Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Pedro Solberg:
 
Pedro Salgado Collett Solberg
Brazil  
 
Season Summaries 2010-16
 
2010 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/20-25 Brasília, Brazil Ricardo Santos 8 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (Q4,25)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (1:02)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (9)  21-17, 22-20 (0:45)
W3: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (17)  21-17, 15-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W4: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  13-21, 23-25 (0:44)
C6: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (3)  15-21, 24-26 (0:48)
5/3-8 Shanghai, China Harley Marques 5 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (Q10,28)  21-19, 21-15 (0:40)
W2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (21)  21-18, 23-21 (0:49)
W3: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  17-21, 25-27 (1:01)
C4: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (15)  22-20, 10-21, 15-12 (0:57)
C5: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (12)  23-21, 21-16 (0:54)
C6: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (7)  21-13, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  21-18, 21-13 (0:40)
G: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  21-15, 13-21, 17-15 (1:02)
5/18-23 Rome, Italy Harley Marques 3 9 $4,000.00 160
PL: d. Clemens Doppler / Matthias Mellitzer (Q16,30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:48)
PL: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (19)  21-19, 17-21, 11-15 (0:58)
PL: l. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (14)  17-21, 16-21 (0:41)
W1: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (12)  21-19, 13-21, 15-6 (0:48)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (4)  20-22, 18-21 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-30 Myslowice, Poland Harley Marques 6 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (Q9,27)  21-15, 21-17 (0:45)
W2: l. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q5,11)  14-21, 16-21
C2: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  19-21, 21-19, 8-15 (0:57)
6/9-14 Moscow, Russia Harley Marques 11 5 $6,600.00 240
PO: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (Q6,22)  23-25, 18-21 (0:49)
PO: d. Christian Redmann / Rich VanHuizen (27)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
PO: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  18-21, 19-21 (0:48)
W1: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (19)  21-16, 21-15 (0:49)
W2: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  10-21, 21-12, 16-14 (0:57)
W3: l. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (17)  6-7 retired (0:08)
6/29-7/4 Stavanger, Norway Harley Marques 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PO: l. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (27)  21-16, 22-24, 7-15 (0:54)
PO: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q2,22)  26-28, 21-16, 15-11 (1:05)
PO: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (11)  17-21, 17-21 (0:41)
W1: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (19)  24-22, 21-17 (0:43)
W2: l. Pedro Cunha / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q4,5)  24-26, 21-18, 13-15 (1:10)
7/6-11 Gstaad, Switzerland Harley Marques 5 9 $4,000.00 160
PN: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q2,28)  21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
PN: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (21)  15-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:51)
PN: l. Igor Kolodinsky / Yaroslav Koshkarev (Q3,12)  18-21, 16-21 (0:45)
W1: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (26)  21-19, 21-18 (0:46)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (16)  14-21, 18-21 (0:43)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-8/1 Klagenfurt, Austria Harley Marques 14 17 $2,550.00 80
PL: d. Casey Jennings / Brad Keenan (Q3,19)  21-17, 21-15 (0:40)
PL: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q7,30)  21-15, 21-12 (0:43)
PL: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (3)  11-21, 19-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (12)  17-21, 19-21 (0:40)
8/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Harley Marques Q1,16 5 $6,600.00 240
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes    21-16, 21-17 (0:44)
Q2: d. Alexey Pastukhov / Konstantin Semenov (Q16)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
PJ: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (Q2,17)  21-18, 21-18 (0:44)
PJ: d. Rafal Szternel / Damian Wojtasik (32)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
PJ: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  19-21, 23-25 (0:52)
W1: d. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (Q6,26)  21-19, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: d. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (Q7,20)  21-19, 21-18 (0:41)
W3: l. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (5)  13-21, 21-14, 12-15 (1:04)
8/10-15 Kristiansand, Norway Harley Marques 5 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Konstantin Mitev / Neven Neshev (Q14,28)  21-18, 21-16 (0:41)
W2: d. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (12)  21-14, 18-21, 15-13 (0:56)
W3: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (4)  21-19, 21-17 (0:45)
W4: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  11-21, 16-21 (0:44)
C6: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,11)  21-15, 18-21, 21-19 (1:08)
SF: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (1:01)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  18-21, 12-21 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-22 Åland, Finland Rhooney Ferramenta 16 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: l. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (17)  21-14, 20-22, 13-15 (0:53)
