Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Julia Sude:
 
Julia Sude
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2013-18
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Chantal Laboureur 17 17 $1,150.00 100
PA: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (16)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (1)  18-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Svitlana Baburina / Diana Lunina (32)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
W1: l. Irina Chaika / Ekaterina Syrtseva (12)  20-22, 21-17, 13-15 (0:53)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Karla Borger 23 9 $2,750.00 200
PG: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brittany Hochevar (10)  24-22, 17-21, 9-15 (0:56)
PG: d. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
PG: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (26)  21-10, 21-17 (0:34)
W1: d. Sanne Keizer / Marleen Van Iersel (11)  21-16, 21-16 (0:36)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  10-21, 21-23 (0:37)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Chantal Laboureur Q4,26 17 $1,850.00 160
Q2: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (Q13)  21-14, 21-13 (0:35)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q1,7)  17-21, 23-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PG: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  19-21, 14-21 (0:39)
PG: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (23)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)
W1: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q10,30)  16-21, 23-21, 7-15 (0:46)
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Chantal Laboureur 18 17 $1,150.00 100
PB: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (15)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PB: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Yupa Phokongploy / Usa Tenpaksee (31)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W1: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q2,22)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Chantal Laboureur 13 2 $8,000.00 225
PD: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (20)  21-11, 21-13 (0:31)
PD: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Maria Wloch (Q7,29)  21-7, 21-12 (0:27)
PD: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (4)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (Q2,23)  21-12, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (15)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (6)  21-17, 21-13 (0:39)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / Whitney Pavlik (3)  21-16, 24-26, 15-12 (0:58)
G: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (4)  18-21, 18-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-20  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1032-927
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $14,900
Points: 785
Ranking: 86th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-7 Seoul, Korea Chantal Laboureur 7 5 $1,000.00 48
PG: d. Tealle Hunkus / Morgan Miller (23)  21-18, 21-9 (0:29)
PG: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Cinja Tillmann (10)  21-23, 17-21 (0:44)
W1: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (4)  21-14, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: l. Miyuki Matsumura / Hiroko Matsuyama (24)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 122-97
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 48
Ranking: 9th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Chantal Laboureur Q11,16 13 € 250.00 72
Q1: d. Tamara Borko / Sara Sakovic (Q22)  21-9, 21-12 (0:28)
Q2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q6)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
Q3: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q3)  21-11, 21-19 (0:30)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  18-21, 33-35 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 207-186
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 72
Ranking: 68th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Turkey Chantal Laboureur   CQ    
CQ: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Katarina Schillerwein    21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,16)  27-29, 15-21 (0:49)
6/5-9 Montpellier, France Chantal Laboureur Q4,11 3 € 487.50 112
Q2: d. Ilke Beken / Joke Beken (Q13)  3-0 (0:27)     
W1: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Valerie Teufl (Q1,6)  3-1 (0:29)
W2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (3)  3-2 (0:45)
W3: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (2)  3-1 (0:37)
SF: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (3)  0-3 (0:23)
B: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (2)  3-1 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 99-90
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 488
Points: 112
Ranking: 30th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Chantal Laboureur Q1,18 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Becchara Palmer / Zina Stone (Q16)  21-17, 21-11 (0:33)
PB: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (15)  23-21, 21-14 (0:34)
PB: d. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  22-20, 18-21, 25-23 (1:01)
PB: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: l. Georgina Klug / Ana Gallay (20)  20-22, 18-21 (0:38)
5/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Chantal Laboureur 7 4 $2,250.00 175
PG: d. Sakurako Fujii / Ayumi Kusano (Q4,26)  21-11, 21-6 (0:29)
PG: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (23)  21-12, 21-15 (0:26)
PG: d. Stephanie Burnside / Diana Lizarraga (10)  21-10, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (8)  21-12, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Heather McGuire / Christal Engle (Q1,20)  22-20, 16-21, 15-5 (0:47)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (12)  23-25, 21-13, 12-15 (0:58)
B: l. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (3)  12-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:48)
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Chantal Laboureur 4 5 $1,687.50 150
PD: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (Q5,29)  21-9, 21-8 (0:24)
PD: d. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (Q2,20)  21-13, 20-22, 15-12 (0:44)
