Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Pedro Solberg:
 
Pedro Salgado Collett Solberg
Brazil  
 
Season Summaries 2002-09
 
2002 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/28-9/1 Xylokastro, Greece Ian Borges 2 1    
PB: d. Everaldo Silva / Oscar Brandao (23)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
PB: d. Emil Rommetveit / Einar Heggheim (14)  21-10, 21-9 (0:29)
PB: d. Pierre-Marie Monneraye / Johann Maillard (11)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
W1: d. Florian Lier / Andreas Sutter (5)  25-23, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: d. Miguel de Amo / Javier Alcaraz (6)  21-12, 14-21, 15-12 (0:45)
SF: d. Ruslan Dayanov / Yaroslav Koshkarev (15)  21-17, 21-15 (0:41)
G: d. Andreas Gortsianiouk / Thodoris Papadimitriou (1)  21-18, 22-20 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 307-232
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2003 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-10 Saint Quay Portrieux, France Pedro Cunha 1 1    
PA: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (Q13,24)  21-14, 21-15 (0:49)
PA: d. Andreas Gortsianiouk / Thodoris Papadimitriou (13)  22-20, 21-16 (0:39)
PA: d. Aden Tutton / John Byron (12)  15-21, 21-16, 15-10 (0:51)
W1: d. Alexandre Maison / Quentin Marion (9)  21-18, 21-14 (0:32)
W2: d. Janis Peda / Artis Caics (17)  21-19, 21-18 (0:43)
SF: d. Pavel Rotrekl / Pavel Kolar (16)  21-17, 21-17 (0:39)
G: d. Daniel Krug / Mischa Urbatzka (2)  21-12, 21-18 (0:34)
8/27-31 Pattaya, Thailand Ian Borges 1 2    
PA: d. Kaetipong Rodkaen / Wittaya Termsak (16)  21-13, 21-18
PA: d. Serguey Prokopyev / Andrey Berezin (8)  21-14, 21-9
PA: d. Rafal Szternel / Tomasz Sinczak (Q5,9)  21-19, 21-15
W1: d. Spencer Holowachuk / Mischa Harris (14)  21-12, 21-10
W2: d. Theerayut Sripon / Witthanat Sangnui (15)  21-8, 21-9
SF: d. Rafal Szternel / Tomasz Sinczak (Q5,9)  21-19, 21-12
G: l. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (2)  19-21, 25-23, 16-18
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 13-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 27-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 616-465
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st
 
2004 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-19 Porto Santo, Portugal Neilton Santos 2 3    
PB: d. Miguel Coelho / Coriolano Santos (23)  21-9, 21-15 (0:31)
PB: d. Jorn Huiskamp / Mathijs Mast (14)  21-17, 21-15 (0:41)
PB: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Ruslan Dayanov (11)  21-12, 21-16 (0:42)
W1: d. Aden Tutton / Stuart Maycock (4)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: d. Ian Borges / Oscar Brandao (Q1,22)  21-12, 19-21, 15-13 (0:54)
SF: l. Inocencio Lario / Miguel de Amo (8)  21-19, 21-23, 13-15 (1:08)
B: d. Tom Gotz / Stefan Uhmann (Q2,20)  21-17, 25-23 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 324-261
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/20-24 Stare Jablonki, Poland Pedro Cunha Q12,25 17 $1,500.00 40
Q1: d. Piotr Glogowski / Tomasz Sikora (Q53)  21-14, 21-11 (0:32)
Q2: d. Edgars Sebezs / Klavs Zalkalns (Q44)  21-11, 21-14 (0:34)
Q3: d. Pavel Karpukhin / Leonid Kalinine (Q37)  21-13, 21-16 (0:34)
W1: l. Martin Laciga / Markus Egger (8)  14-21, 19-21 (0:41)
C1: d. Krzysztof Hajbowicz / Damian Lisiecki (9)  22-20, 21-15 (0:39)
C2: l. Francisco Alvarez / Oney Ramirez Bernal (10)  21-13, 18-21, 9-15 (0:57)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 250-205
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 17th
Winnings: $1,500
Points: 40
Ranking: 154th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Challenger & Satellite
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/17-19 Turku, Finland Ian Borges 16 3 $600.00 8
W1: d. Dani Schudt / Bernhard Vesti (1)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Klavs Zalkalns / Berzins Janis (8)  21-14, 21-16 (0:40)
W3: l. Pavel Karpukhin / Leonid Kalinine (4)  18-21, 21-10, 18-20 (0:53)
C4: d. Teemu Tolonen / Pekka Seppanen (10)  21-17, 21-19 (0:38)
SF: l. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (Q11,15)  15-21, 18-21 (0:34)
B: d. Pavel Karpukhin / Leonid Kalinine (4)  21-15, 19-21, 15-12 (0:52)
7/1-3 Cagliari, Italy Ian Borges Q6,18 3 $1,500.00 24
Q2: d. Brian Hiebert / Martin Reader (Q11)  21-18, 21-14 (0:44)
W1: d. Daniel Hupfer / Mario Steinoker (Q4,15)  21-15, 26-24 (0:49)
W2: d. Marcel Gscheidle / Jan Schnider (2)  19-21, 21-14, 15-13 (0:50)
W3: d. Janis Grinbergs / Austris Stals (7)  21-19, 21-18 (0:43)