C1: d. Kjell Jonsson / Lawrence Montas (32)  21-8, 21-13 (0:33)
C2: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  21-19, 18-21, 16-14 (1:08)
C3: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (25)  21-10, 21-14 (0:41)
C4: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (5)  21-17, 19-21, 11-15 (0:55)
8/24-29 The Hague, Netherlands Harley Marques 3 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Rodolfo Cavaliere / Giorgio Zauli (Q21,30)  21-16, 21-19 (0:43)
W2: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (14)  21-6, 25-27, 18-16 (1:05)
W3: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Matteo Martino (22)  20-22, 24-22, 12-15 (1:03)
C4: l. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (15)  21-18, 17-21, 10-15 (1:05)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 39-26  
Sets Won-Lost: 87-63  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2828-2708
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $65,200
Points: 2090
Ranking: 9th
 
2011 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/18-23 Brasília, Brazil Pedro Cunha 7 17 $1,400.00 60
W1: d. Brad Keenan / Casey Patterson (Q4,26)  21-17, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (10)  19-21, 14-21 (0:37)
C2: l. Serguey Prokopyev / Konstantin Semenov (24)  26-24, 15-21, 12-15 (1:03)
5/2-7 Shanghai, China Pedro Cunha 10 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Karl Jaani / Rivo Vesik (Q5,23)  21-11, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  18-21, 21-17, 9-15 (0:50)
C2: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (Q4,25)  22-20, 14-21, 15-8 (0:53)
C3: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (17)  21-17, 21-19 (0:44)
C4: l. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (5)  18-21, 22-24 (0:44)
5/17-22 Prague, Czech Republic Pedro Cunha 12 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Serguey Prokopyev / Konstantin Semenov (Q4,21)  22-20, 21-17 (0:40)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (5)  20-22, 21-19, 18-16 (1:06)
W3: l. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (Q9,29)  14-21, 21-15, 10-15 (0:51)
C4: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q5,18)  22-20, 21-15 (0:43)
C5: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (9)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
C6: d. Marcio Araujo / Ricardo Santos (3)  16-21, 21-15, 15-7 (0:51)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  38-40, 19-21 (1:02)
B: l. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (Q9,29)  18-21, 21-18, 15-17 (0:52)
6/6-11 Beijing, China Pedro Cunha Q1,13 17 $2,550.00 80
Q1: d. Audry Frankart / Tim Verschueren (Q32)  21-17, 21-16 (0:37)
Q2: d. Matteo Martino / Paolo Nicolai (Q17)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PD: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (20)  21-14, 21-10 (0:35)
PD: d. Sam Boehm / Isaac Kapa (Q18,29)  21-7, 21-18 (0:34)
PD: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  19-21, 17-21 (0:40)
W1: l. Brad Keenan / Casey Patterson (Q13,22)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/13-19 Rome, Italy Rhooney Ferramenta 12 5 $9,000.00 300
PL: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Alexey Yutvalin (37)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)     
PL: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (36)  21-12, 21-16 (0:31)     
PL: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (13)  20-22, 21-10, 15-13 (0:56)     
W1: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (38)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:51)     
W2: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (7)  21-19, 15-21, 15-13 (0:51)     
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  20-22, 16-21 (0:41)     
6/28-7/3 Stavanger, Norway Rhooney Ferramenta Q1,16 25 $1,750.00 40
CQ: d. Harley Marques / Thiago Santos Barbosa    21-14, 21-16 (0:40)
Q1: d. Morais Abreu / Mario Silva (Q32)  21-12, 26-24 (0:36)
Q2: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q17)  17-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:50)
PJ: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (17)  16-21, 21-13, 12-15 (0:53)
PJ: l. Oivind Hordvik / Iver Horrem (32)  21-19, 19-21, 12-15 (0:58)
PJ: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (1)  17-21, 11-21 (0:32)
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Rhooney Ferramenta Q1,20 9 $4,000.00 160
CQ: d. Harley Marques / Thiago Santos Barbosa    21-15, 18-21, 15-12 (0:54)
Q1: d. Morais Abreu / Mario Silva (Q32)  21-10, 21-16 (0:29)
Q2: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q16)  21-19, 29-27 (0:46)
PM: l. Martins Plavins / Janis Smedins (13)  19-21, 21-17, 8-15 (0:48)
PM: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (4)  21-16, 19-21, 8-15 (0:53)
PM: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q8,29)  21-12, 16-21, 15-9 (0:45)
W1: d. Matteo Martino / Paolo Nicolai (21)  21-17, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (2)  23-21, 18-21, 13-15 (1:04)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-21 Åland, Finland Rhooney Ferramenta   CQ    
CQ: l. Harley Marques / Thiago Santos Barbosa    19-21, 22-24 (0:49)
8/23-28 The Hague, Netherlands Rhooney Ferramenta 13 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Casey Jennings / Casey Patterson (20)  21-19, 21-13 (0:35)
W2: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (4)  21-14, 23-21 (0:41)
W3: l. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Konstantin Semenov (5)  17-21, 15-21 (0:36)
C4: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (7)  9-21, 19-21 (0:31)
10/4-9 Agadir, Morocco Rhooney Ferramenta 17 3 $7,500.00 240
