Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Chantal Laboureur:
 
Chantal Laboureur
Germany  
 
Season Summaries 2007-15
 
2007 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Brno, Czech Republic Levke Spinger   1   25
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/30-8/3 The Hague, Netherlands Levke Spinger 3 1   0
PJ: d. Sarka Melicharkova / Marie Reiterova (Q2,22)  21-17, 21-15 (0:37)
PJ: d. Maryna Samoday / Tetyana Sukach (15)  21-17, 22-24, 15-4 (0:51)
PJ: d. Tanja Goricanec / Sharon Sciarini (10)  21-17, 24-22 (0:42)
W1: d. Louise Facca / Caleigh Whitaker (8)  21-16, 15-21, 15-13 (0:52)
W2: d. Anna Alova / Ekaterina Raevskaya (Q5,20)  22-24, 21-18, 15-10 (0:55)
SF: d. Irina Chaika / Ekaterina Karapischenko (5)  21-19, 19-21, 15-12 (0:56)
G: d. Rimke Braakman / Sophie van Gestel (1)  10-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 355-318
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2009 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/9-13 Blackpool, England Katarina Schillerwein Q9,16 13 € 600.00 90
Q1: d. Denise Austin / Melissa Coutts (Q8)  21-19, 21-18 (0:38)
Q2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (Q1)  14-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:42)
W1: l. Doris Schwaiger / Stefanie Schwaiger (1)  16-21, 16-21 (0:33)
C1: l. Katarzyna Urban / Joanna Wiatr (9)  15-21, 21-16, 11-15 (0:45)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 171-177
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 600
Points: 90
Ranking: 64th
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/16-20 Blackpool, England Katharina Culav Q2,21 9    
Q2: d. Sophie Bjellerup / Tadva Yoken (Q10)  20-22, 21-7, 15-7 (0:44)
PD: d. Marlen Brunner / Joana Heidrich (4)  21-18, 21-11 (0:33)
PD: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jennifer Sadler (9)  21-8, 21-12 (0:28)
PD: d. Karla Martinez / Ana Ramirez (16)  21-10, 17-21, 15-10 (0:40)
W1: l. Fabiane Boogaerdt / Marcella Colnago (Q3,22)  23-25, 19-21 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 235-172
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/19-24 Brasília, Brazil Claudia Lehmann Q5,22 25 $1,000.00 30
Q2: d. Eve Dansereau / Rebecca Moskowitz (Q28)  21-9, 21-12 (0:33)
Q3: l. Nadia Campisi / Cristina Hopf (Q12,28)  12-21, 21-15, 14-16 (0:50)
W1: l. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (11)  21-17, 20-22, 11-15 (0:50)
C1: l. Linjun Ji / Jieqiong Jin (Q11,27)  21-23, 18-21 (0:43)
5/4-9 Shanghai, China Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q16)  21-15, 19-21, 8-15 (0:44)
5/17-22 Rome, Italy Claudia Lehmann Q15 33   20
CQ: d. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude    21-15, 17-21, 15-12 (0:56)
Q2: d. Viktoriya Lavrenchenko / Galyna Osheyko (Q18)  21-12, 21-10 (0:25)
Q3: l. Roos Van der Hoeven / Jantine van der Vlist (Q31,31)  18-21, 16-21 (0:32)
6/8-13 Moscow, Russia Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun (Q31)  17-21, 29-27, 12-15 (0:55)
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q22,30)  12-21, 18-21 (0:35)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q19)  10-21, 14-21 (0:34)
7/19-25 Marseille, France Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: l. Rieke Brink-Abeler / Angelina Grun (Q24,30)  23-25, 12-21 (0:37)
7/26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria Claudia Lehmann Q25 33   20
CQ: d. Geeske Banck / Anja Gunther    14-21, 21-17, 18-16 (0:48)
Q1: d. Danielle Remmers / Sophie van Gestel (Q8)  23-21, 21-16 (0:36)
Q2: l. Inese Jursone / Inguna Minusa (Q9,29)  17-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/9-14 Kristiansand, Norway Claudia Lehmann Q9 41   9
Q2: l. Heather Bansley / Elizabeth Maloney (Q24,30)  22-20, 17-21, 14-16 (0:53)
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: d. Frederike Fischer / Julia Grossner    21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
CQ: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q9,29)  6-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-26  
Points Scored-Allowed: 784-819
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 79
Ranking: 150th
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-19 Alanya, Turkey Victoria Bieneck 5 4    
PE: d. Atila Ceren / Celik Sezin (20)  21-10, 21-6 (0:25)
PE: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Zuzana Sajmovicova (17)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
PE: d. Yulia Abalakina / Irina Chaika (8)  21-18, 21-9 (0:34)