W4: d. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Fenili (Q7,19)  25-23, 21-18 (0:53)
SF: l. Kay Matysik / Marcus Popp (Q18,24)  18-21, 18-21 (0:55)
B: d. Daniel Krug / Mischa Urbatzka (Q1,4)  by Forfeit
7/15-17 Rimini, Italy Ian Borges 9 17 $250.00 6
W1: d. Dan Casey / Adam Parkes (Q22,24)  21-16, 18-21, 15-6 (0:54)
W2: l. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (Q2,8)  15-21, 18-21 (0:42)
C1: l. Kay Matysik / Marcus Popp (Q4,10)  16-21, 13-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 11-5  
Sets Won-Lost: 19-13  
Points Scored-Allowed: 613-573
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 3rd (2 times)
Winnings: $2,350
Points: 38
Ranking: 29th
 
2005 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-11 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Tiago Santos 1 4    
PA: d. Francisco Alfredo Marco / Christian Garcia (Q2,24)  21-10, 21-19 (0:34)
PA: d. Antonio De Paola / Francesco Giontella (13)  21-13, 21-19 (0:44)
PA: d. Tim Oude Elferink / Marco Daalmeijer (12)  21-19, 21-18 (0:44)
W1: d. Alexander Huber / Thomas Mang (5)  21-14, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Sebastian Fuchs / Thomas Kaczmarek (2)  21-17, 21-14 (0:42)
SF: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Martins Plavins (9)  16-21, 16-21 (0:38)
B: l. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Serguey Prokopyev (Q5,23)  16-21, 27-29 (0:48)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 5-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 285-249
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 4th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/23-27 Shanghai, China Roberto Lopes Q20,26 13 $2,250.00 90
Q2: d. Mathieu Daguerre / Gregory Gagliano (Q13)  21-16, 17-21, 15-11 (0:58)
Q3: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (Q4,18)  16-21, 21-14, 16-14 (1:03)
W1: d. Riccardo Lione / Matteo Varnier (7)  21-19, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: l. Eugenio Amore / Andrea Tomatis (23)  16-21, 16-21 (0:40)
C2: d. Eric Koreng / Kay Matysik (25)  21-16, 21-16 (0:43)
C3: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (2)  21-18, 11-21, 6-15 (0:50)
5/31-6/4 Zagreb, Croatia Roberto Lopes Q15,18 4 $6,000.00 210
CQ: d. Nalbert Bitencourt / Luizao Correa    18-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:58)
CQ: d. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto    21-19, 26-24 (0:48)
Q1: d. Shengwei Han / Fangtian Gao (Q50)  16-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:56)
Q2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q18)  21-17, 21-16 (0:42)
Q3: d. Radoslav Dvorsky / Michal Litva (Q31)  21-17, 21-18 (0:37)
W1: d. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Fenili (15)  23-25, 21-16, 15-12 (0:59)
W2: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (2)  16-21, 22-20, 18-16 (1:02)
W3: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:51)
W4: l. Mike Lambert / Stein Metzger (19)  12-21, 13-21 (0:34)
C6: d. Dax Holdren / Sean Scott (22)  21-15, 21-19 (0:42)
SF: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  18-21, 14-21 (0:39)
B: l. Mike Lambert / Stein Metzger (19)  13-21, 21-16, 7-15 (1:24)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-11 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Roberto Lopes   CQ    
CQ: l. Nalbert Bitencourt / Luizao Correa (Q25,27)  18-21, 21-23 (0:49)
6/14-18 Espinho, Portugal Roberto Lopes   CQ    
CQ: l. Nalbert Bitencourt / Luizao Correa (Q11,26)  21-19, 15-21, 13-15 (1:02)
6/21-25 Gstaad, Switzerland Roberto Lopes Q15,16 17 $2,450.00 80
CQ: d. Nalbert Bitencourt / Luizao Correa    21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
CQ: d. Benjamin Insfran / Harley Marques    21-14, 15-21, 24-22 (1:12)
Q2: d. Kevin Ces / Fabien Dugrip (Q18)  21-17, 21-12 (0:37)
Q3: d. Ahren Cadieux / Conrad Leinemann (Q2)  21-17, 21-13 (0:41)
W1: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (17)  16-21, 21-17, 16-14 (0:54)
W2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  22-24, 14-21 (0:50)
C2: l. Marcel Gscheidle / Jan Schnider (Q10,31)  16-21, 19-21 (0:56)
6/28-7/2 Stavanger, Norway Roberto Lopes   CQ    
CQ: l. Nalbert Bitencourt / Luizao Correa    19-21, 21-23 (0:57)
9/27-10/1 Vitória, Brazil Fred Souza Q6,26 17 $1,500.00 60
CQ: d. Jan Ferreira / Rogerio 'Para' Ferreira    18-21, 24-22, 15-8 (0:55)
Q2: d. Josh Binstock / Anton Hauser (Q11)  21-12, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: l. Mike Lambert / Stein Metzger (7)  17-21, 19-21 (0:40)
C1: d. Koichi Nishimura / Satoshi Watanabe (Q3,23)  21-13, 24-22 (0:40)