W1: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (16)  21-12, 21-11 (0:34)
W2: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  20-22, 18-21 (0:52)
C2: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (18)  23-21, 21-16 (0:43)
C3: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q5,26)  21-13, 21-14 (0:36)
C4: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (14)  21-14, 23-21 (0:41)
C5: d. Casey Jennings / Kevin Wong (23)  21-19, 21-16 (0:43)
C6: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (5)  21-18, 21-14 (0:40)
SF: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (15)  17-21, 16-21 (0:41)
B: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (11)  21-14, 21-16 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 35-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 79-49  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2444-2235
Tournaments Played: 10
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $37,800
Points: 1330
Ranking: 32nd
 
2011 Jose Cuervo Pro Beach Volleyball Series
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/23-25 Hermosa Beach, United States Casey Jennings 4 1 $7,500.00 360
W1: d. David Fischer / Jack Quinn (Q7,29)  21-6, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Josh Binstock / Ty Tramblie (13)  21-19, 21-16 (0:45)
W3: d. Paul Baxter / Pedro Brazao (21)  22-20, 21-19 (1:01)
W4: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (1)  21-17, 19-21, 21-19 (1:15)
SF: d. Paul Baxter / Pedro Brazao (21)  21-14, 21-14 (0:41)
F: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (1)  21-18, 21-17 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 272-216
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $7,500
Points: 360
Ranking: 25th
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/17-22 Brasília, Brazil Marcio Araujo 6 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Brad Keenan / John Mayer (Q9,27)  21-14, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (22)  19-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:53)
W3: l. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (3)  14-21, 11-21 (0:35)
C4: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  22-20, 14-21, 13-15 (0:58)
4/24-29 Myslowice, Poland Marcio Araujo 6 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (Q7,27)  21-15, 17-21, 17-15 (1:00)
W2: d. Emiel Boersma / Daan Spijkers (22)  21-15, 21-16 (0:36)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  32-30, 21-15 (0:45)
W4: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (7)  18-21, 21-14, 17-15 (0:51)
SF: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  16-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:52)
G: l. Pedro Cunha / Ricardo Santos (1)  8-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:53)
5/1-6 Shanghai, China Marcio Araujo 5 3 $11,500.00 320
PN: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (Q15,28)  23-21, 21-17 (0:47)
PN: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (21)  23-21, 21-19 (0:47)
PN: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,12)  16-21, 21-17, 14-16 (0:58)
W1: d. Brad Keenan / John Mayer (Q25,29)  21-18, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (6)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
W3: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  21-19, 23-21 (0:52)
SF: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (14)  17-21, 15-21 (0:41)
B: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,12)  16-21, 21-15, 15-13 (0:57)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/8-13 Beijing, China Marcio Araujo Q1,6 9 $4,000.00 160
CQ: d. Evandro Goncalves / Harley Marques    28-26, 21-16 (0:49)
Q1: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (Q32)  21-19, 26-28, 15-13 (0:56)
Q2: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (Q16)  24-22, 21-23, 15-12 (1:00)
PO: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (Q8,27)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (0:56)
PO: l. Julius Brink / Sebastian Fuchs (22)  17-21, 21-15, 12-15 (1:01)
PO: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (11)  14-21, 20-22 (0:41)
W1: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (13)  21-16, 24-22 (0:39)
W2: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (7)  15-21, 14-21 (0:41)
5/22-27 Prague, Czech Republic Marcio Araujo 6 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Martin Laciga / Jonas Weingart (Q2,27)  15-21, 21-15, 15-8 (0:51)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (11)  21-19, 23-21 (0:42)
W3: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (Q9,30)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
W4: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (2)  22-20, 21-18 (0:42)
SF: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (5)  14-21, 22-20, 12-15 (0:53)
B: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  13-21, 19-21 (0:40)
6/7-12 Moscow, Russia Marcio Araujo 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PO: d. Martin Laciga / Jonas Weingart (Q3,27)  21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
PO: d. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (22)  21-23, 21-13, 15-9 (0:52)
PO: l. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (11)  16-21, 21-18, 13-15 (1:01)
W1: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Patrick Heuscher (24)  21-15, 23-21 (0:42)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (2)  17-21, 18-21 (0:40)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/13-17 Rome, Italy Marcio Araujo 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PO: d. Igor Hernandez / Jesus Villafane (Q26,27)  21-19, 21-8 (0:34)
PO: l. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (22)  21-19, 12-21, 8-15 (0:45)
PO: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (11)  21-19, 21-16 (0:38)