PD: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (13)  21-9, 21-12 (0:25)
W2: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q10,32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:27)
W3: l. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Alexandra Moiseeva (8)  21-18, 15-21, 16-18 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Chantal Laboureur Q3 33   40
Q2: l. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q14,31)  21-17, 19-21, 16-18 (0:51)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Chantal Laboureur 25 9 $5,500.00 180
PH: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-18, 15-21, 11-15 (0:49)
PH: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  20-22, 9-21 (0:35)
PH: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q4,24)  21-17, 21-19 (0:31)
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Laura Giombini (Q11,32)  21-12, 15-21, 15-13 (0:45)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (3)  12-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:45)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Laura Ludwig 7 17 $3,500.00 120
PG: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q6,26)  21-15, 21-16 (0:30)
PG: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (23)  21-17, 19-21, 16-18 (0:55)
PG: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (10)  21-18, 16-21, 15-12 (0:49)
W1: l. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q13,31)  21-15, 21-23, 13-15 (0:49)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Laura Ludwig 10 9 $7,000.00 180
PG: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q5,23)  21-15, 19-21, 15-11 (0:49)
PG: l. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q8,26)  15-21, 21-16, 9-15 (0:49)
PG: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (7)  21-19, 21-16 (0:40)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (18)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: l. Nadine Zumkehr / Joana Heidrich (17)  21-19, 14-21, 16-18 (0:52)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Laura Ludwig 10 9 $7,000.00 180
PG: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q4,23)  21-14, 21-18 (0:37)
PG: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (Q5,26)  20-22, 21-15, 15-10 (0:46)
PG: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (7)  9-21, 17-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q3,19)  21-15, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (1)  18-21, 21-18, 15-17 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Laura Ludwig 16 5 $8,500.00 240
PA: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (17)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
PA: d. Barbara Hansel / Bianca Zass (32)  21-17, 21-13 (0:35)
PA: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Emily Day / Summer Ross (18)  21-11, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (5)  22-20, 21-17 (0:42)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  23-25, 17-21 (0:40)
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Laura Ludwig 11 2 $21,500.00 360
PF: l. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (22)  19-21, 16-21 (0:34)
PF: d. Brittany Hochevar / Heather McGuire (Q4,27)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PF: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-12, 21-14 (0:30)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (16)  21-13, 18-21, 15-5 (0:47)
W3: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (19)  21-15, 21-23, 15-10 (0:53)
SF: d. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (8)  28-26, 21-19 (0:49)
G: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (Q1,13)  14-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:53)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Laura Ludwig 10 5 $8,500.00 240
PG: d. Lane Carico / Kim DiCello (23)  21-18, 21-16 (0:39)
PG: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (26)  21-10, 21-15 (0:24)
PG: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (7)  21-23, 20-22 (0:38)
W1: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (12)  15-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:55)
W2: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (25)  21-15, 21-15 (0:34)
W3: l. Maria Clara Salgado / Carolina Salgado (Q2,13)  15-21, 18-21 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 36-20  
Sets Won-Lost: 84-50  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2539-2267
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $66,438
Points: 1985
Ranking: 24th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-7 Cagliari, Italy Chantal Laboureur 11 17 € 500.00 100
PF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (22)  21-19, 21-23, 15-7 (0:53)
PF: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (27)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
PF: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:50)
W1: l. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (24)  21-10, 11-21, 12-15
8/7-10 Biel, Switzerland Chantal Laboureur 4 1 € 6,000.00 160
PD: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q2,13)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
PD: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (12)  21-16, 21-11 (0:30)
PD: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (5)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (3)  16-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:46)
SF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (2)  10-21, 28-26, 15-13 (0:54)
G: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  21-13, 21-15 (0:15)
9/10-13 Baku, Azerbaijan Chantal Laboureur 3 1 € 3,000.00 160
PC: d. Martina Bonnerova / Barbora Hermannova (Q5,14)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
PC: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q2,11)  21-17, 21-12 (0:38)
PC: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (6)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (8)  19-21, 21-19, 16-14 (0:50)
SF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (6)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Anni Schumacher (1)  21-19, 18-21, 15-7 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 30-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 743-642
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 9,500
