Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

FIVB:
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour 2018 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Sep 7-9 Montpellier, France M Jan Pokersnik /
Nejc Zemljak
Ondrej Perusic /
David Schweiner
Quincy Aye /
Youssef Krou
Djordje Klasnic /
Lazar Kolaric
Oct 11-15 Qinzhou, China M Maxim Sivolap /
Igor Velichko
Lombardo Ontiveros /
Juan Virgen
Nivaldo Diaz /
Sergio Gonzalez
Dries Koekelkoren /
Tom van Walle
Oct 11-15 Qinzhou, China W Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Katarzyna Kociolek /
Kinga Kolosinska
Summer Ross /
Brooke Sweat
Fan Wang /
Xinyi Xia
Oct 25-29 Aalsmeer, Netherlands M Marco Caminati /
Enrico Rossi
Miles Evans /
Billy Kolinske
Murat Giginoglu /
Hasan Mermer
Oleksii Denin /
Sergiy Popov
Oct 25-29 Aalsmeer, Netherlands W Madelein Meppelink /
Joy Stubbe
Kim Behrens /
Sandra Ittlinger
Betsi Flint /
Kelley Larsen
Miki Ishii /
Megumi Murakami
Nov 22-25 Sydney, Australia M Grant O'Gorman /
Ben Saxton
Quincy Aye /
Youssef Krou
Miles Evans /
Billy Kolinske
Christopher McHugh /
Damien Schumann
Nov 23-26 Sydney, Australia W Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Fan Wang /
Xinyi Xia
Lena Plesiutschnig /
Katharina Schutzenhofer
Azusa Futami /
Akiko Hasegawa
Jan 2-7 The Hague, Netherlands W Alix Klineman /
April Ross
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Nina Betschart /
Tanja Huberli
Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Jan 3-7 The Hague, Netherlands M Martins Plavins /
Edgars Tocs
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Jasper Bouter /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Feb 1-4 Shepparton, Australia M Avery Drost /
Chase Frishman
Christopher McHugh /
Damien Schumann
Cole Durant /
Zachery Schubert
Armin Dollinger /
Simon Kulzer
Feb 1-4 Shepparton, Australia W Amanda Dowdy /
Irene Pollock
Caitlin Ledoux /
Jace Pardon
Laura Giombini /
Marta Menegatti
Shaunna Polley /
Kelsie Wills
Feb 20-24 Kish Island, Iran M Mariusz Prudel /
Jakub Szalankiewicz
Martins Plavins /
Edgars Tocs
Alexander Walkenhorst /
Sven Winter
Julian Horl /
Tobias Winter
Feb 27-Mar 4 Fort Lauderdale, United States M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Pedro Solberg /
George Wanderley
Feb 27-Mar 4 Fort Lauderdale, United States W Fernanda Alves /
Barbara Seixas
Carolina Horta /
Taiana Lima
Summer Ross /
Brooke Sweat
Victoria Bieneck /
Isabel Schneider
Mar 6-10 Doha, Qatar M Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Oleg Stoyanovskiy /
Igor Velichko
Cherif Samba /
Ahmed Tijan
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Mar 14-17 Muscat, Oman M Philipp Bergmann /
Yannick Harms
Rahman Raoufi /
Bahman Salemi
Andrea Abbiati /
Tiziano Andreatta
Nouh Al-Jalbubi /
Mazin Alhashmi
Mar 15-18 Aalsmeer, Netherlands M Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Jasper Bouter /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Dirk Boehle /
Steven van de Velde
Ben O'Dea /
Sam O'Dea
Apr 8-11 Satun, Thailand M Nuttanon Inkiew /
Sedtawat Padsawud
Mohammad Ashfiya /
Candra Rachmawan
Abolhamed Mirzaali /
Rahman Raoufi
Tim Dickson /
Zachery Schubert
Apr 8-11 Satun, Thailand W Caitlin Ledoux /
Emily Stockman
Tatyana Mashkova /
Irina Tsimbalova
Khanittha Hongpak /
Rumpaipruet Numwong
Dhita Juliana /
Putu Utami
Apr 18-22 Xiamen, China M Oleg Stoyanovskiy /
Igor Velichko
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Nikita Liamin
Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Apr 18-22 Xiamen, China W Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Kelly Claes /
Brittany Hochevar
Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Apr 26-29 Langkawi, Malaysia M Simon Fruhbauer /
Jorg Wutzl
Petr Bakhnar /
Taras Myskiv
Nuttanon Inkiew /
Sedtawat Padsawud
Paul Becker /
Eric Stadie
Apr 26-29 Langkawi, Malaysia W Ksenia Dabizha /
Daria Mastikova
Katja Stam /
Julia Wouters
Phoebe Bell /
Jessyka Ngauamo
Martina Bonnerova /
Tereza Pluharova
May 1-6 Huntington Beach, United States M Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Evandro Goncalves /
Andre Loyola
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
May 1-6 Huntington Beach, United States W Fernanda Alves /
Barbara Seixas
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
May 2-6 Mersin, Turkey M Ilya Leshukov /
Konstantin Semenov
Ondrej Perusic /
David Schweiner
Nivaldo Diaz /
Sergio Gonzalez
Mirco Gerson /
Adrian Heidrich
May 2-6 Mersin, Turkey W Lena Plesiutschnig /
Katharina Schutzenhofer
Sanne Keizer /
Madelein Meppelink
Natalia Dubovcova /
Andrea Strbova
Josemari Alves /
Liliane Maestrini
May 3-6 Manila, Philippines M Max-Jonas Karpa /
Milan Sievers
Petr Bakhnar /
Taras Myskiv
Gabriel Kissling /
Michiel Zandbergen
Alejandro Huerta /
Javier Huerta
May 3-6 Manila, Philippines W Ayumi Kusano /
Takemi Nishibori
Maria Carro /
Paula Soria
Erika Bobadilla /
Michelle Valiente
Sakurako Fujii /
Shinako Tanaka
May 4-6 Phnom Penh, Cambodia W Anna Behlen /
Sarah Schneider
Suzuka Hashimoto /
Sayaka Mizoe
Ksenia Dabizha /
Daria Mastikova
Alice Bain /
Julia Tilley
May 9-12 Tuan Chau Island, Vietnam W Suzuka Hashimoto /
Sayaka Mizoe
Minori Kumada /
Yui Nagata
Kaho Sakaguchi /
Yukako Suzuki
Noy Chorin /
Sofia Starikov
May 9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland M Trevor Crabb /
John Mayer
Stefan Basta /
Lazar Kolaric
Mirco Gerson /
Adrian Heidrich
Mohammad Ashfiya /
Candra Rachmawan
May 9-13 Lucerne, Switzerland W Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Fan Wang /
Xinyi Xia
Kelley Larsen /
Emily Stockman
Joy Stubbe /
Marleen Van Iersel
May 10-13 Bangkok, Thailand M Yusuke "Gottsu" Ishijima /
Takumi Takahashi
Daniel Mullner /
Florian Schnetzer
Alejandro Huerta /
Javier Huerta
Aleksandr Kramarenko /
Taras Myskiv
May 10-13 Bangkok, Thailand W Aurora Davis /
Bree Scarbrough
Maria Carro /
Paula Soria
Ayumi Kusano /
Takemi Nishibori
Megan McNamara /
Nicole McNamara
May 16-20 Itapema, Brazil M Evandro Goncalves /
Andre Loyola
Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes /
Vitor Felipe
May 16-20 Itapema, Brazil W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Joana Heidrich /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
May 17-20 Aydin, Turkey M Stefan Basta /
Lazar Kolaric
Abolhamed Mirzaali /
Rahman Raoufi
Ruslan Bykanov /
Maksim Hudyakov
Hasan Mermer /
Sefa Urlu
May 17-20 Aydin, Turkey W Mailen Deliz /
Leila Martinez
Ksenia Dabizha /
Daria Mastikova
Kristina Thurin /
Susanna Thurin
Sigrid Simonsson /
Tadva Yoken
May 24-27 Miguel Pereira, Brazil M Luciano Ferreira /
Vinicius Rezende
Rodrigo Bernat /
Harley Marques
Alvaro Andrade /
Ramon Gomes
Vinicius Cardoso /
Felipe Numasawa
May 25-27 Miguel Pereira, Brazil W Adriana-Maria Matei /
Beata Vaida
Aline Lebioda /
Diana Silva
Victoria Lopes /
Taina Silva
Rachel Nunes /
Naiana Rodrigues
May 31-Jun 3 Jinjiang, China M Trevor Crabb /
John Mayer
Nils Ehlers /
Lorenz Schumann
Peng Gao /
Yang Li
Max Betzien /
Jonathan Erdmann