C2: l. Todd Rogers / Phil Dalhausser (8)  15-21, 12-21 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 21-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 45-33  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1440-1418
Tournaments Played: 7
Best Finish: 4th
Winnings: $12,200
Points: 440
Ranking: 79th
 
2006 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/23-27 Myslowice, Poland Bruno Oscar Schmidt 2 1    
PB: d. Piotr Marciniak / Krzysztof Orman (Q12,23)  23-21, 21-11 (0:42)
PB: d. Adrian Gavira / Francisco Alfredo Marco (14)  27-25, 21-17 (0:41)
PB: d. Brad Tutton / Sam Boehm (11)  21-12, 21-11 (0:35)
W1: d. Miguel Coelho / Filipe Miguel Catarino (19)  21-15, 21-13 (0:32)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (6)  19-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:58)
SF: d. Janis Smedins / Toms Smedins (7)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
G: d. Tomasz Sinczak / Rafal Szternel (1)  21-11, 21-13 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 315-235
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
 
2007 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/1-5 Shanghai, China Harley Marques 7 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Francisco Alvarez / Leonel Munder (Q7,26)  19-21, 21-13, 15-8 (0:51)
W2: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (10)  21-19, 22-24, 15-13 (1:05)
W3: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (18)  21-10, 21-16 (0:37)
W4: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (3)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (0:58)
SF: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (17)  21-16, 21-15 (0:40)
G: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (3)  15-21, 22-20, 15-12 (1:05)
5/8-12 Manama, Bahrain Harley Marques Q1,6 3 $8,000.00 240
Q2: d. Janis Freidenfelds / Martins Freidenfelds (Q33)  21-12, 21-15 (0:29)
Q3: d. Yaroslav Koshkarev / Serguey Prokopyev (Q17)  21-13, 21-11 (0:27)
W1: d. Koichi Nishimura / Satoshi Watanabe (Q4,27)  21-19, 21-17 (0:41)
W2: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (11)  21-16, 21-19 (0:41)
W3: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (19)  21-16, 27-25 (0:49)
W4: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (2)  21-14, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  21-19, 17-21, 17-19 (1:12)
B: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (2)  21-19, 21-12 (0:46)
5/23-27 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Harley Marques Q1,4 9 $3,000.00 120
CQ: d. Luizao Correa / Hevaldo Moreira    21-19, 21-13 (0:38)
Q2: d. Michal Krymarys / Dominik Witczak (Q33)  21-14, 21-12 (0:33)
Q3: d. Florian Huth / Daniel Krug (Q16)  21-17, 21-18 (0:36)
W1: d. Jason Kruger / Wes Montgomery (Q10,29)  21-15, 21-15 (0:39)
W2: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (13)  21-18, 20-22, 15-10 (1:04)
W3: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (12)  19-21, 18-21 (0:45)
C4: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (Q2,18)  21-18, 18-21, 13-15 (0:59)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-10 Zagreb, Croatia Harley Marques 4 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Francisco Alvarez / Leonel Munder (Q7,29)  21-14, 21-12 (0:36)
W2: d. Luizao Correa / Hevaldo Moreira (Q9,13)  17-21, 27-25, 15-13 (1:19)
W3: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (5)  17-21, 21-17, 12-15 (0:58)
C4: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (16)  26-24, 17-21, 14-16 (1:07)
6/13-17 Espinho, Portugal Harley Marques Q1,6 4 $6,000.00 210
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran    17-21, 21-19, 15-12 (1:16)
Q2: d. Sergio Martin / Francesc Plaza (Q33)  21-15, 21-14 (0:36)
Q3: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (Q17)  21-17, 21-13 (0:39)
W1: d. Jackson Henriquez / Igor Hernandez (Q15,27)  14-21, 21-18, 15-6 (0:54)
W2: d. Conrad Leinemann / Rich VanHuizen (22)  21-17, 21-13 (0:40)
W3: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (3)  21-18, 25-23 (0:54)
W4: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (2)  22-20, 14-21, 13-15 (1:15)
C6: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  22-20, 21-17 (0:48)
SF: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  19-21, 15-21 (0:45)
B: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (7)  16-21, 16-21 (0:43)
6/20-24 Paris, France Harley Marques Q1 33   20
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran    21-13, 19-21, 15-13 (0:59)
Q1: d. Stephane Canet / Mathieu Hamel (Q32)  21-14, 14-21, 15-10 (1:01)
