Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

 
Maria Olga Siapani
Cyprus  
 
Vital Statistics
 

Photo: CEV
Birth Date January 5, 2005 (19 years old)
  Best Finish Winnings
Europe 8th € 0
   CEV Under Age 8th € 0
Overall 8th $0
 
Career Summary
 
 
 
Europe
Season Assoc Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 7th 8th 9th Money Points Rank 13th 17th 25th
2020 CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 € 0.00 24.0   0 0 1
2021 CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 € 0.00 44.0   0 0 0
2022 CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 € 0.00 60.0   0 0 0
2023 CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 € 0.00 60.0   0 0 0
Total
(Rank)
  4
(615th)
0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 € 0.00 188.0   0 0 1
 
 
 
Overall
Total   4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 $0.00 188.0   0 0 1
 
Red denotes ranked 1st
 
Partner Summary
 
Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Partner Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 7th 8th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
Daria Gusarova 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 € 0 104.0 0 0 0
Alexandra Gusarova 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 € 0 60.0 0 0 0
Alexandra Ioannou 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 € 0 24.0 0 0 1
Total 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 € 0 188.0 0 0 1
 
Overall
Partner Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 7th 8th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
Daria Gusarova 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 $0 104.0 0 0 0
Alexandra Gusarova 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 $0 60.0 0 0 0
Alexandra Ioannou 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 $0 24.0 0 0 1
 
Total 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 $0 188.0 0 0 1
 
 
Location Summary
 
Europe
Location Assoc Played 1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 7th 8th 9th Money Points 13th 17th 25th
Czech Republic: Brno CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 € 0 24.0 0 0 1
Greece: Loutraki CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 € 0 60.0 0 0 0
Latvia: Riga CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 € 0 60.0 0 0 0
Slovenia: Ljubljana CEV Under Age 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 € 0 44.0 0 0 0
Total 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 € 0 188.0 0 0 1
 
Total 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 2 $0 188.0 0 0 1
 
 
Season Summaries 2020-23
 
2020 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/10-13 Brno, Czech Republic Alexandra Ioannou 22 25   24
PF: l. Anna-Lena Grune / Svenja Muller (11)  12-21, 10-21 (0:27)
PF: l. Menia Bentele / Annik Stahli (6)  12-21, 4-21 (0:26)
PF: l. Luana Araco / Ana Vergara (27)  11-21, 10-21 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 0-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 0-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 59-126
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 25th
Points: 24
Ranking: 128th
 
2021 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/1-5 Ljubljana, Slovenia Daria Gusarova 32 8   44
PA: d. Anja Puckmeister / Tija Sketa (1)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
PA: d. Ana Burilovic / Lea Rasic (16)  21-17, 21-14 (0:34)
PA: l. Annika Berndt / Jule Mantsch (17)  11-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:50)
W1: d. Emilia Saxne / Frida Johansson (26)  13-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:52)
W2: d. Hanna Gubik / Zsofia Vasvari (11)  25-23, 23-21 (0:47)
W3: l. Jule Mantsch / Annika Berndt (17)  14-21, 10-21 (0:31)
C1: l. Maren de Jong / Noa Sonneville (20)  7-21, 12-21 (0:26)
780: l. Caroline Krogh / Frida Lyo (21)  15-21, 18-21 (0:35)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-9  
Points Scored-Allowed: 302-337
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 8th
Points: 44
Ranking: 52nd
 
2022 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/31-9/4 Loutraki, Greece Alexandra Gusarova 24 9   60
PH: l. Kim Prade / Janne Uhl (9)  12-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PH: d. Lisa Canevari / Maia Darling (8)  21-13, 21-10 (0:30)
PH: d. Ivet Gavrailova / Eleonora Gicheva (25)  21-5, 21-23, 15-10 (0:46)
W1: d. Stamatia Gkizeti / Elpida Pitsigkoni (1)  21-23, 21-13, 15-6 (0:59)
W2: l. Anna Pavelkova / Katerina Pavelkova (11)  14-21, 12-21 (0:31)
900: d. Ivet Gavrailova / Eleonora Gicheva (25)  21-12, 24-22 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 252-221
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 60
Ranking: 55th
 
2023 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Under Age
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/16-20 Riga, Latvia Daria Gusarova Q2,31 9   60
Q1: d. Valeria Gherman / Daria Usatova (Q3)  21-12, 21-15 (0:31)
Q2: d. Kotryna Cyvaite / Livija Vilkelyte (Q1,26)  19-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:40)
PB: d. Yeva Serdiuk / Kateryna Udovenko (2)  21-15, 17-21, 15-12 (0:47)
PB: l. Frida Johansson / Emilia Saxne (15)  11-21, 19-21 (0:29)
PB: d. Ivet Gavrailova / Eleonora Gicheva (18)  19-21, 21-15, 15-10 (0:44)
W1: d. Lea Rasic / Lucijana Terze (17)  21-13, 21-11 (0:27)
W2: l. Mila Konink / Noa Sonneville (3)  16-21, 21-19, 7-15 (0:45)
900: d. Ziva Javornik / Zoja Kalar (14)  21-18, 19-21, 16-14 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-8  
Points Scored-Allowed: 377-342
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 60
Ranking: 49th
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.