May 31-Jun 3 Jinjiang, China W Suzuka Hashimoto /
Sayaka Mizoe
Nai-Han Kou /
Pi Hsin Liu
Reika Murakami /
Chiyo Suzuki
Aurora Davis /
Bree Scarbrough
May 31-Jun 3 Alanya, Turkey M Ruslan Bykanov /
Maksim Hudyakov
Murat Giginoglu /
Volkan Gogtepe
Oleksii Denin /
Denys Denysenko
Florian Breer /
Yves Haussener
May 31-Jun 3 Alanya, Turkey W Sarah Schneider /
Viktoria Seeber
Bugra Eryildiz /
Aleyna Vence
Daria Rudykh /
Elizaveta Zayonchkovskaya
Silvia Costantini /
Gaia Traballi
Jun 7-10 Nantong, China W Josemari Alves /
Liliane Maestrini
Gaia Traballi /
Agata Zuccarelli
Phoebe Bell /
Jessyka Ngauamo
Ayumi Kusano /
Takemi Nishibori
Jun 14-17 Nanjing, China W Josemari Alves /
Liliane Maestrini
Fan Wang /
Xinyi Xia
Amanda Dowdy /
Irene Pollock
Meimei Lin /
Lingdi Zhu
Jun 14-17 Baden, Austria M Clemens Doppler /
Alexander Horst
Julian Horl /
Tobias Winter
Bjarne Huus /
Anders Mol
Martin Ermacora /
Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg
Jun 14-16 Baden, Austria W Teresa Mersmann /
Cinja Tillmann
Lena Plesiutschnig /
Katharina Schutzenhofer
Emilie Olimstad /
Janne Pedersen
Agnese Caica /
Marta Ozolina
Jun 20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic M Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Ilya Leshukov /
Konstantin Semenov
Ondrej Perusic /
David Schweiner
Jun 20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic W Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Karla Borger /
Margareta Kozuch
Victoria Bieneck /
Isabel Schneider
Jun 20-23 Manavgat, Turkey M Oscar Brandao /
Luciano Ferreira
Kristoffer Abell /
Daniel Thomsen
Jannes van der Ham /
Sven Vismans
Alejandro Huerta /
Javier Huerta
Jun 20-23 Manavgat, Turkey W Satono Ishitsubo /
Asami Shiba
Sarah Cools /
Lisa Van Den Vonder
Merve Nezir /
Aleyna Vence
Erika Habaguchi /
Yurika Sakaguchi
Jun 21-24 Sentosa, Singapore M Peng Gao /
Yang Li
Kusti Nolvak /
Mart Tiisaar
Mohammad Ashfiya /
Candra Rachmawan
Jan Pokersnik /
Nejc Zemljak
Jun 21-24 Sentosa, Singapore W Reika Murakami /
Chiyo Suzuki
Ayumi Kusano /
Takemi Nishibori
Anna Behlen /
Sarah Schneider
Sigrid Simonsson /
Tadva Yoken
Jun 27-Jul 1 Warsaw, Poland M Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Vitor Felipe /
Evandro Goncalves
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Jun 27-Jul 1 Warsaw, Poland W Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Kelly Claes /
Brittany Hochevar
Jul 3-8 Espinho, Portugal M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes /
Ricardo Santos
Julius Thole /
Clemens Wickler
Vitor Felipe /
Evandro Goncalves
Jul 3-7 Espinho, Portugal W Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Sara Hughes /
Summer Ross
Katarzyna Kociolek /
Kinga Kolosinska
Jul 4-8 Anapa, Russia W Svetlana Kholomina /
Nadezda Makroguzova
Daria Mastikova /
Anastasia Petrunina
Ekaterina Birlova /
Evgeniya Ukolova
Yulia Abalakina /
Ksenia Dabizha
Jul 4-8 Porec, Croatia M Vladyslav Iemelianchyk /
Sergiy Popov
Simon Fruhbauer /
Jorg Wutzl
Haralds Regza /
Toms Smedins
Mihails Samoilovs /
Kristaps Smits
Jul 5-8 Anapa, Russia M Likejiang Ha /
Jiaxin Wu
Zhuoxin Li /
Chaowei Zhou
Peng Gao /
Yang Li
Ivan Golovin /
Taras Myskiv
Jul 5-8 Porec, Croatia W Emily Sonny /
Torrey Van Winden
Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Merve Nezir /
Aleyna Vence
Dimitra Manavi /
Konstantina Tsopoulou
Jul 9-14 Gstaad, Switzerland M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Taylor Crabb /
Jake Gibb