Points: 420
Ranking: 3rd
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Chantal Laboureur 3 1 € 825.00 140
W1: d. Viktoria Kostogryz / Daria Mastikova (14)  21-8, 21-11 (0:24)
W2: d. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (11)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (2)  21-16, 22-24, 15-13 (0:52)
SF: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (5)  21-16, 21-11 (0:34)
G: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (2)  21-19, 21-17 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-162
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 825
Points: 140
Ranking: 51st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Chantal Laboureur 3 2 $4,000.00 225
PC: d. Vivian Cunha / Zinaida Liubymova (Q18,30)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PC: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (14)  16-21, 13-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (16)  21-12, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Yanina Weiland (Q3,24)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Miller Pata / Linline Matauatu (Q11,29)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
G: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (13)  17-21, 21-23 (0:37)
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Chantal Laboureur 6 9 $1,000.00 120
PF: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q5,27)  16-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:47)
PF: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (22)  16-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:46)
PF: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (11)  21-15, 18-21, 15-17 (0:56)
W2: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  21-17, 21-23, 10-15 (0:46)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Chantal Laboureur 3 5 $1,687.50 150
PC: d. Ayumi Kusano / Shinako Tanaka (Q27,30)  21-11, 21-10 (0:28)
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (19)  19-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:46)
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  22-20, 16-21, 15-6 (0:48)
W2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (12)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
W3: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q2,24)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Chantal Laboureur Q1,15 9 $5,500.00 180
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q9)  21-14, 15-21, 14-16 (0:42)
Q1: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q32)  21-6, 21-5 (0:25)
Q2: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q17)  21-17, 21-10 (0:33)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  15-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:48)
PB: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (31)  21-14, 22-20 (0:36)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  21-14, 16-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-23, 13-21 (0:35)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Chantal Laboureur Q1,13 9 $5,500.00 180
CQ: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner    21-14, 21-17 (0:30)
Q1: d. Ema Prenc / Valentina Vrbanc (Q32)  21-13, 21-7 (0:27)
Q2: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q17)  21-15, 21-11 (0:29)
PD: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  30-28, 21-15 (0:45)
PD: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q12,29)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PD: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  23-21, 23-21 (0:46)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  21-19, 18-21, 12-15 (0:55)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Chantal Laboureur   CQ    
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q19)  17-21, 17-21 (0:44)
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Chantal Laboureur Q3,13 9 $5,500.00 180
Q2: d. Amanda Dowdy / Kendra VanZwieten (Q19)  21-14, 21-16 (0:39)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (20)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q6,29)  21-13, 21-16 (0:29)
PD: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (4)  21-14, 22-24, 11-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Takemi Nishibori / Sayaka Mizoe (30)  19-21, 21-17, 18-16 (1:02)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (Q1,5)  18-21, 20-22 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Chantal Laboureur 18 17 $3,500.00 200
PG: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (31)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:53)
PG: d. Louiza Bayou / Meriem Boucheta (42)  21-10, 21-7 (0:24)
PG: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (7)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:00)
W1: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (25)  18-21, 14-21 (0:37)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Chantal Laboureur 19 17 $3,500.00 120
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  17-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:43)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  11-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:46)
PC: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q8,30)  21-10, 21-19 (0:34)
W1: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q7,29)  13-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:46)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Chantal Laboureur 17 17 $3,500.00 120
PA: l. Jennifer Fopma / April Ross (16)  18-21, 17-21 (0:38)
PA: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Akiko Hasegawa / Yui Nagata (32)  18-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:55)
W1: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (11)  13-21, 16-21 (0:31)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Chantal Laboureur 18 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  20-22, 21-17, 15-13 (0:57)
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  24-22, 18-21, 11-15 (0:46)
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Jenny Kropp (Q27,31)  15-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:49)
W1: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,10)  17-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:55)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  21-18, 19-21, 10-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Chantal Laboureur 20 25 $2,000.00 80