W1: d. Zoe Cazalet / Joanna Mano (19)  16-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:42)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Changning Zhang (11)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
SF: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (13)  19-21, 12-21 (0:41)
B: l. Fabiane Boogaerdt / Julia Schmidt (2)  21-11, 18-21, 14-16 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 11-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 304-248
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
 
2010 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-19 Constanta, Romania Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: l. Jana Kohler / Julia Sude (Q5,11)  12-21, 17-21 (0:35)
7/14-18 Varna, Bulgaria Claudia Lehmann   CQ    
CQ: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (Q8,12)  16-21, 16-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 61-84
Tournaments Played: 2
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/1-4 Baden, Austria Christine Aulenbrock Q10,15 9 € 112.50 20
Q2: d. Rita Eritsland / Cindy Treland (Q7)  21-19, 21-14 (0:29)
W1: l. Lenka Hajeckova / Hana Skalnikova (2)  17-21, 21-11, 12-15 (0:40)
C1: d. Ragnhild Aas / Janne Kongshavn (7)  23-21, 21-16 (0:34)
C2: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (4)  13-21, 16-21 (0:27)
7/14-17 Geroskipou, Cyprus Christine Aulenbrock 7 7 € 150.00 25
W1: d. Tora Hansson / Camilla Nilsson (Q8,10)  23-21, 17-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: l. Lucia Cizmarova / Lucia Michalovicova (2)  18-21, 21-18, 7-15 (0:48)
C2: d. Mariota Angelopoulou / Manolina Konstantinou (5)  24-22, 21-15 (0:45)
C3: l. Natalia Stepanova / Daria Yarzutkina (Q7,9)  14-21, 14-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 339-345
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: € 263
Points: 45
Ranking: 39th
 
2011 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/4-7 Porto, Portugal Kira Walkenhorst 4 3   80
PD: d. Rosa Couto / Marta Hurst (21)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
PD: d. Evelina Koljonen / Taija Pekkarinen (16)  21-7, 21-15 (0:34)
PD: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (9)  21-17, 21-15 (0:32)
W1: d. Ekaterina Karapischenko / Maria Ushkova (3)  21-11, 21-14 (0:25)
W2: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (2)  21-16, 18-21, 16-14 (0:52)
W3: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (22)  19-21, 21-18, 15-11 (0:43)
SF: l. Rimke Braakman / Michelle Stiekema (13)  21-15, 18-21, 12-15 (0:46)
B: d. Tanja Goricanec / Joana Heidrich (17)  21-19, 21-13 (0:40)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 371-295
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 80
Ranking: 7th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/24-29 Sanya, China Christine Aulenbrock   CQ    
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q22)  17-21, 14-21 (0:36)
7/2-7 Gstaad, Switzerland Christine Aulenbrock   CQ    
CQ: l. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher    19-21, 11-21 (0:38)
7/11-15 Berlin, Germany Christine Aulenbrock Q25 33   20
CQ: d. Melanie Gernert / Anja Gunther    23-21, 14-21, 15-12 (0:50)
Q1: d. Zara Dampney / Shauna Mullin (Q8)  21-18, 21-16 (0:36)
Q2: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q9,24)  19-21, 16-21 (0:33)
8/13-18 Stare Jablonki, Poland Stefanie Huttermann   CQ    
CQ: l. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (Q15,31)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
8/28-9/2 Åland, Finland Stefanie Huttermann   CQ    
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q6,25)  21-10, 17-21, 9-15 (0:43)
10/23-28 Bang Saen, Thailand Anika Krebs Q9,29 25 $1,000.00 30
Q1: d. Andrea Galindo / Claudia "Gorda" Galindo (Q8,28)  21-14, 21-17 (0:36)
W1: l. Anastasia Barsuk / Anna Vozakova (4)  15-21, 14-21 (0:32)
C1: l. Taru Lahti / Emilia Nystrom (20)  21-18, 14-21, 14-16 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-15  
Points Scored-Allowed: 392-430
Tournaments Played: 6
Best Finish: 25th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 50
Ranking: 164th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/31-6/3 Seoul, Korea Christine Aulenbrock 2 3 $2,000.00 32
W2: d. Lyubov Bogatu / Bakhtygul Samalikova (15)  21-15, 21-16 (0:32)
W3: d. Ayumi Kusano / Mutsumi Ozaki (23)  24-26, 21-19, 15-6 (0:49)
W4: l. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  13-21, 22-24 (0:39)