Q2: l. Jian Li / Shun Zhou (Q16,26)  17-21, 26-28 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/27-7/1 Stavanger, Norway Harley Marques   CQ    
CQ: l. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran (Q12)  21-16, 16-21, 11-15 (1:08)
7/3-8 Montréal, Canada Harley Marques 2 3 $8,000.00 240
W1: d. Florian Huth / Kjell Schneider (31)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
W2: l. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (18)  17-21, 21-18, 13-15 (0:57)
C2: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (17)  21-13, 21-15 (0:38)
C3: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (10)  21-16, 29-31, 15-10 (1:06)
C4: d. Joao Brenha / Miguel Maia (21)  by Forfeit
C5: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (12)  21-19, 21-12 (0:45)
C6: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (3)  21-13, 21-19 (0:45)
SF: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  19-21, 21-17, 15-17 (1:03)
B: d. Jochem De Gruijter / Gijs Ronnes (13)  21-15, 21-16 (0:40)
7/10-15 Berlin, Germany Harley Marques Q1,11 5 $6,600.00 240
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran    22-20, 21-16 (0:50)
Q2: d. Jackson Henriquez / Igor Hernandez (Q17)  21-16, 18-21, 15-13 (0:58)
PF: d. Martins Plavins / Aleksandrs Samoilovs (22)  23-25, 21-18, 19-17 (1:03)
PF: l. Martin Laciga / Paul Laciga (27)  13-21, 20-22 (0:35)
PF: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (6)  21-18, 20-22, 18-20 (1:07)
W1: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (13)  21-18, 21-19 (0:47)
W2: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (10)  21-14, 13-21, 15-8 (0:50)
W3: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (4)  19-21, 19-21 (0:53)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/18-22 Marseille, France Harley Marques 4 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: l. Bjorn Berg / Hannes Brinkborg (Q8,29)  21-23, 21-18, 12-15 (1:03)
C1: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (13)  21-13, 21-12 (0:44)
C2: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (19)  15-21, 21-13, 15-13 (0:58)
C3: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (11)  27-25, 21-16 (0:53)
C4: l. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (8)  14-21, 16-21 (0:42)
7/24-29 Gstaad, Switzerland Harley Marques 8 17 $3,500.00 100
PU: d. Francisco Alvarez / Leonel Munder (41)  21-14, 21-17 (0:43)
PU: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (32)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
PU: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (17)  19-21, 19-21 (1:01)
W1: l. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (20)  21-19, 20-22, 13-15 (1:03)
8/1-5 Klagenfurt, Austria Harley Marques Q1,8 5 $6,600.00 240
CQ: d. Bruno de Paula / Benjamin Insfran    15-21, 21-19, 15-10 (1:02)
Q2: d. Michal Biza / Martin Lebl (Q17)  23-21, 21-17 (0:45)
PH: d. Jose Pedrosa / Pedro Rosas (Q6,25)  21-17, 21-16 (0:48)
PH: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (24)  22-20, 21-18 (0:48)
PH: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (9)  21-18, 21-16 (0:47)
W2: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (12)  21-10, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (14)  21-23, 21-17, 13-15 (1:05)
8/8-12 Kristiansand, Norway Harley Marques 5 5 $4,400.00 150
W1: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (Q6,28)  21-11, 21-18 (0:35)
W2: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (12)  21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:51)
W3: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (4)  21-18, 21-23, 15-11 (1:03)
W4: l. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (8)  17-21, 17-21 (0:48)
C6: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  17-21, 16-21 (0:42)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/15-19 Åland, Finland Harley Marques 4 1 $16,000.00 300
W1: d. Michal Biza / Martin Lebl (Q4,29)  21-15 retired (0:24)
W2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (13)  22-20, 21-15 (0:42)
W3: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (Q2,28)  21-19, 21-15 (0:39)
W4: d. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (8)  21-17, 19-21, 15-10 (1:06)
SF: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (11)  19-21, 21-17, 15-11 (1:02)
G: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (3)  21-18, 21-18 (0:55)
8/29-9/2 St. Petersburg, Russia Harley Marques Q1,4 1 $16,000.00 300
Q2: d. Robert Wajszczuk / Stefan Wyszynski (Q33)  21-14, 21-10 (0:35)
Q3: d. Andi Ardiansyam / Koko Darkuncoro (Q17)  21-14, 21-14 (0:32)