W1: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  21-19, 20-22, 15-11 (0:56)
W2: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:36)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Marcio Araujo   CQ    
CQ: d. Vitor Felipe / Neilton Santos    21-16, 21-18 (0:42)
CQ: l. Rhooney Ferramenta / Thiago Santos Barbosa (Q2,23)  16-21, 24-26 (0:44)
7/10-14 Berlin, Germany Marcio Araujo 10 5 $6,600.00 240
PP: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q3,23)  21-15, 21-16 (0:43)
PP: l. Christian Redmann / Ben Saxton (Q8,26)  23-21, 18-21, 12-15 (0:54)
PP: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Nick Lucena (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (Q18,25)  18-21, 21-12, 15-11 (0:58)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (1)  21-17, 18-21, 13-15 (0:54)
7/17-22 Klagenfurt, Austria Marcio Araujo 7 2 $14,750.00 360
PP: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (Q4,26)  21-15, 19-21, 13-15 (0:54)
PP: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Sascha Heyer (23)  21-14, 21-16 (0:37)
PP: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:39)
W1: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (Q1,19)  24-22, 23-21 (0:49)
W2: d. Benjamin Insfran / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (4)  23-21, 17-21, 15-12 (1:02)
W3: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (6)  21-23, 21-17, 24-22 (1:09)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (2)  25-23, 17-21, 15-10 (1:07)
G: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  21-14, 12-21, 13-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/14-19 Stare Jablonki, Poland Marcio Araujo 3 25 $1,750.00 40
PL: l. Gianluca Casadei / Andrea Tomatis (30)  by Forfeit
PL: l. Tarjei Skarlund / Martin Spinnangr (19)  by Forfeit
PL: l. Thiago Santos Barbosa / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,14)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 38-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 87-55  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2675-2551
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 2nd (2 times)
Winnings: $65,700
Points: 2040
Ranking: 9th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-27 Fuzhou, China Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 5 $3,250.00 150
PC: d. Yury Bogatov / Serguey Prokopyev (Q4,30)  21-18, 21-18 (0:45)
PC: d. Toms Smedins / Ruslans Sorokins (19)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
PC: l. Alvaro Filho / Ricardo Santos (14)  18-21, 19-21 (0:46)
W1: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  22-24, 33-31, 15-11 (1:03)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (5)  21-15, 21-13 (0:35)
W3: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (4)  21-23, 19-21 (0:44)
4/30-5/4 Shanghai, China Bruno Oscar Schmidt 3 2 $11,000.00 360
PC: d. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (Q17,30)  23-21, 16-21, 15-11 (0:56)
PC: d. Daan Spijkers / Steven van de Velde (19)  21-14, 21-15 (0:41)
PC: d. Brad Keenan / Nick Lucena (14)  17-21, 21-17, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Mats Kovatsch (22)  22-20, 21-4 (0:27)
W3: d. Julius Brink / Sebastian Fuchs (18)  21-19, 22-20 (0:47)
SF: d. Alvaro Filho / Ricardo Santos (12)  21-16, 22-24, 15-10 (0:59)
G: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (9)  16-21, 21-9, 9-15 (0:43)
5/22-26 Corrientes, Argentina Bruno Oscar Schmidt 4 4 $6,450.00 280
PD: l. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q12,29)  21-23, 18-21 (0:42)
PD: d. Alexander Huber / Robin Seidl (Q4,20)  21-18, 21-12 (0:39)
PD: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (13)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
W2: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jonas Weingart (Q7,25)  21-18, 26-24 (0:44)
W3: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (Q11,28)  21-10, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (9)  21-14, 17-21, 11-15 (0:51)
B: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (3)  13-21, 21-23 (0:38)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-16 The Hague, Netherlands Bruno Oscar Schmidt 4 1 $16,500.00 400
PD: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (Q12,29)  21-17, 18-21, 15-9 (0:50)
PD: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (20)  21-13, 15-21, 15-11 (0:48)
PD: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Stefan Windscheif (13)  21-14, 27-25 (0:52)
W2: d. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (19)  23-21, 17-21, 15-8 (0:51)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (5)  21-18, 21-10 (0:35)
SF: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (7)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
G: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (10)  21-19, 21-12 (0:41)
6/18-23 Rome, Italy Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 3 $8,250.00 320
PB: d. Matteo Cecchini / Federico Morichelli (31)  21-12, 21-14 (0:36)
PB: d. Ryan Doherty / Todd Rogers (18)  21-16, 21-14 (0:36)
PB: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (15)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Alexei Strasser (28)  21-12, 21-17 (0:31)
W3: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (10)  21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Sean Rosenthal (3)  20-22, 21-18, 10-15 (0:56)
B: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (7)  21-10, 21-11 (0:28)
7/2-7 Stare Jablonki, Poland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 5 5 $9,000.00 300
PE: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (20)  19-21, 25-23, 17-19 (1:06)     
PE: d. Tim Oude Elferink / Michiel van Dorsten (29)  19-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:46)     
PE: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (44)  17-21, 18-21 (0:39)     