PD: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-13, 14-21, 8-15 (0:40)
PD: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  21-19, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
PD: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,29)  by Forfeit
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Chantal Laboureur 10 5 $1,687.50 150
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  21-12, 24-26, 15-13 (0:51)
PC: d. Renata Ribeiro / Ana Patricia Silva (Q12,22)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  10-21, 19-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (5)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  12-21, 16-21 (0:32)
9/23-27 Xiamen, China Chantal Laboureur 6 17 $600.00 90
PF: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (27)  21-23, 21-19, 15-4 (0:52)
PF: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (22)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
PF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,11)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (19)  21-17, 18-21, 13-15 (0:51)
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Chantal Laboureur 10 9 $2,500.00 0
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 19-21 (0:38)
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-17, 23-21 (0:42)
PB: l. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (7)  21-13, 19-21, 13-15 (0:52)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (3)  13-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 41-30  
Sets Won-Lost: 97-74  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3147-2905
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $45,975
Points: 1975
Ranking: 19th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Chantal Laboureur 7 5 € 2,000.00 150
PG: d. Essi Hasu / Anniina Parkkinen (26)  21-12, 21-15 (0:28)
PG: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (23)  21-17, 21-9 (0:29)
PG: d. Camilla Nilsson / Tadva Yoken (10)  21-11, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-18, 19-21, 19-17 (0:56)
W3: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  31-33, 16-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 232-185
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 150
Ranking: 38th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Chantal Laboureur 7 9 $1,000.00 120
PG: d. Olaya Pazo / Rebeca Pazo (Q6,26)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
PG: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (23)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PG: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (10)  12-21, 21-19, 15-9 (0:51)
W2: l. Alexandra Jupiter / Laura Longuet (19)  19-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:48)
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Chantal Laboureur Q3,23 9 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q30)  21-6, 21-3 (0:22)
Q2: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (Q14)  21-17, 21-9 (0:29)
PG: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  21-12, 9-21, 15-13 (0:52)
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (7)  16-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:57)
PG: d. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (26)  21-14, 11-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (12)  17-21, 18-21 (0:33)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Chantal Laboureur Q5,27 9 $5,500.00 180
Q1: d. Yekaterina Lassyuta / Bakhtygul Samalikova (Q28)  21-8, 21-6 (0:24)
Q2: d. Carolina Horta / Ana Patricia Silva (Q21)  21-16, 21-13 (0:31)
PF: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (6)  18-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:51)
PF: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (11)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
PF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (22)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (20)  20-22, 21-23 (0:43)
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Chantal Laboureur 22 5 $1,687.50 150
PF: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (11)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (6)  21-12, 19-21, 15-9 (0:42)
PF: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-19 (0:34)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q2,24)  15-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:51)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 14-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/13-17 Xiamen, China Chantal Laboureur 15 4 $2,250.00 175
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q1,18)  21-15, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Chunxia Chen / Ningya Tang (31)  19-21, 21-18, 16-14 (0:45)
PB: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (14)  17-21, 21-17, 15-7 (0:40)
W3: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (12)  21-17, 21-12 (0:31)
SF: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  18-21, 21-16, 13-15 (0:45)
B: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  22-24, 15-21 (0:34)
4/20-24 Fuzhou, China Chantal Laboureur 16 2 $4,000.00 225
PA: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (17)  21-19, 17-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PA: d. Laura Giombini / Rebecca Perry (32)  21-14, 26-24 (0:39)
PA: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  19-21, 22-20, 10-15 (0:50)
W1: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-10, 21-9 (0:27)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (5)  21-13, 21-18 (0:34)
W3: d. Stefanie Schwaiger / Barbara Hansel (Q2,21)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
SF: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (10)  21-17, 21-7 (0:30)
G: l. Kerri Walsh Jennings / April Ross (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:33)
5/3-8 Sochi, Russia Chantal Laboureur 11 5 $1,687.50 150
PF: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (22)  21-16, 16-21, 15-12 (0:42)
PF: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q5,27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:33)
PF: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (6)  20-22, 22-24 (0:40)
W1: d. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (13)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
