Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Vasilii Ivanov:
 
Vasilii Ivanov
Russia  
 
Season Summaries 2014-19
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Acapulco, Mexico Alexey Trokhan 13 9   70
PA: d. Johel Jimenez / Josafath Vargas (12)  21-12, 21-19 (0:36)
PA: l. Jose Cardenas / Raymond Stephens (1)  16-21, 21-17, 10-15 (0:47)
PA: d. Joao Alves / Simao Pedrosa (24)  21-10, 21-18 (0:34)
W1: d. Sean Hone / Gregory Vukets (4)  24-22, 21-11 (0:36)
W2: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (7)  16-21, 15-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 207-187
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 64th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-24 Kristiansand, Norway Vitalii Savchenko 26 8   24
PG: l. Jakub Gala / Jakub Vala (7)  18-21, 20-22 (0:39)
PG: l. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (10)  19-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:53)
PG: d. Ziga Kumer / Aleksander Tepic (23)  21-13, 21-15 (0:29)
W1: d. Aleksander Sorum / Martin Olimstad (1)  15-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Manuel Alfieri / Maurizio Montanari (11)  16-21, 22-20, 15-11 (0:53)
W3: l. Julius Thole / Sven Winter (3)  27-25, 16-21, 18-20 (0:58)
C1: l. Dzmitry Abramenka / Aliaksei Papeka (15)  20-22, 21-18, 13-15 (0:50)
780: l. Marco Back / Kilian Kasper (24)  13-21, 11-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 373-386
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 8th
Points: 24
Ranking: 33rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Riga, Latvia Aleksei Kirienko 4 9   20
PD: d. Peter Van Den Berg / Jorik Van Looy (29)  21-18, 21-14 (0:41)
PD: d. Ziga Kumer / Aleksander Tepic (20)  21-17, 21-15 (0:32)
PD: d. Markus Hansen / Jakob Thelle (13)  21-16, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Remi Bassereau / Timothee Platre (12)  18-21, 17-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 161-140
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 20
Ranking: 56th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaca, Cyprus Sergey Gorbenko 6 9   70
PF: d. Dan John / Simon Kulzer (Q6,27)  21-19, 21-16 (0:22)
PF: d. Daniel Kilpatrick / Gregory Vukets (22)  21-10, 21-15 (0:27)
PF: d. Aidan Brown / Lucas Lossone (11)  21-19, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: l. Renato Lima / Rafael Mendonca (2)  21-18, 17-21, 11-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 175-150
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 70
Ranking: 31st
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Antalya, Turkey Aleksandr Kramarenko 4 2   36
PD: d. Bartlomiej Krzyzanowski / Maciej Lewicki (29)  21-9, 21-8 (0:25)
PD: d. Dimitrios Chatzinikolaou / Stefanos Kostoglou (20)  21-15, 21-14 (0:31)
PD: d. Jacob Link / Jakob Molin (13)  26-28, 21-10, 15-10 (0:50)
W2: d. Ziga Kumer / Aleksander Dulai (18)  21-18, 21-13 (0:37)
W3: d. Oscar Jimenez / Javier Huerta (15)  21-23, 21-17, 15-11 (0:50)
SF: d. Atvars Ozolins / Kristaps Smits (30)  21-18, 21-12 (0:37)
G: l. Anders Mol / Aleksander Sorum (2)  23-25, 18-21 (0:44)
8/11-14 Brno, Czech Republic Sergey Gorbenko 10 2   36
PG: d. Ali Cebeci / Yusuf Ozdemir (23)  21-15, 21-11 (0:32)
PG: d. Or Osipov / Rom Uziel (26)  21-10, 21-16 (0:29)
PG: d. Lukas Pfretzschner / Robin Sowa (7)  21-17, 21-12 (0:33)
W2: d. Dimitrios Chatzinikolaou / Stefanos Kostoglou (15)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: d. Luis Javier Bello / Joaquin Bello (19)  21-12, 21-14 (0:27)
SF: d. Timothee Platre / Remi Bassereau (3)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
G: l. Lukas Pfretzschner / Robin Sowa (7)  19-21, 24-26 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 12-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 24-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 623-470