W1: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (1)  21-17, 21-16 (0:43)     
W2: d. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (24)  21-18, 21-14 (0:39)     
W3: l. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (13)  17-21, 21-19, 19-21 (0:58)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/10-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 2 $11,000.00 360
PB: d. Mirco Gerson / Alexei Strasser (31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:40)
PB: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (18)  23-21, 21-18 (0:44)
PB: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (Q1,15)  22-20, 21-16 (0:41)
W2: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (13)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
W3: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (9)  23-21, 21-19 (0:44)
SF: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (6)  21-19, 21-18 (0:44)
G: l. Alvaro Filho / Ricardo Santos (7)  16-21, 18-21 (0:46)
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Peter Eglseer / Felix Koraimann (Q9,31)  21-18, 21-12 (0:36)
PB: d. Geir Eithun / Iver Horrem (18)  21-17, 21-14 (0:38)
PB: d. Philip Gabathuler / Jonas Weingart (15)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
W2: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (14)  16-21, 17-21 (0:38)
8/6-10 Berlin, Germany Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Alex Ranghieri / Andrea Tomatis (Q22,31)  21-17, 18-21, 15-10 (0:54)
PB: d. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (18)  21-19, 20-22, 15-10 (0:57)
PB: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (15)  28-26, 21-17 (0:45)
W2: l. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (Q1,13)  12-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:55)
8/21-25 Moscow, Russia Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Yury Bogatov (Q20,31)  14-21, 21-16, 15-12 (0:52)
PB: d. Jan Hadrava / Robert Kufa (18)  21-16, 21-19 (0:40)
PB: l. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (15)  21-15, 18-21, 14-16 (0:57)
W1: d. Alison Cerutti / Vitor Felipe (7)  17-21, 21-16, 24-22 (1:02)
W2: l. Evandro Goncalves / Emanuel Rego (9)  21-19, 14-21, 10-15 (0:48)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/8-13 São Paulo, Brazil Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 1 $16,500.00 400
PB: d. Andy Ces / Edouard Rowlandson (Q7,31)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
PB: d. Phil Dalhausser / Casey Jennings (18)  21-12, 19-21, 15-12 (0:58)
PB: d. Alexander Horst / Lorenz Petutschnig (15)  21-15, 21-16 (0:35)
W2: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (14)  21-14, 21-15 (0:36)
W3: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (7)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
SF: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  21-15, 20-22, 15-12 (0:53)
G: d. Phil Dalhausser / Casey Jennings (18)  23-21, 19-21, 15-13 (1:07)
10/22-26 Xiamen, China Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 9 $2,750.00 200
PB: d. Jean-Baptiste Daguerre / Yannick Salvetti (Q12,31)  12-21, 21-14, 15-6 (0:47)
PB: d. Alex Ranghieri / Andrea Tomatis (Q1,18)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:53)
PB: l. Sebastian Dollinger / Lars Fluggen (15)  21-18, 18-21, 8-15 (0:48)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (6)  21-13, 16-21, 14-16 (0:46)
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 3 $6,000.00 200
PB: d. Jamaine Naidoo / Clinton Stemmet (31)  21-17, 21-8 (0:38)
PB: d. Murat Giginoglu / Selcuk Sekerci (18)  21-15, 21-16 (0:40)
PB: d. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (15)  21-11, 21-11 (0:32)
W2: d. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (Q3,19)  21-14, 21-19 (0:41)
W3: d. Tri Bourne / Derek Olson (Q17,29)  21-17, 21-15 (0:39)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  26-28, 14-21 (0:47)
B: d. Jan Dumek / Premysl Kubala (16)  21-17 retired
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 60-18  
Sets Won-Lost: 128-53  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3551-3100
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $98,950
Points: 3570
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/22-26 Fuzhou, China Emanuel Rego 4 5 $1,687.50 150
PD: d. Edvarts Buivids / Ruslans Sorokins (Q15,29)  21-17, 26-24 (0:45)
PD: d. Finn Dittelbach / Eric Koreng (20)  21-13, 22-20 (0:40)
PD: d. Alexander Brouwer / Michiel van Dorsten (13)  21-16, 21-15 (0:35)
W2: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (14)  21-19, 21-16 (0:39)
W3: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  14-21, 19-21 (0:35)
4/29-5/3 Shanghai, China Emanuel Rego 4 4 $12,000.00 280
PD: d. Armin Dollinger / Clemens Wickler (Q23,29)  21-17, 14-21, 15-9 (0:48)
PD: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (20)  21-18, 21-17 (0:39)
PD: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (13)  21-18, 31-29 (0:46)
W2: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (Q1,5)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
W3: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (8)  19-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:53)
SF: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (7)  21-18, 13-21, 13-15 (0:46)
B: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (11)  21-15, 19-21, 10-15 (0:50)
6/11-15 Moscow, Russia Emanuel Rego 8 9 $5,500.00 180
PH: l. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q4,25)  21-17, 16-21, 11-15 (0:47)
PH: d. Ryan Doherty / Nick Lucena (Q3,24)  21-18, 21-13 (0:29)
PH: d. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (9)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: l. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (5)  19-21, 26-24, 12-15 (0:52)
6/18-22 Berlin, Germany Emanuel Rego 11 4 $12,000.00 280