W2: d. Jennifer Fopma / Brittany Hochevar (18)  21-16, 17-21, 15-8 (0:43)
W3: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (9)  21-19, 18-21, 13-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/10-14 Antalya, Turkey Chantal Laboureur Q1,12 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (Q16)  21-16, 14-21, 15-8 (0:41)
PE: l. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (21)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PE: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (Q11,28)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (5)  16-21, 21-17, 16-18 (0:52)
W1: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (22)  16-21, 21-19, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (2)  21-13, 18-21, 11-15 (0:48)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Chantal Laboureur Q3 33   40
Q2: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Alexandra Moiseeva (Q14,31)  10-21, 17-21 (0:32)
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Chantal Laboureur 21 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (12)  21-17, 21-17 (0:32)
PE: d. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-17, 12-21, 15-8 (0:37)
PE: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (Q5,28)  21-16, 21-23, 10-15 (0:46)
W1: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,13)  24-22, 19-21, 17-19 (0:54)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Chantal Laboureur 16 9 $5,500.00 180
PA: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (17)  17-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:41)
PA: d. Alise Lece / Marta Ozolina (32)  21-8, 21-12 (0:27)
PA: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (1)  21-15, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q1,9)  18-21, 21-23 (0:33)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Chantal Laboureur Q1,19 1 $28,500.00 400
Q2: d. Magdalena Dostalova / Karolina Rehackova (Q17)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (14)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
PC: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (3)  18-21, 20-22 (0:36)
PC: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Dorota Strag (Q11,30)  21-17, 18-21, 15-5 (0:42)
W2: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Taru Lahti (20)  22-20, 20-22, 15-10 (0:54)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q3,22)  21-12, 21-14 (0:29)
SF: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  21-19, 22-20 (0:39)
G: d. Sarah Pavan / Heather Bansley (4)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Chantal Laboureur Q1,14 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Laura Caluori / Elena Steinemann (Q16)  21-15, 21-12 (0:27)
PC: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (19)  21-16, 21-19 (0:32)
PC: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Nina Herelova (Q12,30)  21-16, 21-10 (0:29)
PC: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  21-14, 24-26, 9-15 (0:44)
W1: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (5)  21-18, 21-13 (0:33)
W2: d. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (9)  21-13, 16-21, 15-10 (0:42)
W3: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  19-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria Chantal Laboureur 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (29)  22-20, 23-21 (0:39)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (20)  22-20, 21-18 (0:37)
PD: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (13)  21-13, 26-24 (0:41)
W2: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (11)  19-21, 21-23 (0:39)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Chantal Laboureur 5 3 $16,000.00 320
PE: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q8,28)  21-18, 21-18 (0:34)
PE: l. Lane Carico / Summer Ross (21)  21-14, 19-21, 11-15 (0:49)
PE: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (12)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
W2: d. Maria Antonelli / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,16)  21-18, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  21-13, 21-16 (0:32)
SF: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:47)
B: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-16, 21-17 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/13-18 Toronto, Canada Chantal Laboureur 5 5 $4,500.00 0
PD: d. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (12)  21-11, 21-14 (0:32)
PD: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  19-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:49)
W2: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (8)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 61-25  
Sets Won-Lost: 133-69  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3848-3369
Tournaments Played: 16
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $90,125
Points: 2720
Ranking: 5th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-5 Biel, Switzerland Chantal Laboureur 12 5 € 2,000.00 150
PE: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Nadezda Makroguzova (21)  21-18, 20-22, 15-13 (0:49)
PE: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (28)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
PE: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (5)  21-23, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (15)  23-21, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (13)  19-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:50)
9/1-4 Jurmala, Latvia Chantal Laboureur 1 1 € 3,000.00 160
PA: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (9)  21-14, 21-18 (0:33)
PA: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (8)  21-14, 21-15 (0:26)
PA: d. Katharina Culav / Sandra Seyfferth (Q11,16)  21-18, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Shchypkova (3)  17-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:42)
SF: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (10)  21-17, 21-11 (0:27)
G: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,6)  21-13, 22-20 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 10-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 513-426
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 5,000
Points: 310
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Chantal Laboureur 3 3 $10,000.00 360
