Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Alejandro Huerta:
 
Alejandro Huerta Pastor
Spain  
 
Season Summaries 2014-20
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/16-20 Acapulco, Mexico Oscar Jimenez 10 2   126
PC: d. Joao Almeida / Joao Jardim (15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PC: d. Tomas Onder / Mehmet Yildiz (22)  21-14, 21-14 (0:36)
PC: d. Marc Darrieux / Timothee Platre (3)  27-25, 21-12 (0:41)
W2: d. Aidan Brown / Lucas Lossone (16)  21-9, 21-16 (0:33)
W3: d. Nikita Artamonov / Mees Blom (17)  21-11, 21-13 (0:30)
SF: d. Marc Darrieux / Timothee Platre (3)  16-21, 23-21, 15-10 (1:02)
G: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (7)  20-22, 22-20, 11-15 (0:56)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 323-256
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 126
Ranking: 18th
 
2014 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/21-24 Kristiansand, Norway Oscar Jimenez 10 3   32
PG: d. Ziga Kumer / Aleksander Tepic (23)  17-21, 25-23, 18-16 (1:02)
PG: d. Vasilii Ivanov / Vitalii Savchenko (26)  21-19, 14-21, 15-10 (0:53)
PG: d. Jakub Gala / Jakub Vala (7)  21-17, 21-18 (0:40)
W2: d. Milan Sievers / Momme Wittmuss (28)  21-11, 16-21, 15-12 (0:45)
W3: d. Marco Back / Kilian Kasper (24)  21-12, 21-17 (0:37)
SF: l. Julius Thole / Sven Winter (3)  16-21, 16-21 (0:34)
B: d. Ruben Penninga / Nikita Artamonov (16)  19-21, 21-17, 15-9 (0:49)
9/4-7 Cesenatico, Italy Oscar Jimenez 12 17   16
PE: d. Uladzislau Drapchynski / Pavel Vauchkevich (21)  21-16, 21-16 (0:32)
PE: l. Martin Trans Hansen / Markus Sorensen (28)  17-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:47)
PE: l. Niklas Rudolf / Clemens Wickler (5)  16-21, 12-21 (0:32)
W1: l. Ondrej Benes / Michael Hadrava (14)  14-21, 14-21 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 15-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 481-477
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 3rd
Points: 48
Ranking: 3rd
 
2015 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/6-9 Riga, Latvia Oscar Jimenez 7 5   24
PG: d. Simon Kulzer / Robin Sowa (26)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
PG: l. August Borna / Emil Serreau (23)  21-14, 20-22, 12-15 (0:48)
PG: d. Paolo Cappio / Edgardo Ceccoli (10)  21-18, 21-16 (0:34)
W2: d. Viliam Cizmazia / Patrik Pokopec (30)  21-13, 21-14 (0:34)
W3: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (16)  14-21, 21-17, 13-15 (0:49)
C1: d. Moritz Kindl / Lauris Ochaya (5)  21-13, 19-21, 18-16 (0:48)
560: d. Adam Lenc / Maciej Lewicki (3)  21-17, 21-19 (0:33)
9/2-5 Larnaca, Cyprus Oscar Jimenez 13 9   20
PD: d. Marin Jercic / Kresimir Karaula (20)  20-22, 21-12, 15-5 (0:54)
PD: d. Issa Batrane / Harry Jones (29)  23-25, 21-18, 15-9 (0:56)
PD: l. Felice Sette / Valerio Vendetti (4)  15-21, 17-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Lucian Badiceanu / Ioan Rosu (25)  21-15, 15-21, 15-12 (0:51)
W2: l. Anders Mol / Mathias Berntsen (6)  11-21, 18-21 (0:32)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 8-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 18-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 554-499
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 44
Ranking: 6th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/27-31 Larnaca, Cyprus Oscar Jimenez 10 5   84
PG: d. Rebahi Djilali / Azibi Walid (23)  21-11, 21-11 (0:27)
PG: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (26)  15-21, 21-18, 8-15 (0:49)
PG: l. Remi Bassereau / Timothee Platre (7)  16-21, 19-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Paul Burnett / Marcus Ferguson (14)  21-23, 21-12, 15-11 (0:41)
W2: d. Aurimas Mazuras / Audrius Knasas (17)  25-23, 22-20 (0:42)
W3: l. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (Q2,29)  17-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 3-3  
Sets Won-Lost: 7-7  
Points Scored-Allowed: 261-249
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 84
Ranking: 17th
 