W1: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (Q14,29)  21-15, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: d. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (13)  21-14, 21-19 (0:38)
W3: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (5)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
W4: d. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  22-20, 24-22 (1:07)
SF: d. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (7)  21-18, 21-15 (0:42)
G: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (2)  21-14, 23-21 (0:44)
9/26-30 Fortaleza, Brazil Harley Marques 2 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (Q5,31)  21-16, 21-11 (0:37)
W2: l. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (18)  16-21, 18-21 (0:43)
C2: d. Alexandr Dyachenko / Oleksiy Kulinich (Q10,17)  21-15, 22-20 (0:43)
C3: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (23)  16-21, 21-18, 15-12 (0:58)
C4: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (5)  21-19, 14-21, 16-18 (1:10)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 72-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 153-69  
Points Scored-Allowed: 4331-3837
Tournaments Played: 16
Best Finish: 1st (3 times)
Winnings: $103,100
Points: 2820
Ranking: 7th
 
2008 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/25-30 Adelaide, Australia Harley Marques 4 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Mykola Babich / Oleg Nikolaev (Q14,29)  21-12, 21-15 (0:40)
W2: d. Jian Li / Shun Zhou (20)  21-17, 21-14 (0:40)
W3: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (12)  21-19, 19-21, 15-12 (1:03)
W4: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (8)  21-18, 21-14 (0:38)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (2)  21-19, 16-21, 15-13 (1:09)
G: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (7)  23-21, 21-12 (0:46)
4/28-5/3 Shanghai, China Harley Marques 2 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Farid Mussa / Jesus Villafane (Q14,31)  21-16, 21-15 (0:38)
W2: d. Bjorn Berg / Hannes Brinkborg (18)  21-18, 21-14 (0:44)
W3: l. Pedro Cunha / Franco Neto (Q1,7)  18-21, 19-21 (0:50)
C4: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (22)  25-23, 21-14 (0:46)
C5: d. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (6)  21-19, 19-21, 15-11 (1:03)
C6: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (8)  21-18, 21-16 (0:43)
SF: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (3)  21-15, 14-21, 15-11 (1:03)
G: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (4)  21-16, 21-16 (0:44)
5/6-11 Prague, Czech Republic Harley Marques 1 13 $1,950.00 90
W1: l. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (Q43,32)  21-13, 20-22, 12-15 (0:55)
C1: d. Guilherm Deulofeu / Yannick Salvetti (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:44)
C2: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (18)  21-14, 21-17 (0:39)
C3: l. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (Q10,23)  28-30, 26-24, 11-15 (1:24)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/13-18 Roseto degli Abruzzi, Italy Harley Marques 3 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q12,30)  21-13, 21-10 (0:34)
W2: d. Martin Laciga / Jan Schnider (14)  21-18, 23-21 (0:44)
W3: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (11)  22-20, 21-15 (0:49)
W4: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (2)  16-21, 16-21 (0:40)
C6: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:43)
SF: d. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  16-21, 21-17, 15-12 (1:10)
G: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (11)  20-22, 21-18, 15-8 (1:02)
5/20-25 Zagreb, Croatia Harley Marques 2 25 $900.00 30
W1: l. Kjell Goranson / Vegard Hoidalen (Q9,31)  16-21, 18-21 (0:44)
C1: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (18)  13-21, 13-21 (0:37)
5/27-6/1 Barcelona, Spain Harley Marques 3 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Farid Mussa / Jesus Villafane (Q14,30)  21-9, 21-15 (0:40)
W2: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (14)  21-18, 17-21, 15-11 (1:01)
W3: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (6)  21-18, 18-21, 15-12 (1:15)
W4: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (2)  21-19, 16-21, 15-12 (1:04)
SF: l. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (4)  26-24, 17-21, 12-15 (1:11)
B: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  13-21, 18-21 (0:42)
6/3-8 Stare Jablonki, Poland Harley Marques 3 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Jackson Henriquez / Igor Hernandez (30)  22-20, 21-17 (0:44)