PF: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Alexey Sidorenko (22)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: l. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (Q7,27)  19-21, 15-21 (0:36)
PF: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (6)  15-21, 25-27 (0:39)
W1: d. Vitor Felipe / Evandro Goncalves (8)  21-13, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Ricardo Santos / Alvaro Filho (7)  14-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:51)
W3: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (3)  21-18, 22-20 (0:42)
SF: l. John Hyden / Tri Bourne (Q7,27)  16-21, 13-21 (0:39)
B: l. Bruno Oscar Schmidt / Alison Cerutti (Q1,12)  13-21, 12-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/25-29 Stavanger, Norway Emanuel Rego 5 5 $8,500.00 240
PE: d. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Solovejs (Q9,28)  21-15, 24-22 (0:43)
PE: l. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (21)  21-17, 15-21, 15-17 (0:48)
PE: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (12)  21-18, 19-21, 8-15 (0:48)
W1: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (20)  17-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:45)
W2: d. Paolo Nicolai / Daniele Lupo (2)  26-28, 21-16, 18-16 (0:58)
W3: l. Alexey Sidorenko / Alexandr Dyachenko (Q4,26)  17-21, 15-21 (0:35)
7/9-13 Gstaad, Switzerland Emanuel Rego 3 9 $5,500.00 180
PC: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q11,30)  21-17, 21-17 (0:40)
PC: l. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (19)  20-22, 24-26 (0:46)
PC: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (14)  21-18, 26-24 (0:42)
W2: l. Nick Lucena / Ryan Doherty (Q2,16)  19-21, 21-23 (0:38)
7/15-20 The Hague, Netherlands Emanuel Rego 8 3 $20,000.00 320
PH: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (25)  21-23, 21-19, 16-14 (0:59)
PH: l. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (24)  19-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:48)
PH: d. Jon Stiekema / Christiaan Varenhorst (9)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
W2: d. Sebastian Chevallier / Alexei Strasser (Q9,26)  21-9, 16-21, 15-13 (0:45)
W3: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (4)  23-21, 12-21, 15-13 (0:56)
SF: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (6)  22-24, 21-23 (0:47)
B: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (3)  12-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:51)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/22-27 Long Beach, United States Emanuel Rego 6 17 $4,500.00 120
PF: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q5,27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:43)
PF: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (22)  21-16, 23-21 (0:40)
PF: l. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (11)  21-18, 16-21, 16-18 (0:58)
W1: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (8)  18-21, 16-21 (0:37)
7/30-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Emanuel Rego 5 17 $3,500.00 120
PE: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (Q11,28)  23-21, 22-24, 12-15 (0:54)
PE: d. Isaac Kapa / Christopher McHugh (21)  21-9, 21-16 (0:33)
PE: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (12)  19-21, 21-19, 16-14 (0:50)
W1: l. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (16)  19-21, 21-18, 16-18 (0:57)
8/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Alvaro Filho 7 1 $28,500.00 400
PG: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Lars Fluggen (26)  24-22, 21-23, 15-11 (1:00)
PG: d. Tiago Santos / Jefferson Santos Pereira (23)  21-15, 21-13 (0:34)
PG: d. Ryan Doherty / Nick Lucena (10)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (4)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
W3: d. Sean Rosenthal / Phil Dalhausser (2)  21-18, 21-13 (0:41)
SF: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (Q1,12)  21-17, 11-21, 15-12 (0:52)
G: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (5)  15-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:50)
9/23-28 São Paulo, Brazil Alvaro Filho 3 25 $2,000.00 80
PC: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Marcus Popp (30)  24-22, 21-14 (0:41)
PC: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (19)  18-21, 21-13, 13-15 (0:48)
PC: l. Markus Bockermann / Mischa Urbatzka (14)  21-17, 15-21, 13-15 (0:52)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 37-22  
Sets Won-Lost: 86-57  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2708-2586
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $103,688
Points: 2350
Ranking: 8th
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/25-31 Moscow, Russia Evandro Goncalves 10 2 $21,500.00 360
PG: d. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (23)  21-18, 19-21, 15-8 (0:52)
PG: d. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (Q12,26)  21-18, 21-19 (0:44)
PG: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (7)  21-13, 20-22, 9-15 (0:49)
W1: d. Alex Ranghieri / Adrian Carambula (Q27,31)  16-21, 21-10, 15-12 (0:48)
W2: d. Casey Patterson / Jake Gibb (11)  27-25, 13-21, 17-15 (1:03)
W3: d. Ricardo Santos / Emanuel Rego (4)  21-17, 17-21, 21-19 (0:59)
SF: d. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  21-18, 21-19 (0:42)
G: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (12)  19-21, 19-21 (0:43)
6/2-7 Porec, Croatia Evandro Goncalves 9 5 $8,500.00 240
PH: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (Q3,24)  23-25, 22-20, 10-15 (0:58)
PH: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (25)  17-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:52)
PH: d. Filip Silic / Ivan Zeljkovic (8)  21-18, 21-14 (0:35)
W1: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (7)  21-19, 24-22 (0:41)