C6: d. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (24)  21-11, 19-21, 15-12 (0:50)
SF: l. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (1)  21-17, 17-21, 14-16 (0:45)
B: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (6)  18-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 298-278
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $2,000
Points: 32
Ranking: 5th
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-26 Baden, Austria Christine Aulenbrock   CQ    
CQ: d. Geeske Banck / Kira Walkenhorst    21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q4,14)  21-14, 17-21, 13-15 (0:50)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 93-87
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/8-11 Vaduz, Liechtenstein Stefanie Huttermann   CQ    
CQ: l. Teresa Mersmann / Cinja Tillmann (Q16,15)  16-21, 23-21, 11-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 1-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 50-57
Tournaments Played: 1
 
2012 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-21 Assen, Netherlands Kira Walkenhorst 3 1   100
PC: d. Lidia Bons / Esther Hullegie (22)  21-12, 21-10 (0:26)
PC: d. Sara Valencic / Eva Zupan (15)  21-8, 21-9 (0:25)
PC: d. Maria Corral / Andrea Garcia Gonzalo (10)  21-8, 21-16 (0:33)
W1: d. Olena Basanova / Valentyna Hrytsyuk (17)  21-18, 21-8 (0:32)
W2: d. Jana Jaudzema / Anete Krastina (6)  21-13, 21-12 (0:32)
W3: d. Christine Aulenbrock / Victoria Bieneck (19)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
SF: d. Kinga Wojtasik / Daria Paszek (2)  21-14, 21-14
G: d. Yulia Abalakina / Irina Chaika (5)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 16-0  
Points Scored-Allowed: 336-207
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 100
Ranking: 1st
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/23-27 Anapa, Russia Julia Sude 17 17 $1,150.00 100
PA: d. Nina Grawender / Karin Lundqvist (16)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (1)  18-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PA: d. Svitlana Baburina / Diana Lunina (32)  21-15, 21-17 (0:30)
W1: l. Irina Chaika / Ekaterina Syrtseva (12)  20-22, 21-17, 13-15 (0:53)
8/7-11 Berlin, Germany Cinja Tillmann Q20,31 17 $1,850.00 160
Q1: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (Q13)  21-17, 16-21, 15-12 (0:51)
Q2: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q4)  21-17, 18-21, 15-12 (0:55)
PB: l. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  16-21, 23-25 (0:42)
PB: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (15)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:51)
PB: d. Emily Day / Whitney Pavlik (18)  21-17, 22-20 (0:42)
W1: l. Jennifer Fopma / Brooke Sweat (16)  15-21, 12-21 (0:32)
10/23-27 Xiamen, China Julia Sude Q4,26 17 $1,850.00 160
Q2: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (Q13)  21-14, 21-13 (0:35)
PG: l. Maria Antonelli / Agatha Bednarczuk (Q1,7)  17-21, 23-21, 13-15 (0:51)
PG: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (10)  19-21, 14-21 (0:39)
PG: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (23)  21-19, 21-16 (0:34)
W1: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q10,30)  16-21, 23-21, 7-15 (0:46)
10/29-11/3 Phuket, Thailand Julia Sude 18 17 $1,150.00 100
PB: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (15)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PB: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (2)  by Forfeit
PB: d. Yupa Phokongploy / Usa Tenpaksee (31)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W1: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q2,22)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Julia Sude 13 2 $8,000.00 225
PD: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (20)  21-11, 21-13 (0:31)
PD: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Maria Wloch (Q7,29)  21-7, 21-12 (0:27)
PD: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (4)  18-21, 17-21 (0:39)
W1: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Seyfferth (Q2,23)  21-12, 21-15 (0:37)
W2: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (15)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
W3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (6)  21-17, 21-13 (0:39)
SF: d. Jennifer Kessy / Whitney Pavlik (3)  21-16, 24-26, 15-12 (0:58)
G: l. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (4)  18-21, 18-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-11  