Jul 9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland W Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Heather Bansley /
Brandie Wilkerson
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Jul 13-15 Daegu, Korea W Phoebe Bell /
Jessyka Ngauamo
Anja Dorfler /
Stephanie Wiesmeyr
Nai-Han Kou /
Pi Hsin Liu
Noy Chorin /
Anita Deev
Jul 17-22 Haiyang, China M Robin Seidl /
Philipp Waller
Thiago Santos Barbosa /
George Wanderley
Likejiang Ha /
Jiaxin Wu
Luciano Ferreira /
Alvaro Filho
Jul 17-22 Haiyang, China W Emily Day /
Betsi Flint
Sarah Schneider /
Cinja Tillmann
Caitlin Ledoux /
Sarah Sponcil
Kelley Larsen /
Emily Stockman
Jul 19-22 Ulsan, Korea W Nai-Han Kou /
Pi Hsin Liu
Kaho Sakaguchi /
Yukako Suzuki
Sakurako Fujii /
Shinako Tanaka
Miyuki Matsumura /
Samaa Miyagawa
Jul 25-29 Tokyo, Japan M Esteban Grimalt /
Marco Grimalt
Stefan Basta /
Lazar Kolaric
Casey Patterson /
Stafford Slick
Philipp Bergmann /
Yannick Harms
Jul 25-29 Tokyo, Japan W Teresa Mersmann /
Cinja Tillmann
Taru Lahti /
Anniina Parkkinen
Miki Ishii /
Megumi Murakami
Ingrid Lunde /
Oda Ulveseth
Jul 26-29 Agadir, Morocco M Ruslan Bykanov /
Maksim Hudyakov
Christoph Dressler /
Alexander Huber
Julian Azaad /
Nicolas Capogrosso
Lukas Kazdailis /
Arnas Rumsevicius
Jul 26-29 Agadir, Morocco W Marta Menegatti /
Viktoria Orsi Toth
Martina Bonnerova /
Sarka Nakladalova
Alise Lece /
Ilze Liepinlauska
Alice Gradini /
Claudia Scampoli
Jul 26-29 Samsun, Turkey M Donovan Dzavoronok /
Jindrich Weiss
Marcel Myslivecek /
Martin Pihera
Stefan Boermans /
Casper Haanappel
Peter Eglseer /
Thomas Kunert
Jul 26-29 Samsun, Turkey W Carolina Ferraris /
Francesca Michieletto
Eva Freiberger /
Valerie Teufl
Camilla Nilsson /
Sofia Ogren
Nicole Dostalova /
Anna Komarkova
Jul 31-Aug 5 Vienna, Austria M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Michal Bryl /
Grzegorz Fijalek
Cherif Samba /
Ahmed Tijan
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Jul 31-Aug 4 Vienna, Austria W Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Fernanda Alves /
Barbara Seixas
Sanne Keizer /
Madelein Meppelink
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Aug 3-5 Ljubljana, Slovenia M Taras Myskiv /
Valeriy Samoday
Jan Pokersnik /
Nejc Zemljak
Florian Breer /
Yves Haussener
Tadej Bozenk /
Danijel Pokersnik
Aug 3-5 Ljubljana, Slovenia W Esmee Bobner /
Zoe Verge-Depre
Inna Makhno /
Iryna Makhno
Jelena Pesic /
Ana Skarlovnik
Agata Ceynowa /
Martyna Kloda
Aug 8-12 Moscow, Russia M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Alison Cerutti /
Andre Loyola
Oleg Stoyanovskiy /
Igor Velichko
Vitor Felipe /
Evandro Goncalves
Aug 8-12 Moscow, Russia W Sara Hughes /
Summer Ross
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Nina Betschart /
Tanja Huberli
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Aug 8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein W Lara Dykstra /
Allie Wheeler
Agata Ceynowa /
Martyna Kloda
Dimitra Manavi /
Konstantina Tsopoulou
Esmee Bobner /
Zoe Verge-Depre
Aug 9-12 Vaduz, Liechtenstein M Taras Myskiv /
Valeriy Samoday
Florian Breer /
Yves Haussener
Vladyslav Iemelianchyk /
Sergiy Popov
Mateusz Lysikowski /
Mateusz Paszkowski
Aug 15-18 Hamburg, Germany M Anders Mol /
Christian Sorum
Michal Bryl /
Grzegorz Fijalek
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Julius Thole /
Clemens Wickler
Aug 15-19 Hamburg, Germany W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Mariafe Artacho /
Taliqua Clancy
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.