PC: d. Kelly Claes / Kelly Reeves (Q9,30)  21-12, 21-17 (0:30)
PC: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (19)  21-13, 21-13 (0:28)
PC: l. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  19-21, 16-21 (0:36)
W2: d. Brittany Hochevar / Emily Day (Q4,28)  21-16, 21-12 (0:31)
W3: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (5)  26-24, 18-21, 11-15 (0:56)
B: d. Brooke Sweat / Summer Ross (13)  21-14, 21-14 (0:28)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Chantal Laboureur 3 5 $3,000.00 160
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Teresa Strauss (30)  25-23, 21-11 (0:37)
PC: d. Josemari Alves / Liliane Maestrini (Q1,14)  21-10, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (12)  25-23, 21-17 (0:37)
W3: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  16-21, 21-19, 9-15 (0:48)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Chantal Laboureur 3 5 $1,500.00 120
PC: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (30)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PC: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (19)  15-21, 13-21 (0:29)
W1: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (13)  21-17, 22-20 (0:46)
W2: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (7)  21-10, 21-16 (0:31)
W3: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (4)  21-15, 17-21, 8-15 (0:43)
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Chantal Laboureur 2 17 $750.00 60
PB: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (Q18,31)  19-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:48)
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (18)  16-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:42)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Chantal Laboureur 2 9 $4,000.00 180
PB: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (Q13,31)  21-13, 21-12 (0:28)
PB: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (18)  21-11, 26-28, 13-15 (0:56)
PB: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (15)  21-14, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Jolien Sinnema / Joy Stubbe (Q7,27)  21-14, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: l. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (7)  20-22, 26-24, 12-15 (1:00)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Chantal Laboureur 6 1 $20,000.00 600
PF: d. Kim DiCello / Emily Stockman (Q6,27)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
PF: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q2,22)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (11)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:35)
W3: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (4)  21-15, 21-14 (0:34)
SF: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  15-21, 23-21, 20-18 (1:01)
G: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  21-18, 22-20 (0:36)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Chantal Laboureur 2 5 $3,000.00 160
PB: d. Martyna Kloda / Dorota Strag (31)  21-18, 21-9 (0:30)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (15)  18-21, 13-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (23)  21-16, 21-13 (0:29)
W2: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (5)  23-21, 21-16 (0:34)
W3: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Chantal Laboureur 2 5 $9,000.00 320
PB: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (47)  21-14, 21-14 (0:35)
PB: d. Lidiannis Echeverria / Leila Martinez (26)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
PB: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Amaranta Navarro (23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: d. Nadja Glenzke / Julia Grossner (28)  21-14, 21-12 (0:32)
W2: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (19)  21-17, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (7)  15-21, 16-21 (0:40)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Chantal Laboureur 1 5 $10,000.00 0
PA: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (9)  15-21, 16-21 (0:32)
PA: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (8)  21-8, 19-21, 15-12 (0:41)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  17-21, 10-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 31-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 69-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1936-1689
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $61,250
Points: 1960
Ranking: 7th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/21-24 Baden, Austria Chantal Laboureur 1 1 € 3,250.00 160
PA: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q15,12)  21-14, 21-11 (0:28)
PA: d. Anastasia Barsuk / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q3,8)  15-21, 12-10 retired (0:32)
W1: d. Riikka Lehtonen / Anniina Parkkinen (Q1,6)  21-11, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (4)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
G: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Nadezda Makroguzova (Q5,10)  21-17, 17-21, 15-13 (0:47)
8/16-20 Jurmala, Latvia Chantal Laboureur 1 3 € 5,000.00 180
PA: d. Annemieke Driessen / Ilke Meertens (32)  21-13, 21-7 (0:25)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Paula Soria (17)  21-9, 21-17 (0:34)
PA: d. Niina Ahtiainen / Ida Sinisalo (16)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (15)  21-12, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (8)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (5)  17-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:45)
B: d. Kinga Wojtasik / Jagoda Gruszczynska (24)  17-21, 26-24, 15-8 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 21-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 523-398
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 8,250
Points: 340
Ranking: 2nd
 
2017 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/13-15 Long Beach, United States Chantal Laboureur 2 5 $625.00 0
PB: d. Kristina May / Taylor Pischke (10)  21-18, 21-17 (0:36)
PB: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
PB: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (15)  15-21, 18-21 (0:41)
W1: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  14-21, 16-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 147-153