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Points: 72
Ranking: 2nd
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Aleksandr Kramarenko 7 2   80
PG: d. Ilham Akbar / Imtaq Shihab (26)  21-16, 21-10 (0:32)
PG: d. Obayemi Ogunshina / Hilary Simon (23)  21-17, 21-9 (0:31)
PG: l. Lukas Pfretzschner / Julius Thole (10)  19-21, 17-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Aly Fayed / Omar Sayed (25)  21-11, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: d. Mateusz Paszkowski / Maciej Lewicki (6)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
W3: d. Gabriel Heilborn / Rafael Mendonca (Q8,29)  19-21, 21-13, 15-9 (0:40)
SF: d. Moritz Kindl / Marian Klaffinger (Q1,32)  21-11, 21-17 (0:34)
G: l. Adrielson Dos Santos / Renato Lima (2)  20-22, 17-21 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 338-264
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Sergey Gorbenko 3 1   80
PC: d. Samuele Cottafava / Marco Maletti (30)  17-21, 23-21, 17-15 (0:46)
PC: d. Silver Maar / Siim Tammearu (19)  21-9, 23-21 (0:31)
PC: d. Aurimas Mazuras / Patrikas Stankevicius (14)  24-22, 19-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: d. David Pavlovsky / Daniel Sedlak (13)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: d. Moritz Kindl / Lauris Ochaya (16)  22-20, 21-11 (0:34)
SF: d. Mees Blom / Yorick de Groot (8)  21-18, 22-24, 15-13 (0:51)
G: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (4)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 344-291
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 80
Ranking: 3rd
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/3-7 The Hague, Netherlands Ilya Leshukov Q17,30 17 $1,500.00 160
Q1: d. Olivier Barthelemy / Romain Di Giantommaso (Q16)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:43)
Q2: d. Trevor Crabb / Sean Rosenthal (Q1)  21-19, 19-21, 15-9 (0:44)
PC: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  19-21, 10-21 (0:29)
PC: d. Kacper Kujawiak / Maciej Rudol (14)  21-16, 13-21, 20-18 (0:49)
W1: l. Jasper Bouter / Christiaan Varenhorst (23)  18-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:44)
2/20-24 Kish Island, Iran Sergey Gorbenko Q9 41   15
Q1: l. Mateusz Lysikowski / Mateusz Paszkowski (Q24)  13-21, 18-21 (0:31)
3/15-18 Aalsmeer, Netherlands Sergey Gorbenko 9 13 $50.00 45
PA: l. Max Betzien / Jonathan Erdmann (8)  15-21, 21-15, 7-15 (0:45)
PA: l. Jannes van der Ham / Sven Vismans (16)  14-21, 16-21 (0:39)
5/2-6 Mersin, Turkey Sergey Gorbenko 29 25 $500.00 90
PD: l. Ondrej Perusic / David Schweiner (4)  14-21, 15-21 (0:31)
PD: l. Mohammad Ashfiya / Candra Rachmawan (13)  14-21, 16-21 (0:29)
5/31-6/3 Alanya, Turkey Sergey Gorbenko 4 9 $100.00 50
PD: l. Thomas Kunert / Philipp Waller (13)  20-22, 9-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Engin Ozbek / Ali Berke Sagir (12)  21-14, 25-23 (0:39)
W1: l. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (3)  15-21, 21-23 (0:39)
6/14-17 Baden, Austria Sergey Gorbenko 9 13 $87.05 45
PA: l. Hasan Mermer / Sefa Urlu (8)  20-22, 18-21 (0:34)
PA: l. Marcio Gaudie / Arthur Mariano (Q12,16)  18-21, 21-23 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-8 Anapa, Russia Aleksandr Kramarenko 4 13 $116.55 45
PD: l. Danila Ivanov / Pavel Shustrov (Q3,13)  15-21, 21-15, 9-15 (0:44)
PD: l. Joaquin Bello / Luis Javier Bello (12)  21-10, 21-23, 13-15 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-13  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-29  
Points Scored-Allowed: 690-780
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $2,354
Points: 450
Ranking: 196th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/29-4/1 Göteborg, Sweden Sergey Gorbenko Q3 17   40