Sets Won-Lost: 35-23  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1094-1009
Tournaments Played: 5
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $14,000
Points: 745
Ranking: 91st
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/4-7 Seoul, Korea Julia Sude 7 5 $1,000.00 48
PG: d. Tealle Hunkus / Morgan Miller (23)  21-18, 21-9 (0:29)
PG: l. Christine Aulenbrock / Cinja Tillmann (10)  21-23, 17-21 (0:44)
W1: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (4)  21-14, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: l. Miyuki Matsumura / Hiroko Matsuyama (24)  by Forfeit
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 122-97
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 48
Ranking: 9th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/29-6/1 Baden, Austria Julia Sude Q11,16 13 € 250.00 72
Q1: d. Tamara Borko / Sara Sakovic (Q22)  21-9, 21-12 (0:28)
Q2: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (Q6)  21-18, 21-19 (0:34)
Q3: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q3)  21-11, 21-19 (0:30)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (1)  15-21, 15-21 (0:37)
C1: l. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  18-21, 33-35 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 6-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 207-186
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 13th
Winnings: € 250
Points: 72
Ranking: 68th
 
2013 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/2-6 Antalya, Turkey Julia Sude   CQ    
CQ: d. Stefanie Huttermann / Katarina Schillerwein    21-18, 21-14 (0:39)
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q2,16)  27-29, 15-21 (0:49)
6/5-9 Montpellier, France Julia Sude Q4,11 3 € 487.50 112
Q2: d. Ilke Beken / Joke Beken (Q13)  3-0 (0:27)     
W1: d. Elisabeth Klopf / Valerie Teufl (Q1,6)  3-1 (0:29)
W2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (3)  3-2 (0:45)
W3: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (2)  3-1 (0:37)
SF: l. Tanja Goricanec / Muriel Graessli (3)  0-3 (0:23)
B: d. Lucy Boulton / Zara Dampney (2)  3-1 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 2-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 99-90
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: € 488
Points: 112
Ranking: 30th
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Julia Sude Q1,18 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Becchara Palmer / Zina Stone (Q16)  21-17, 21-11 (0:33)
PB: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (15)  23-21, 21-14 (0:34)
PB: d. Taiana Lima / Talita Antunes (2)  22-20, 18-21, 25-23 (1:01)
PB: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuanyuan Wang (31)  21-15, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: l. Georgina Klug / Ana Gallay (20)  20-22, 18-21 (0:38)
5/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Julia Sude 7 4 $2,250.00 175
PG: d. Sakurako Fujii / Ayumi Kusano (Q4,26)  21-11, 21-6 (0:29)
PG: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (23)  21-12, 21-15 (0:26)
PG: d. Stephanie Burnside / Diana Lizarraga (10)  21-10, 21-14 (0:28)
W2: d. Jana Kohler / Anni Schumacher (8)  21-12, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: d. Heather McGuire / Christal Engle (Q1,20)  22-20, 16-21, 15-5 (0:47)
SF: l. Juliana Felisberta / Maria Antonelli (12)  23-25, 21-13, 12-15 (0:58)
B: l. Chen Xue / Xinyi Xia (3)  12-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:48)
5/27-31 Anapa, Russia Julia Sude 4 5 $1,687.50 150
PD: d. Elizaveta Sulima / Dar'ya Udovenko (Q5,29)  21-9, 21-8 (0:24)
PD: d. Yulia Abalakina / Olga Motrich (Q2,20)  21-13, 20-22, 15-12 (0:44)
PD: d. Kacie MacTavish / Caleigh Whitaker (13)  21-9, 21-12 (0:25)
W2: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q10,32)  21-16, 21-13 (0:27)
W3: l. Ekaterina Syrtseva / Alexandra Moiseeva (8)  21-18, 15-21, 16-18 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude Q3 33   40
Q2: l. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (Q14,31)  21-17, 19-21, 16-18 (0:51)
6/17-22 Berlin, Germany Julia Sude 25 9 $5,500.00 180
PH: l. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (8)  21-18, 15-21, 11-15 (0:49)
PH: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Marketa Slukova (9)  20-22, 9-21 (0:35)
PH: d. Maria Prokopeva / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q4,24)  21-17, 21-19 (0:31)