W2: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (19)  13-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: l. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (Q28,31)  16-21, 21-17, 14-16 (0:56)
6/9-14 Stavanger, Norway Evandro Goncalves 7 1 $28,500.00 400
PG: l. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (Q4,26)  12-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:45)
PG: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (23)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
PG: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (10)  12-21, 21-16, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: d. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (17)  21-17, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (3)  14-21, 21-11, 15-10 (0:41)
SF: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (2)  21-18, 21-16 (0:39)
G: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (Q3,25)  21-13, 21-14 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/16-20 St. Petersburg, United States Evandro Goncalves 2 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: d. Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes / Allison Cittadin (Q10,31)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
PB: l. Murat Giginoglu / Volkan Gogtepe (18)  19-21, 15-21 (0:45)
PB: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (15)  14-21, 16-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (17)  21-19, 21-19 (0:43)
W2: l. Nick Lucena / Theo Brunner (26)  18-21, 18-21 (0:39)
6/26-7/5 The Hague, Netherlands Evandro Goncalves 12 3 $17,500.00 400
PL: d. Choaib Belhaj / Mohamed Naceur (37)  21-11, 21-9 (0:29)
PL: l. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (36)  18-21, 11-21 (0:36)
PL: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (13)  21-10, 18-21, 12-15 (0:50)
W1: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (4)  21-15, 21-23, 15-13 (1:01)
W2: d. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (48)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (0:55)
W3: d. Vitor Felipe / Alvaro Filho (11)  21-14, 14-21, 15-8 (0:50)
SF: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (1)  18-21, 23-21, 12-15 (0:54)
B: d. Theo Brunner / Nick Lucena (15)  22-20, 21-13 (0:39)
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Evandro Goncalves 2 5 $8,500.00 240
PB: d. Jonas Kissling / Mats Kovatsch (31)  17-21, 21-14, 15-10 (0:47)
PB: l. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (18)  24-22, 24-26, 11-15 (1:00)
PB: l. Alexander Walkenhorst / Stefan Windscheif (15)  21-18, 20-22, 13-15 (0:49)
W1: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (11)  23-21, 15-21, 15-13 (0:51)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (4)  23-21, 19-21, 17-15 (0:57)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (3)  17-21, 12-21 (0:33)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-26 Yokohama, Japan Evandro Goncalves 2 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: d. Yoshiumi Hasegawa / Katsuhiro Shiratori (31)  13-21, 21-13, 15-7 (0:46)
PB: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (18)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
PB: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (15)  21-16, 18-21, 17-15 (1:02)
W2: l. Volkan Gogtepe / Murat Giginoglu (24)  17-21, 17-21 (0:39)
8/18-23 Long Beach, United States Evandro Goncalves 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (Q7,29)  21-18, 21-12 (0:38)
PD: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (20)  25-23, 21-19 (0:42)
PD: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (13)  21-13, 21-15 (0:33)
W2: l. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (Q6,28)  21-19, 19-21, 13-15 (0:56)
8/25-30 Olsztyn, Poland Evandro Goncalves 2 9 $5,500.00 180
PB: l. Nico Beeler / Alexei Strasser (Q22,31)  19-21, 22-20, 13-15 (0:41)
PB: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (18)  17-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:56)
PB: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (15)  21-17, 22-20 (0:45)
W1: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (3)  20-22, 24-22, 15-13 (0:55)
W2: l. Jonathan Erdmann / Kay Matysik (13)  18-21, 18-21 (0:38)
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Evandro Goncalves 2 9 $1,000.00 120
PB: d. Allison Cittadin / Pedro Cunha (23)  21-11, 21-19 (0:34)
PB: d. Daniel Dearing / Garrett May (14)  22-20, 27-25 (0:47)
PB: d. Jackson Henriquez / Jesus Villafane (11)  16-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:54)
W1: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q3,16)  19-21, 15-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/29-10/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Evandro Goncalves 5 3 $15,000.00 0
PA: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  19-21, 21-15, 16-14 (0:54)
PA: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (9)  13-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:54)
PA: d. Jake Gibb / Casey Patterson (1)  21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:59)
PA: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (8)  by Forfeit
SF: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (2)  17-21, 21-23 (0:42)
B: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (4)  21-19, 21-14 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 42-21  
Sets Won-Lost: 93-63  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2896-2751
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $122,500
Points: 2480
Ranking: 4th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Evandro Goncalves 1 2 $4,000.00 225
PA: d. Jhonatan Golindano / Peter Hernandez (Q20,32)  21-14, 26-24 (0:41)
PA: d. Martins Plavins / Haralds Regza (17)  22-20, 15-21, 15-12 (0:55)
PA: d. Theo Brunner / Sean Rosenthal (16)  21-13, 21-12 (0:31)