Q1: l. Daniel Jonassen / Morten Overgaard (Q14,13)  13-21, 21-14, 11-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 45-50
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Points: 40
Ranking: 33rd
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/28-7/1 Anapa, Russia Sergey Gorbenko 1 9   40
PA: d. Odysseas Savvides / Sotiris Siapanis (32)  24-26, 21-14, 15-9 (1:00)
PA: d. Hugo Campos / Joao Pedrosa (17)  21-16, 22-20 (0:35)
PA: d. Julian Schupritt / Robin Sowa (16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
W2: l. Paolo Cappio / Jakob Windisch (6)  15-21, 23-25 (0:38)
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Aleksandr Kramarenko 3 5   32
PC: d. Timo Lohmus / Mart Tammearu (30)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
PC: d. Matyas Dzavoronok / Tadeas Tezzele (19)  21-14, 21-14 (0:31)
PC: d. Mees Blom / Yorick de Groot (14)  34-32, 27-25 (0:52)
W2: d. Dan John / Robin Sowa (9)  21-12, 21-15 (0:32)
W3: l. Audrius Knasas / Patrikas Stankevicius (11)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 423-363
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 72
Ranking: 14th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/7-10 Kampong Speu, Cambodia Sergey Gorbenko 5 5 $150.00 60
PD: d. Georgios Chrysostomou / Antonis Liotatis (12)  21-13, 21-10 (0:32)
PD: d. Moritz Kindl / Arwin Kopschar (Q2,13)  21-16, 1-1 retired (0:17)
W2: l. Jacob Brinck / Mads Rosager (8)  17-21, 24-22, 15-17 (0:52)
3/21-24 Siem Reap, Cambodia Sergey Gorbenko Q13 31   50
Q1: l. Alexander Annerstedt / Martin Appelgren (Q12)  21-14, 16-21, 13-15 (0:45)
4/18-21 Göteborg, Sweden Sergey Gorbenko 8 9 $112.46 50
PA: d. Alexey Gusev / Pavel Shustrov (9)  20-22, 21-17, 15-13 (0:45)
PA: l. Aliaksandr Dziadkou / Pavel Piatrushka (1)  21-23, 15-21 (0:34)
W1: l. David Ahman / Jonatan Hellvig (14)  21-18, 15-21, 13-15 (0:47)
7/25-28 Pinarella di Cervia, Italy Sergey Gorbenko Q2 21   35
Q1: l. Michael Boag / Timothy Brewster (Q15,12)  19-21, 18-21 (0:23)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-11  
Points Scored-Allowed: 347-341
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $262
Points: 195
Ranking: 334th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/18-23 Udonthani City, Thailand Sergey Gorbenko 3 4   70
PC: l. Lukas Pfretzschner / Robin Sowa (Q4,30)  19-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:51)
PC: d. Joffre Jurado / Dany Leon (19)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
PC: d. Jose Mondlane / Jorge Monjane (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
W1: d. Mark Nicolaidis / James Takken (7)  21-23, 23-21, 15-10 (0:47)
W2: d. Rudy Schneider / Filip John (Q9,32)  28-26, 28-26 (0:44)
W3: d. Rok Mozic / Crtomir Bosnjak (26)  18-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:47)
SF: l. Jakob Windisch / Alberto Di Silvestre (13)  18-21, 16-21 (0:33)
B: l. Miguel Sarabia / Raymond Stephens (5)  16-21, 15-21 (0:33)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 371-361
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
Points: 70
Ranking: 7th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Sergey Gorbenko 31 5   48
PB: l. Alejandro Huerta / Oscar Jimenez (2)  24-26, 13-21 (0:34)
PB: d. Joaquin Bello / Luis Javier Bello (15)  18-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:46)
PB: d. Sergiu Plamadeala / Dmitri Romanov (18)  21-10, 21-13 (0:29)
W1: d. Ward Van Dyck / Christophe Witvrouwen (23)  21-18, 17-21, 15-10 (0:50)
W2: d. Jiri Sedlak / Patrik Manas (17)  21-19, 15-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W3: l. Timothee Platre / Theo Faure (9)  16-21, 11-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 265-265
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 48
Ranking: 43rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.