W1: d. Daniela Gioria / Laura Giombini (Q11,32)  21-12, 15-21, 15-13 (0:45)
W2: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (3)  12-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:45)
7/8-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Anni Schumacher Q2,24 9 $5,500.00 180
Q2: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q15)  21-15, 21-15 (0:35)
PH: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (9)  21-12, 21-18 (0:37)
PH: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (8)  18-21, 21-19, 17-19 (0:58)
PH: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (Q5,25)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
W1: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:32)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (23)  21-13, 17-21, 19-21 (0:57)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Julia Grossner Q3,21 25 $2,500.00 80
Q2: d. Henriette Iatika / Miller Pata (Q14)  18-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:42)
PE: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (12)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
PE: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (5)  23-25, 17-21 (0:38)
PE: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (28)  14-21, 12-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/19-23 Stare Jablonki, Poland Anni Schumacher Q2,21 9 $5,500.00 180
Q2: d. Amaranta Navarro / Ester Ribera (Q18)  21-14, 21-11 (0:29)
PE: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (12)  21-16, 12-21, 15-10 (0:45)
PE: l. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (5)  14-21, 15-21 (0:34)
PE: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (Q5,28)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W1: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (24)  26-24, 21-15 (0:44)
W2: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (2)  24-22, 18-21, 11-15 (0:53)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Anni Schumacher Q3,15 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Martina Racic / Dalida Vernier (Q14)  21-13, 21-9 (0:28)
PB: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (18)  8-21, 23-25 (0:34)
PB: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Liliane Maestrini (31)  21-17, 17-21, 12-15 (0:48)
PB: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  17-21, 9-21 (0:30)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 25-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 60-42  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1905-1742
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $25,938
Points: 1185
Ranking: 59th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/3-7 Cagliari, Italy Julia Sude 11 17 € 500.00 100
PF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (22)  21-19, 21-23, 15-7 (0:53)
PF: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (27)  21-15, 21-14 (0:32)
PF: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  18-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:50)
W1: l. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (24)  21-10, 11-21, 12-15
8/7-10 Biel, Switzerland Julia Sude 4 1 € 6,000.00 160
PD: d. Janne Pedersen / Cindy Treland (Q2,13)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
PD: d. Victoria Kjolberg / Janne Kongshavn (12)  21-16, 21-11 (0:30)
PD: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (5)  21-17, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (3)  16-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:46)
SF: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (2)  10-21, 28-26, 15-13 (0:54)
G: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  21-13, 21-15 (0:15)
9/10-13 Baku, Azerbaijan Julia Sude 3 1 € 3,000.00 160
PC: d. Martina Williams / Barbora Hermannova (Q5,14)  21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
PC: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (Q2,11)  21-17, 21-12 (0:38)
PC: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (6)  21-18, 21-19 (0:37)
W2: d. Maria Prokopeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (8)  19-21, 21-19, 16-14 (0:50)
SF: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (6)  21-16, 21-16 (0:35)
G: d. Laura Ludwig / Anni Schumacher (1)  21-19, 18-21, 15-7 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 30-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 743-642
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: € 9,500
Points: 420
Ranking: 3rd