2016 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/25-28 Thessaloniki, Greece Oscar Jimenez 20 5   24
PD: d. Aleksander Dulai / Nejc Marovt (13)  21-19, 21-18 (0:36)
PD: l. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Maximilian Trummer (4)  23-21, 25-27, 12-15 (0:57)
PD: d. Iason Kanellos / Vasileios Zisis (29)  21-15, 21-11 (0:39)
W1: d. Eugeniu Popadiuc / Fiodor Majarov (27)  21-19, 21-10 (0:33)
W2: d. Julius Thole / Eric Stadie (5)  21-19, 21-17 (0:42)
W3: l. Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg / Maximilian Trummer (4)  25-23, 19-21, 14-16 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 10-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 286-251
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 24
Ranking: 34th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Oscar Jimenez Q3,30 5   40
Q2: d. Hood Aljalboubi / Mohammed Alsibli (Q14)  21-18, 19-21, 15-4 (0:45)
Q3: d. Bartlomiej Krzyzanowski / Michal Szablowicz (Q6)  21-17, 21-19 (0:19)
PC: d. Jose Cardenas / Josue Gaxiola (3)  22-20, 23-21 (0:45)
PC: d. Logan Mend / Thomas Sorra (14)  23-21, 21-16 (0:41)
PC: l. Mihails Samoilovs / Kristaps Smits (19)  17-21, 21-17, 18-20 (0:54)
W1: d. Imtaq Shihab / Ilham Akbar (26)  21-14, 21-13 (0:28)
W2: d. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (5)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: l. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (19)  20-22, 16-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 362-323
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 40
Ranking: 9th
 
2017 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/7-10 Vulcano, Italy Oscar Jimenez 12 5   32
PE: d. Panagiotis Ioannidis / Iason Kanellos (21)  19-21, 24-22, 15-7 (0:51)
PE: d. Tihamer Katona / Sergiu-Octavian Rodina (28)  21-17, 21-11 (0:32)
PE: d. Dan John / Robin Sowa (5)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:46)
W2: d. August Borna / David Ahman (11)  21-19, 15-21, 15-8 (0:44)
W3: l. Florian Breer / Yves Haussener (4)  17-21, 23-21, 8-15 (0:47)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-5  
Points Scored-Allowed: 252-236
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 32
Ranking: 37th
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/3-6 Manila, Philippines Javier Huerta Q11,12 4 $200.00 70
Q1: d. Pei Jie Poon / Fan Shen (Q6)  18-21, 21-11, 15-8 (0:48)
Q2: d. Moritz Kindl / Marian Klaffinger (Q3)  21-18, 21-16 (0:33)
PD: l. Gabriel Kissling / Michiel Zandbergen (5)  13-21, 19-21 (0:36)
PD: d. Kris Guzman / Henry Pecana (4)  21-16, 21-8 (0:27)
W1: d. Martin Appelgren / Simon Bohman (1)  24-22, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: d. Simon Hagenbuch / Quentin Metral (6)  21-17, 24-22 (0:40)
SF: l. Petr Bakhnar / Taras Myskiv (Q2,8)  18-21, 21-17, 18-20 (0:55)
B: l. Gabriel Kissling / Michiel Zandbergen (5)  20-22, 21-19, 13-15 (0:51)
5/10-13 Bangkok, Thailand Javier Huerta Q10,12 3 $250.00 80
Q1: d. William Hoey / Liam Kopp (Q7)  21-19, 21-18 (0:35)
Q2: d. Jakob Molin / Linus Tholse (Q15)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:40)
PD: d. Surin Jongklang / Adisorn Khaolumtarn (5)  21-18, 19-21, 15-12 (0:46)
PD: l. Daniel Mullner / Florian Schnetzer (4)  15-21, 19-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Kelvin Lau / Pui Lam Wong (8)  21-15, 21-16 (0:26)
W2: d. Tim Dickson / Marcus Ferguson (7)  13-21, 21-18, 15-10 (0:42)
SF: l. Daniel Mullner / Florian Schnetzer (4)  18-21, 22-24 (0:45)
B: d. Aleksandr Kramarenko / Taras Myskiv (Q3,9)  21-18, 19-21, 18-16 (0:46)
6/20-23 Manavgat, Turkey Javier Huerta 7 4 $233.10 70
PB: d. Jakob Molin / Linus Tholse (10)  11-21, 21-15, 15-9 (0:43)
PB: d. Max-Jonas Karpa / Milan Sievers (2)  10-21, 21-17, 15-10 (0:43)
W2: d. Simon Hagenbuch / Quentin Metral (3)  21-19, 21-11 (0:34)
SF: l. Kristoffer Abell / Daniel Thomsen (5)  18-21, 21-17, 11-15 (0:43)
B: l. Jannes van der Ham / Sven Vismans (Q2,11)  21-14, 16-21, 11-15 (0:53)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-7  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-21  
Points Scored-Allowed: 977-918
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $683
Points: 220
Ranking: 268th
 
