Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

FIVB:
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour 2017 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Feb 7-11 Fort Lauderdale, United States M Saymon Barbosa /
Alvaro Filho
Evandro Goncalves /
Andre Loyola
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Ryan Doherty /
John Hyden
Feb 7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Summer Ross /
Brooke Sweat
Feb 15-18 Kish Island, Iran M Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Nikita Liamin
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Oleg Stoyanovskiy /
Artem Yarzutkin
Lorenz Schumann /
Julius Thole
Mar 4-5 Shepparton, Australia M Christopher McHugh /
Damien Schumann
Cole Durant /
Zachery Schubert
Ben O'Dea /
Sam O'Dea
Marty Lorenz /
Adam Roberts
Mar 4-5 Shepparton, Australia W Julie Gordon /
Camille Saxton
Kim Behrens /
Anni Schumacher
Phoebe Bell /
Nicole Laird
Leonie Kortzinger /
Sandra Seyfferth
Mar 17-19 Sydney, Australia W Julie Gordon /
Camille Saxton
Mariafe Artacho /
Jessyka Ngauamo
Louise Bawden /
Nicole Laird
Kim Behrens /
Anni Schumacher
Apr 15-16 Langkawi, Malaysia M Nivaldo Diaz /
Sergio Gonzalez
Peter Eglseer /
Florian Schnetzer
Kusti Nolvak /
Mart Tiisaar
Djordje Klasnic /
Lazar Kolaric
Apr 15-16 Langkawi, Malaysia W Kim DiCello /
Emily Stockman
Martina Bonnerova /
Sarka Nakladalova
Lena Plesiutschnig /
Cornelia Rimser
Nadine Strauss /
Teresa Strauss
Apr 20-23 Xiamen, China M Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Maciej Rudol /
Jakub Szalankiewicz
Armin Dollinger /
Jonathan Erdmann
Apr 20-23 Xiamen, China W Fernanda Alves /
Barbara Seixas
Fan Wang /
Yuan Yue
Victoria Bieneck /
Isabel Schneider
Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Horta
May 16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil W Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Fernanda Alves /
Barbara Seixas
May 17-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Theo Brunner /
Casey Patterson
May 31-Jun 4 Moscow, Russia M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Nikita Liamin
Oleg Stoyanovskiy /
Artem Yarzutkin
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
May 31-Jun 4 Moscow, Russia W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Summer Ross /
Brooke Sweat
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Victoria Bieneck /
Isabel Schneider
Jun 14-18 The Hague, Netherlands M Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Nikita Liamin
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Nico Beeler /
Marco Krattiger
Jun 14-18 The Hague, Netherlands W Maria Antonelli /
Carolina Salgado
Joana Heidrich /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Jun 16-18 Tangshan Jiangning, China W Betsi Flint /
Kelley Larsen
Shuhui Wen /
Xinyi Xia
Ieva Dumbauskaite /
Monika Povilaityte
Martina Bonnerova /
Sarka Nakladalova
Jun 17-18 Monaco, Monaco W Juliana Felisberta /
Carolina Horta
Kim Behrens /
Anni Schumacher
Penny Karagkouni /
Konstantina Tsopoulou
Shaunna Polley /
Kelsie Wills
Jun 23-25 Nantong, China W Shuhui Wen /
Xinyi Xia
Xinxin Wang /
Chen Xue
Ieva Dumbauskaite /
Monika Povilaityte
Yulia Abalakina /
Ksenia Dabizha
Jun 26-Jul 2 Porec, Croatia M Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes /
Pedro Solberg
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Oleg Stoyanovskiy /
Artem Yarzutkin
Jun 26-Jul 1 Porec, Croatia W Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Nina Betschart /
Tanja Huberli
Fernanda Alves /
Barbara Seixas
Jul 3-9 Gstaad, Switzerland M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Saymon Barbosa /
Alvaro Filho
Evandro Goncalves /
Andre Loyola
Jul 3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland W Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Joana Heidrich /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Jul 14-16 Daegu, Korea W Miki Ishii /
Megumi Murakami
Varapatsorn Radarong /
Tanarattha Udomchavee
Katerina Valkova /
Diana Zolnercikova
Lisa Arnholdt /
Leonie Welsch
Jul 19-23 Olsztyn, Poland M Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Ryan Doherty /
John Hyden
Lombardo Ontiveros /
Juan Virgen
Martins Plavins /
Haralds Regza
Jul 19-23 Olsztyn, Poland W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Nicole Branagh /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Jul 20-22 Ulsan, Korea W Betsi Flint /
Kelley Larsen
Varapatsorn Radarong /
Tanarattha Udomchavee
Shaunna Polley /
Kelsie Wills
Khanittha Hongpak /
Rumpaipruet Numwong
Jul 21-23 Agadir, Morocco M Quincy Aye /
Youssef Krou
Julio Nascimento /
Ahmed Tijan
Rahman Raoufi /
Bahman Salemi
Mohamed Abicha /
Zouheir Elgraoui
Jul 21-23 Agadir, Morocco W Nicole Eiholzer /
Dunja Gerson
Azusa Futami /
Akiko Hasegawa
Aline Chamereau /
Lezana Placette
Erika Bobadilla /
Gabriela Filippo
Jul 28-Aug 6 Vienna, Austria M Evandro Goncalves /
Andre Loyola
Clemens Doppler /
Alexander Horst
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Nikita Liamin
Maarten Van Garderen /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Jul 28-Aug 5 Vienna, Austria W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Lauren Fendrick /
April Ross
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan
Jul 28-30 Espinho, Portugal M Vitor Felipe /
George Wanderley
Julio Nascimento /
Ahmed Tijan
Mathias Berntsen /
Anders Mol
Svein Solhaug /
Christian Sorum
Aug 23-27 Hamburg, Germany M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Evandro Goncalves /
Andre Loyola
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Aug 23-26 Hamburg, Germany W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Melissa Humana-Paredes /
Sarah Pavan


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.