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/15-19 Anapa, Russia Julia Sude 3 1 € 825.00 140
W1: d. Viktoria Kostogryz / Daria Mastikova (14)  21-8, 21-11 (0:24)
W2: d. Anna Behlen / Katharina Culav (11)  21-14, 21-13 (0:32)
W3: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (2)  21-16, 22-24, 15-13 (0:52)
SF: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (5)  21-16, 21-11 (0:34)
G: d. Alexandra Moiseeva / Ekaterina Syrtseva (2)  21-19, 21-17 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 226-162
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: € 825
Points: 140
Ranking: 51st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Julia Sude 3 2 $4,000.00 225
PC: d. Vivian Cunha / Zinaida Liubymova (Q18,30)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
PC: d. Laura Giombini / Giulia Momoli (19)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
PC: l. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (14)  16-21, 13-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Anni Schumacher / Sandra Seyfferth (16)  21-12, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Victoria Bieneck / Yanina Weiland (Q3,24)  21-17, 21-12 (0:34)
W3: d. Miller Pata / Linline Matauatu (Q11,29)  21-19, 21-12 (0:30)
SF: d. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (1)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
G: l. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (13)  17-21, 21-23 (0:37)
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Julia Sude 6 9 $1,000.00 120
PF: d. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (Q5,27)  16-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:47)
PF: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (22)  16-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:46)
PF: l. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (11)  21-15, 18-21, 15-17 (0:56)
W2: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  21-17, 21-23, 10-15 (0:46)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Julia Sude 3 5 $1,687.50 150
PC: d. Ayumi Kusano / Shinako Tanaka (Q27,30)  21-11, 21-10 (0:28)
PC: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (19)  19-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:46)
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (14)  22-20, 16-21, 15-6 (0:48)
W2: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (12)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
W3: l. Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa / Elize Maia (Q2,24)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (0:50)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Julia Sude Q1,15 9 $5,500.00 180
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q9)  21-14, 15-21, 14-16 (0:42)
Q1: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q32)  21-6, 21-5 (0:25)
Q2: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q17)  21-17, 21-10 (0:33)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Nadine Zumkehr (18)  15-21, 21-19, 15-8 (0:48)
PB: d. Olga Motrich / Daria Rudykh (31)  21-14, 22-20 (0:36)
PB: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  21-14, 16-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (16)  21-23, 13-21 (0:35)
6/1-6 Porec, Croatia Julia Sude Q1,13 9 $5,500.00 180
CQ: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner    21-14, 21-17 (0:30)
Q1: d. Ema Prenc / Valentina Vrbanc (Q32)  21-13, 21-7 (0:27)
Q2: d. Angela Lobato / Paula Soria (Q17)  21-15, 21-11 (0:29)
PD: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (20)  30-28, 21-15 (0:45)
PD: l. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q12,29)  16-21, 18-21 (0:35)
PD: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  23-21, 23-21 (0:46)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (17)  21-19, 18-21, 12-15 (0:55)
6/8-13 Stavanger, Norway Julia Sude   CQ    
CQ: l. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q19)  17-21, 17-21 (0:44)
6/17-21 St. Petersburg, United States Julia Sude Q3,13 9 $5,500.00 180
Q2: d. Amanda Dowdy Lawson / Kendra VanZwieten (Q19)  21-14, 21-16 (0:39)
PD: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (20)  21-16, 21-13 (0:35)
PD: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q6,29)  21-13, 21-16 (0:29)
PD: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (4)  21-14, 22-24, 11-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Takemi Nishibori / Sayaka Mizoe (30)  19-21, 21-17, 18-16 (1:02)