W2: d. Eugenio Amore / Riccardo Bizzotto (Q4,19)  22-24, 23-21, 15-10 (1:08)
W3: d. Riccardo Lione / Matteo Varnier (11)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
W4: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (2)  17-21, 21-16, 15-13 (1:00)
SF: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (1)  14-21, 14-21 (0:41)
B: l. Andrew Schacht / Joshua Slack (5)  16-21, 21-15, 13-15 (1:00)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Berlin, Germany Harley Marques 8 9 $4,000.00 160
PH: d. Mariano Baracetti / Jose Salema (25)  19-21, 21-9, 15-12 (0:58)
PH: d. Ahren Cadieux / Mark Heese (Q4,24)  21-15, 21-17 (0:39)
PH: l. Emiel Boersma / Bram Ronnes (9)  19-21, 23-21, 14-16 (1:04)
W1: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (26)  21-16, 21-18 (0:39)
W2: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  21-16, 12-21, 8-15 (0:57)
6/17-22 Paris, France Harley Marques 7 4 $9,200.00 280
PG: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (26)  14-21, 21-19, 15-11 (1:02)
PG: d. Jorre Kjemperud / Tarjei Skarlund (23)  22-24, 21-11, 15-12 (1:01)
PG: d. Fabien Dugrip / Gregory Gagliano (10)  21-18, 21-13 (0:36)
W2: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (8)  14-21, 21-13, 19-17 (0:57)
W3: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (5)  22-20, 21-18 (0:48)
SF: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (3)  16-21, 21-23 (0:56)
B: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (6)  18-21, 21-16, 12-15 (1:15)
6/24-29 Stavanger, Norway Harley Marques 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (Q12,27)  21-14, 21-18 (0:41)
PF: l. Benjamin Insfran / Franco Neto (22)  18-21, 26-24, 12-15 (1:10)
PF: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (11)  21-19, 15-21, 15-11 (0:59)
W1: d. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (15)  21-17, 24-22 (1:05)
W2: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (3)  18-21, 26-28 (0:54)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/1-6 Moscow, Russia Harley Marques 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: d. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (Q3,27)  21-19, 21-19 (0:54)
PF: d. Jason Lochhead / Kirk Pitman (22)  21-14, 21-15 (0:39)
PF: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (11)  21-17, 27-25 (0:46)
W2: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (5)  19-21, 23-25 (0:51)
7/15-20 Marseille, France Harley Marques 2 4 $5,250.00 210
W1: d. Oivind Hordvik / Bjorn Ingeborgrud (Q9,31)  21-8, 21-10 (0:32)
W2: d. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (18)  21-11, 21-15 (0:36)
W3: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (7)  21-14, 21-12 (0:40)
W4: d. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (19)  21-14, 22-24, 15-7 (0:55)
SF: l. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (7)  17-21, 14-21 (0:45)
B: l. Kay Matysik / Stefan Uhmann (19)  21-16, 17-21, 14-16 (1:02)
7/22-27 Gstaad, Switzerland Harley Marques 6 1 $21,750.00 400
PF: d. Ahren Cadieux / Jessi Lelliott (27)  21-18, 21-18 (0:43)
PF: d. Sebastian Dollinger / Kay Matysik (22)  23-21, 23-21 (0:48)
PF: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (11)  21-19, 21-18 (0:44)
W2: d. Mariano Baracetti / Martin Conde (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: d. Penggen Wu / Linyin Xu (3)  21-16, 33-31 (0:53)
SF: d. Alison Cerutti / Emanuel Rego (16)  17-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:58)
G: d. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (2)  21-16, 22-24, 15-13 (1:11)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/29-8/3 Klagenfurt, Austria Harley Marques 2 9 $4,000.00 160
PB: d. Felix Blauel / Alexander Huber (31)  21-17, 21-19 (0:47)
PB: d. Adrian Gavira / Inocencio Lario (18)  21-17, 21-17 (0:46)
PB: d. Jochem De Gruijter / Richard Kogel (15)  21-13, 22-20 (0:42)
W2: l. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (6)  18-21, 14-21 (0:46)
8/26-31 Kristiansand, Norway Harley Marques 1 5 $4,250.00 180
W1: d. Daniel Andersson / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q20,32)  21-17, 21-12 (0:35)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (Q5,17)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
W3: l. Clemens Doppler / Peter Gartmayer (8)  18-21, 15-21 (0:39)
C4: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (20)  21-14, 21-15 (0:40)
C5: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (16)  23-21, 21-12 (0:39)
C6: l. Pablo Herrera / Raul Mesa (7)  20-22, 17-21 (0:53)
