (0:49)     
8/31-9/3 Chicago Reid Priddy 6 9 $1,687.50 240
W2: d. Michael Brunsting / Ty Loomis (11)  21-14, 23-21 (0:52)     
W3: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (3)  13-21, 20-22 (0:47)     
C3: l. Ed Ratledge / Eric Zaun (9)  21-23, 24-22, 7-15 (1:29)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 23-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 48-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1518-1373
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 3rd (3 times)
Winnings: $16,838
Points: 1601
Ranking: 17th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States Harley Marques 32 25 $2,000.00 90
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (1)  17-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PA: l. Oleg Stoyanovskiy / Artem Yarzutkin (16)  21-14, 17-21, 12-15 (0:46)
PA: l. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (17)  17-21, 21-15, 13-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 136-143
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 90
Ranking: 143rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.