W2: d. Thiago Santos Barbosa / George Wanderley (Q21,31)  21-16, 23-21 (0:43)
W3: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (9)  21-18, 21-15 (0:45)
SF: d. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q10,28)  21-18, 21-16 (0:38)
G: l. Phil Dalhausser / Nick Lucena (2)  19-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:55)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Evandro Goncalves 4 2 $21,500.00 360
PD: l. Nico Beeler / Alexei Strasser (Q14,29)  13-21, 18-21 (0:40)
PD: l. Matteo Ingrosso / Paolo Ingrosso (20)  19-21, 21-15, 11-15 (1:02)
PD: d. Markus Bockermann / Lars Fluggen (13)  21-18, 19-21, 15-8 (0:56)
W1: d. Alvaro Filho / Vitor Felipe (21)  23-21, 26-28, 15-10 (1:12)
W2: d. Konstantin Semenov / Viacheslav Krasilnikov (11)  17-21, 21-12, 21-19 (0:55)
W3: d. Clemens Doppler / Alexander Horst (9)  22-20, 19-21, 15-12 (0:57)
SF: d. Alexander Brouwer / Robert Meeuwsen (5)  21-12, 19-21, 15-6 (0:50)
G: l. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (Q1,23)  19-21, 21-23 (0:45)
4/26-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Evandro Goncalves 1 9 $1,000.00 120
PA: l. Morten Kvamsdal / Christian Sorum (17)  21-15, 15-21, 15-17 (0:43)
PA: d. Nicolas Capogrosso / Ian Mehamed (16)  21-15, 22-20 (0:38)
W1: d. Jesus Villafane / Jackson Henriquez (9)  21-12, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: l. Esteban Grimalt / Marco Grimalt (7)  12-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Evandro Goncalves 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Georgios Kotsilianos / Nikos Zoupanis (Q12,29)  21-10, 21-18 (0:35)
PD: d. Lombardo Ontiveros / Juan Virgen (20)  21-18, 21-17 (0:38)
PD: d. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (13)  22-20, 21-17 (0:37)
W2: l. Bartosz Losiak / Piotr Kantor (17)  18-21, 11-21 (0:31)
6/7-12 Hamburg, Germany Evandro Goncalves 5 9 $5,500.00 180
PE: d. Bennet Poniewaz / Alexander Walkenhorst (28)  21-18, 21-19 (0:36)
PE: d. Youssef Krou / Edouard Rowlandson (21)  21-12, 17-21, 15-12 (0:45)
PE: l. Viacheslav Krasilnikov / Konstantin Semenov (12)  17-21, 21-15, 14-16 (0:45)
W1: d. Chaim Schalk / Ben Saxton (11)  21-19, 21-8 (0:32)
W2: l. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (9)  15-21, 28-30 (0:41)
6/15-19 Olsztyn, Poland Evandro Goncalves 7 5 $8,500.00 240
PG: d. Nico Beeler / Alexei Strasser (26)  21-15, 21-17 (0:34)
PG: l. Oivind Hordvik / Bjarte Usken (23)  22-20, 19-21, 14-16 (0:51)
PG: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (10)  21-19, 21-12 (0:35)
W2: d. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (25)  21-17, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: l. Saymon Barbosa / Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes (Q1,14)  20-22, 19-21 (0:36)
6/28-7/3 Porec, Croatia Evandro Goncalves 10 5 $8,500.00 240
PG: d. Christoph Dressler / Thomas Kunert (23)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
PG: d. Oivind Hordvik / Bjarte Usken (Q4,26)  21-18, 21-18 (0:34)
PG: d. Piotr Kantor / Bartosz Losiak (7)  21-19, 21-19 (0:45)
W2: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (11)  21-16, 21-19 (0:37)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  21-19, 14-21, 9-15 (0:49)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland Evandro Goncalves 11 1 $28,500.00 400
PF: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (22)  22-20, 21-14 (0:36)
PF: l. Philip Gabathuler / Mirco Gerson (27)  21-16, 19-21, 15-17 (0:58)
PF: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (6)  21-17, 19-21, 15-11 (0:47)
W2: d. Nico Beeler / Alexei Strasser (8)  21-12, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Christiaan Varenhorst (12)  21-23, 21-18, 15-9 (0:46)
SF: d. Pablo Herrera / Adrian Gavira (7)  21-13, 21-18 (0:35)
G: d. Nick Lucena / Phil Dalhausser (2)  24-22, 21-16 (0:41)
8/6-18 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Evandro Goncalves 4 9    
PD: l. Nivaldo Diaz / Sergio Gonzalez (21)  22-24, 23-21, 13-15 (0:59)     
PD: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (16)  21-17, 18-21, 14-16 (0:58)     
PD: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (9)  21-16, 20-22, 15-7 (0:49)     
W1: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Nikita Liamin (23)  21-16, 14-21, 10-15 (0:48)     
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Evandro Goncalves 3 1 $28,500.00 400
PC: d. Armin Dollinger / Lorenz Schumann (Q10,30)  21-18, 18-21, 15-10 (0:48)
PC: d. Taylor Crabb / Trevor Crabb (19)  21-17, 21-17 (0:34)
PC: d. Josh Binstock / Sam Schachter (14)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)
W2: d. Alvaro Filho / Vitor Felipe (11)  21-17, 21-17 (0:41)
W3: d. Juan Virgen / Lombardo Ontiveros (8)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
SF: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (2)  14-21, 21-14, 15-11 (0:51)
G: d. Nick Lucena / Phil Dalhausser (1)  21-19, 17-21, 15-9 (1:02)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/14-18 Toronto, Canada Evandro Goncalves 5 2 $25,000.00 0
PD: l. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (12)  21-19, 19-21, 12-15 (0:49)
PD: l. Ben Saxton / Chaim Schalk (4)  21-23, 21-15, 13-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Adrian Carambula / Alex Ranghieri (9)  21-18, 22-24, 16-14 (0:54)
W2: d. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (2)  21-18, 23-21 (0:31)
SF: d. Tri Bourne / John Hyden (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:43)
G: l. Alison Cerutti / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (1)  19-21, 19-21 (0:46)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 43-19  
Sets Won-Lost: 98-52  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2884-2618
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $136,500
Points: 2345
Ranking: 13th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.