W2: l. Taiana Lima / Fernanda Alves (Q1,5)  18-21, 20-22 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/26-7/4 The Hague, Netherlands Julia Sude 18 17 $3,500.00 200
PG: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (31)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (0:53)
PG: d. Louiza Bayou / Meriem Boucheta (42)  21-10, 21-7 (0:24)
PG: d. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (7)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (1:00)
W1: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (25)  18-21, 14-21 (0:37)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Julia Sude 19 17 $3,500.00 120
PC: d. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (14)  17-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:43)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  11-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:46)
PC: d. Sayaka Mizoe / Takemi Nishibori (Q8,30)  21-10, 21-19 (0:34)
W1: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (Q7,29)  13-21, 21-15, 11-15 (0:46)
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Julia Sude 17 17 $3,500.00 120
PA: l. Jennifer Fopma / April Ross (16)  18-21, 17-21 (0:38)
PA: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  18-21, 18-21 (0:36)
PA: d. Akiko Hasegawa / Yui Nagata (32)  18-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:55)
W1: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (11)  13-21, 16-21 (0:31)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Julia Sude 18 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (15)  20-22, 21-17, 15-13 (0:57)
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  24-22, 18-21, 11-15 (0:46)
PB: d. Nicole Branagh / Jenny Kropp (Q27,31)  15-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:49)
W1: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (Q2,10)  17-21, 21-19, 15-10 (0:55)
W2: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (4)  21-18, 19-21, 10-15 (0:55)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-29 Olsztyn, Poland Julia Sude 20 25 $2,000.00 80
PD: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-13, 14-21, 8-15 (0:40)
PD: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (4)  21-19, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
PD: l. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (Q12,29)  by Forfeit
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Julia Sude 10 5 $1,687.50 150
PC: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (15)  21-12, 24-26, 15-13 (0:51)
PC: d. Renata Ribeiro / Ana Patricia Silva (Q12,22)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
PC: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  10-21, 19-21 (0:37)
W1: d. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (5)  21-14, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (4)  12-21, 16-21 (0:32)
9/23-27 Xiamen, China Julia Sude 6 17 $600.00 90
PF: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Xinyi Xia (27)  21-23, 21-19, 15-4 (0:52)
PF: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (22)  21-12, 21-15 (0:34)
PF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q1,11)  21-16, 19-21, 12-15 (0:52)
W1: l. Tatyana Mashkova / Irina Tsimbalova (19)  21-17, 18-21, 13-15 (0:51)
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Julia Sude 10 9 $2,500.00 0
PB: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  16-21, 19-21 (0:38)
PB: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (6)  21-17, 23-21 (0:42)
PB: l. Emily Day / Jennifer Kessy (7)  21-13, 19-21, 13-15 (0:52)
PB: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (3)  13-21, 16-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 41-30  
Sets Won-Lost: 97-74  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3147-2905
Tournaments Played: 15
Best Finish: 2nd
Winnings: $45,975
Points: 1975
Ranking: 19th
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Julia Sude 7 5 € 2,000.00 150
PG: d. Essi Hasu / Anniina Parkkinen (26)  21-12, 21-15 (0:28)
PG: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (23)  21-17, 21-9 (0:29)
PG: d. Camilla Nilsson / Tadva Yoken (10)  21-11, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (6)  21-18, 19-21, 19-17 (0:56)
W3: l. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (9)  31-33, 16-21 (0:44)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 232-185
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: € 2,000
Points: 150
Ranking: 38th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.