2018 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/26-29 Jurmala, Latvia Javier Huerta 7 2   64
PG: d. Rinalds Aispurs / Rinalds Belerts (26)  21-16, 21-12 (0:33)
PG: d. Harry Jones / Ryan Poole (23)  21-16, 18-21, 17-15 (0:53)
PG: d. Paolo Cappio / Jakob Windisch (10)  21-16, 19-21, 15-9 (0:48)
W2: d. Paul Pascariuc / Arwin Kopschar (25)  21-18, 21-11 (0:29)
W3: d. Martin Olimstad / Aleksander Sorum (2)  21-13, 21-13 (0:33)
SF: d. Audrius Knasas / Patrikas Stankevicius (11)  22-20, 21-18 (0:39)
G: l. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (1)  13-21, 19-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 12-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 312-261
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 2nd
Points: 64
Ranking: 16th
 
2018 Other
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/9-13 Munich, Germany Javier Huerta 8 9   50
PH: d. Fangang Zeng / Yangjun Zheng (25)  21-11, 21-12 (0:33)
PH: d. Udara Dhanapala / Muditha Pihimbhiyage (24)  21-9, 21-13 (0:30)
PH: l. Paul Burnett / Maximilian Guehrer (9)  15-21, 18-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Ashot Balabekyan / Hakobyan Razmik (20)  21-14, 21-11 (0:29)
W2: l. Ruben Penninga / Tom van Steenis (6)  21-19, 20-22, 13-15 (0:49)
L9: d. Mateusz Lysikowski / Mateusz Paszkowski (2)  15-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:42)
L9: d. Gabriel Burlacu / Jake MacNeil (7)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
900: d. Dzmitry Abramenka / Pavel Piatrushka (17)  21-14, 15-21, 15-10 (0:41)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 6-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 13-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 357-286
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Points: 50
Ranking: 41st
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/5-10 Sydney, Australia Cesar Menendez Q28,32 17 $750.00 120
Q1: d. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (Q5)  21-18, 21-17 (0:37)
Q2: d. William Hoey / Jake MacNeil (Q21)  21-18, 20-22, 15-12 (0:44)
PA: l. Taylor Crabb / Jake Gibb (1)  21-11, 16-21, 15-17 (0:44)
PA: d. Tigrito Gomez / Carlos Rangel (17)  21-19, 18-21, 15-13 (0:48)
W1: l. Julian Horl / Tobias Winter (Q3,24)  21-18, 16-21, 12-15 (0:48)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Cesar Menendez Q16 33   80
Q1: d. Toshiharu Kojima / Ryota Sato (Q17)  21-17, 21-14 (0:29)
Q2: l. Alison Cerutti / Alvaro Filho (Q1,6)  27-29, 13-21 (0:44)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Cesar Menendez Q26 33   80
Q1: d. Maksim Hudyakov / Igor Velichko (Q7)  21-17, 12-21, 22-20 (0:51)
Q2: l. Aaron Nusbaum / Michael Plantinga (Q23,31)  21-14, 18-21, 12-15 (0:45)
6/6-10 Baden, Austria Cesar Menendez Q2,11 3 $425.18 80
Q1: d. Lander Vandecaveye / Louis Vandecaveye (Q15)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
Q2: d. Jure Bedrac / Danijel Pokersnik (Q7,14)  21-16, 15-21, 15-11 (0:42)