9/2-7 Mallorca, Spain Harley Marques 3 1 $14,000.00 300
W1: d. Andreas Sutter / Jonas Weingart (Q13,30)  21-18, 20-22, 15-13 (0:58)
W2: d. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (19)  21-15, 21-13 (0:33)
W3: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q2,6)  21-13, 8-21, 15-13 (1:03)
W4: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (2)  21-12, 14-21, 15-10 (0:53)
SF: d. Benjamin Insfran / Franco Neto (8)  21-18, 21-17 (0:47)
G: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (2)  21-18, 21-18 (0:42)
9/16-21 Guarujá, Brazil Harley Marques 1 1 $14,000.00 300
W2: d. Steve Grotowski / Gregg Weaver (17)  21-15, 21-15 (0:38)
W3: d. Alison Cerutti / Bernardo Romano (9)  15-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:55)
W4: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (5)  21-16, 21-17 (0:42)
SF: d. Jonas Reckermann / Mischa Urbatzka (2)  21-17, 21-18 (0:45)
G: d. Julius Brink / Christoph Dieckmann (3)  24-26, 21-19, 15-13 (1:08)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/6-11 Dubai, United Arab Emirates Harley Marques 1 3 $7,000.00 240
W1: d. Khalfan Al Jabri / Badar Alsubhi (32)  21-18, 21-19 (0:39)
W2: d. Benjamin Insfran / Hevaldo Moreira (17)  20-22, 21-18, 15-12 (1:08)
W3: d. Adrian Gavira / Raul Mesa (8)  22-20, 21-17 (0:46)
W4: l. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:51)
C6: d. Alison Cerutti / Pedro Cunha (6)  21-18, 21-19 (0:49)
SF: l. Reinder Nummerdor / Richard Schuil (2)  19-21, 14-21 (0:45)
B: d. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (5)  21-18, 19-21, 15-13 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 77-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 163-74  
Points Scored-Allowed: 4575-4135
Tournaments Played: 18
Best Finish: 1st (6 times)
Winnings: $146,800
Points: 3990
Ranking: 2nd
 
2009 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/25-27 Glendale Benjamin Insfran   7 $2,000.00  
PA: d. John Hyden / Sean Scott    21-15, 27-25 (1:00)     
PA: l. Jake Gibb / Matt Olson    17-21, 23-21, 12-15 (1:09)     
PA: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers    19-21, 16-21 (0:45)     
PA: l. Brad Keenan / Nick Lucena    18-21, 18-21 (0:41)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 1-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 3-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 171-181
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 7th
Winnings: $2,000
 
2009 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/21-26 Brasília, Brazil Pedro Cunha 5 9 $3,000.00 120
W1: l. Rodrigo Monteiro / Bernardo Romano (Q13,28)  21-13, 18-21, 17-19 (1:01)
C1: d. Benjamin Insfran / Hevaldo Moreira (Q2,12)  22-20, 21-16 (0:46)
C2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (22)  21-12, 21-23, 15-9 (0:55)
C3: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (20)  21-18, 22-20 (0:43)
C4: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (1)  14-21, 16-21 (0:54)
4/29-5/3 Shanghai, China Pedro Cunha 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Sam Boehm / Christopher McHugh (Q12,31)  21-14, 21-14 (0:34)
W2: d. Grzegorz Fijalek / Mariusz Prudel (18)  23-21, 21-16 (0:48)
W3: l. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (10)  21-19, 14-21, 11-15 (0:49)
C4: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (4)  21-19, 15-21, 15-11 (1:01)
C5: d. Dmitri Barsouk / Igor Kolodinsky (6)  21-13, 21-10 (0:37)
C6: d. Jialu Li / Linyin Xu (5)  21-18, 22-20 (0:44)
SF: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (10)  18-21, 21-16, 15-8 (0:51)
G: l. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (1)  14-21, 15-21 (0:40)
5/12-17 Rome, Italy Pedro Cunha 2 2 $10,500.00 270
W1: d. Petr Benes / Premysl Kubala (Q7,31)  23-21, 16-21, 15-9 (1:02)
W2: d. Philip Gabathuler / David Wenger (18)  21-19, 21-15 (0:43)
W3: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (23)  21-18, 21-16 (0:44)
W4: l. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (3)  17-21, 22-20, 12-15 (1:08)
C6: d. Paolo Nicolai / Matteo Varnier (9)  21-14, 21-16 (0:43)
SF: d. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (1)  21-19, 19-21, 15-13 (1:08)
G: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (4)  26-28, 22-20, 13-15 (1:23)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/26-31 Myslowice, Poland Pedro Cunha 2 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: d. Paul Podstawka / Dave Quinn (31)  21-19, 21-14 (0:39)
W2: l. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (15)  19-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:58)