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $625
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Chantal Laboureur 3 17 $3,000.00 240
PC: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q11,30)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (14)  17-21, 10-21 (0:31)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (10)  12-21, 14-21 (0:31)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Chantal Laboureur 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Bing Bai / Xinxin Wang (31)  21-15, 21-8 (0:30)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (15)  21-8, 21-12 (0:28)
W2: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (12)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (11)  16-21, 10-21 (0:29)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Chantal Laboureur 3 3 $5,000.00 320
W2: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Alexia Richard (30)  21-10, 21-16 (0:33)     
W3: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (14)  21-12, 19-21, 15-13 (0:55)     
W4: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (6)  18-21, 16-21 (0:36)     
C5: d. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (25)  21-15, 21-13 (0:36)     
C6: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (12)  21-13, 21-19 (0:36)     
C7: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (9)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)     
SF: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (6)  15-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:58)     
B: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  35-33, 21-16 (0:53)     
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Chantal Laboureur 3 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Laura Caluori / Dunja Gerson (Q11,30)  21-14, 21-12 (0:25)
PC: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (19)  22-20, 21-18 (0:38)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (16)  21-23, 26-24, 8-15 (0:59)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Chantal Laboureur 2 5 $3,000.00 240
PB: d. Martina Bonnerova / Sarka Nakladalova (31)  21-16, 21-16 (0:33)
PB: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
W2: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (Q1,14)  12-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:45)
W3: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (1)  17-21, 15-21 (0:37)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Chantal Laboureur 10 2 $8,000.00 360
PG: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (Q2,23)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PG: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (Q6,26)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:47)
W2: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (19)  21-16, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (2)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: d. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (6)  21-16, 21-18 (0:34)
G: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (4)  17-21, 17-21 (0:37)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Chantal Laboureur 7 2 $16,000.00 540
PG: l. Kelley Larsen / Emily Stockman (Q4,26)  19-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PG: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q2,23)  21-12, 21-18 (0:35)
W1: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (21)  21-17, 22-20 (0:37)
W2: d. Taliqua Clancy / Mariafe Artacho (4)  21-16, 26-24 (0:40)
W3: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q12,30)  28-26, 21-11 (0:43)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  25-27, 21-14, 18-16 (1:04)
G: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  17-21, 21-12, 15-17 (0:52)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Chantal Laboureur 5 17 $3,000.00 240
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Sarah Sponcil (Q9,28)  13-21, 14-21 (0:32)
PE: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (12)  21-13, 21-14 (0:35)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (7)  20-22, 21-19, 12-15 (0:56)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Chantal Laboureur 3 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: l. Elize Maia / Maria Clara Salgado (Q9,30)  16-21, 21-10, 13-15 (0:43)
PC: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:37)
W1: d. Laura Bloem / Jolien Sinnema (Q5,24)  19-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:43)
W2: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (1)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
W3: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (8)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:46)
SF: l. Summer Ross / Sara Hughes (9)  21-23, 14-21 (0:34)
B: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  19-21, 12-21 (0:35)
8/15-19 Hamburg, Germany Chantal Laboureur 1 5 $10,000.00 0
PA: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (10)  21-14, 19-21, 8-15 (0:44)
PA: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (8)  24-22, 21-19 (0:41)
PA: l. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  21-23, 17-21 (0:43)
PA: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (5)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
W1: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa (3)  21-12, 14-21, 9-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 32-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 71-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2154-1973
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $57,000
Points: 2660
Ranking: 11th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-21 The Hague, Netherlands Chantal Laboureur 1 5 € 2,000.00 180
PA: l. Laura Giombini / Marta Menegatti (32)  18-21, 21-18, 6-15 (0:50)
PA: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (17)  21-19, 21-19 (0:35)
PA: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (16)  by Forfeit
W1: d. Taru Lahti / Anniina Parkkinen (13)  24-22, 22-20 (0:41)
W2: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (8)  22-20, 27-25 (0:44)
W3: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (17)  23-21, 20-22, 10-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 235-237
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 180
Ranking: 34th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.