PC: d. Haralds Regza / Toms Smedins (6)  19-21, 27-25, 15-8 (0:56)
PC: l. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (3)  18-21, 18-21 (0:36)
W1: d. Petr Bakhnar / Yury Bogatov (Q14,15)  21-14, 21-10 (0:31)
W2: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (1)  21-16, 21-18 (0:38)
SF: l. Maxim Sivolap / Artem Yarzutkin (4)  21-17, 18-21, 10-15 (0:51)
B: d. Christoph Dressler / Alexander Huber (3)  21-19, 18-21, 16-14 (1:02)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/17-21 Espinho, Portugal Cesar Menendez Q11,30 25 $1,000.00 120
Q1: d. Freddie Bialokoz / Mark Garcia-Kidd (Q22)  21-10, 21-15 (0:30)
Q2: d. Martin Ermacora / Moritz Pristauz-Telsnigg (Q6)  21-18, 14-21, 17-15 (0:48)
PC: l. Daniele Lupo / Paolo Nicolai (3)  16-21, 11-21 (0:30)
PC: l. Vitor Felipe / Pedro Solberg (19)  22-24, 22-20, 14-16 (0:55)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Cesar Menendez Q28 41   30
Q1: l. Aleksandrs Samoilovs / Janis Smedins (Q5)  17-21, 17-21 (0:35)
8/22-25 Jurmala, Latvia Cesar Menendez 21 17 $750.00 120
PE: l. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (12)  10-21, 20-22 (0:31)
PE: d. Jacob Brinck / Mads Rosager (Q7,28)  21-19, 21-15 (0:32)
W1: l. Dries Koekelkoren / Tom van Walle (7)  20-22, 22-24 (0:41)
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Cesar Menendez Q24 41   30
Q1: l. Oscar Brandao / Pedro Solberg (Q9)  13-21, 21-14, 12-15 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-12  
Sets Won-Lost: 34-31  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1192-1171
Tournaments Played: 8
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $2,925
Points: 660
Ranking: 164th
 
2019 Confédération Européenne de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Antalya, Turkey Oscar Jimenez 2 5   48
PB: d. Sergey Gorbenko / Vasilii Ivanov (31)  26-24, 21-13 (0:34)
PB: d. Sergiu Plamadeala / Dmitri Romanov (18)  21-9, 21-11 (0:29)
PB: d. Joaquin Bello / Luis Javier Bello (15)  22-20, 21-14 (0:37)
W2: d. Kristaps Smits / Mihails Samoilovs (7)  21-15, 21-18 (0:39)
W3: l. Samuele Cottafava / Jakob Windisch (10)  18-21, 20-22 (0:39)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 212-167
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Points: 48
Ranking: 43rd
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/30-11/3 Qinzhou, China Cesar Menendez 24 9 $1,000.00 150
PH: l. Florian Breer / Marco Krattiger (9)  18-21, 13-21 (0:31)
PH: d. Nuttanon Inkiew / Sedtawat Padsawud (Q2,25)  21-16, 21-14 (0:29)
W1: d. Kusti Nolvak / Mart Tiisaar (3)  21-16, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: l. Valeriy Samoday / Igor Velichko (20)  19-21, 16-21 (0:36)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 4-4  
Points Scored-Allowed: 150-149
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 9th
Winnings: $1,000
Points: 150
Ranking: 73rd
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.