C2: d. Michal Biza / Pavel Rotrekl (16)  21-16, 22-20 (0:39)
C3: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (Q1,8)  21-15, 28-26 (0:57)
C4: d. Emanuel Rego / Ricardo Santos (4)  15-21, 21-10, 15-13 (0:56)
C5: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (13)  21-16, 23-21 (0:44)
C6: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  21-16, 17-21, 15-17 (1:10)
6/26-7/5 Stavanger, Norway Pedro Cunha 4 17 $3,500.00 100
PD: d. Iver Horrem / Bjorn Maaseide (45)  21-13, 21-14 (0:39)     
PD: l. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (28)  14-21, 21-23 (0:41)     
PD: l. Brad Keenan / Nick Lucena (21)  by Forfeit
W1: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (3)  by Forfeit
7/7-12 Gstaad, Switzerland Benjamin Insfran 6 9 $4,000.00 160
PF: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q24,27)  21-13, 18-21, 15-9 (0:51)
PF: l. Anders Lund Hoyer / Bo Soderberg (Q10,22)  23-25, 21-13, 14-16 (1:18)
PF: l. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (11)  21-23, 18-21 (0:46)
W1: d. Jake Gibb / Sean Rosenthal (16)  21-19, 17-21, 17-15 (1:05)
W2: l. Phil Dalhausser / Todd Rogers (4)  19-21, 10-21 (0:45)
7/14-19 Moscow, Russia Benjamin Insfran 4 5 $6,600.00 240
PD: d. Hannes Brinkborg / Stefan Gunnarsson (Q20,29)  21-15, 21-19 (0:48)
PD: d. Inocencio Lario / Raul Mesa (Q2,20)  21-16, 21-17 (0:43)
PD: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (13)  21-15, 24-26, 18-16 (1:10)
W2: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (Q1,8)  21-18, 21-14 (0:46)
W3: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (5)  19-21, 30-32 (1:18)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/21-26 Marseille, France Benjamin Insfran   CQ    
CQ: l. Jan Ferreira / Thiago Santos Barbosa    15-21, 21-19, 11-15 (0:58)
7/28-8/2 Klagenfurt, Austria Benjamin Insfran 7 5 $6,600.00 240
PG: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (Q7,26)  17-21, 22-20, 13-15 (1:07)
PG: d. Stefan Uhmann / Stefan Windscheif (23)  21-18, 21-15 (0:49)
PG: d. Daniel Hupfer / Paul Schroffenegger (10)  21-17, 21-12 (0:38)
W1: d. Kentaro Asahi / Katsuhiro Shiratori (Q19,19)  21-19, 21-11 (0:45)
W2: d. Matt Fuerbringer / Casey Jennings (11)  21-11, 18-21, 15-9 (1:06)
W3: l. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (2)  25-27, 21-18, 7-15 (1:18)
8/4-9 Stare Jablonki, Poland Benjamin Insfran 6 1 $15,000.00 300
W1: d. Ahren Cadieux / Martin Reader (Q5,27)  21-18, 21-19 (0:44)
W2: d. Jefferson Bellaguarda / Martin Laciga (11)  21-15, 21-12 (0:49)
W3: d. Mariano Baracetti / Jose Salema (Q2,30)  21-19, 21-17 (0:44)
W4: d. Alison Cerutti / Harley Marques (2)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (1:03)
SF: d. Adrian Gavira / Pablo Herrera (3)  21-17, 21-14 (0:45)
G: d. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  23-21, 21-16 (0:55)
8/11-16 Kristiansand, Norway Benjamin Insfran 2 5 $4,550.00 180
W1: l. Philip Gabathuler / Jan Schnider (Q2,31)  23-25, 21-16, 8-15 (1:06)
C1: d. Florian Huth / Mischa Urbatzka (Q5,18)  21-16, 21-18 (0:47)
C2: d. Fabien Dugrip / Yannick Salvetti (16)  21-17, 21-15 (0:36)
C3: d. Renato "Geor" Gomes / Jorge "Gia" Terceiro (8)  19-21, 21-9, 19-17 (0:56)
C4: d. Joao Maciel / Bruno Oscar Schmidt (6)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
C5: d. Patrick Heuscher / Sascha Heyer (5)  21-17, 21-18 (0:39)
C6: l. Andy Ces / Kevin Ces (12)  21-16, 21-23, 13-15 (0:58)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/18-23 Åland, Finland Ricardo Santos 4 4 $5,600.00 210
W1: d. Michal Kadziola / Jakub Szalankiewicz (Q4,29)  21-15, 21-16 (0:37)
W2: d. Marcio Araujo / Fabio Luiz Magalhaes (13)  21-15, 24-22 (0:50)
W3: d. Kristjan Kais / Rivo Vesik (12)  21-15, 21-17 (0:42)
W4: d. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (8)  23-21, 24-22 (0:54)
SF: l. Julius Brink / Jonas Reckermann (1)  19-21, 12-21 (0:49)
B: l. David Klemperer / Eric Koreng (8)  19-21, 21-16, 13-15 (1:05)
8/25-30 The Hague, Netherlands Ricardo Santos 4 13 $2,125.00 90
W1: d. Sam Boehm / Christopher McHugh (Q11,29)  21-9, 16-21, 15-7 (0:46)
W2: l. Florian Gosch / Alexander Horst (13)  19-21, 21-17, 14-16 (1:03)
C2: d. Nikolay Kolev / Neven Neshev (Q20,30)  21-15, 21-18 (0:38)
C3: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Ruslans Sorokins (12)  14-21, 21-15, 15-17 (0:55)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 47-24  
Sets Won-Lost: 109-57  
Points Scored-Allowed: 3197-2899
Tournaments Played: 13
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $76,525
Points: 2360
Ranking: 7th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.