Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Izmir:
  CEV Under Age 2020:
Tournament:
News:
Women's CEV Under Age U18 European Championships
September 17-20, 2020 Izmir, Turkey

Pool A
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(16) Katie Keefe / Isabelle Tucker England 2 0 4 1 4.000 98 68 1.441
(17) Celia Gaston / Lou Gouin France 1 1 3 2 1.500 92 79 1.165
(1) Tuana Dincer / Melisa Ozsar Turkey 0 2 0 4 0.000 41 84 0.488

Pool B
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(31) Anhelina Khmil / Tetiana Lazarenko Ukraine 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 80 1.575
(2) Elizaveta Gubina / Arina Riazhnova Russia 2 1 4 2 2.000 113 89 1.270
(15) Ariana Rudkovskaja / Melanija Vasiliauskaite Lithuania 1 2 2 5 0.400 103 135 0.763
(18) Elin Larsson / Selma Robinson Sweden 0 3 1 6 0.167 102 140 0.729

Pool C
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(3) Natalia Binimelis / Carolina Fernandez Spain 2 0 4 0 MAX 84 40 2.100
(19) Melirona Avdullahu / Yllka Jashari Kosovo 1 1 2 2 1.000 66 71 0.930
(14) Albe Ben Naim / Yahel Havia Israel 0 2 0 4 0.000 45 84 0.536

Pool D
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(20) Ema Mrkic / Ana Sverko Croatia 2 0 4 1 4.000 93 67 1.388
(4) Jana Fixova / Klara Selicharova Czech Republic 1 1 3 2 1.500 85 75 1.133
(13) Alexia Bradatan / Ioana Radu Romania 0 2 0 4 0.000 48 84 0.571

Pool E
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(5) Anna Chechelnytska / Daria Romaniuk Ukraine 3 0 6 1 6.000 139 101 1.376
(21) Kristyna Koblizkova / Alzbeta Tomasova Czech Republic 2 1 4 3 1.333 116 110 1.055
(28) Leona Kernen / Annique Niederhauser Switzerland 1 2 3 4 0.750 116 123 0.943
(12) Alena Chukhnenkova / Karolina Tsuhnenkova Estonia 0 3 1 6 0.167 93 130 0.715

Pool F
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(11) Anouk Kressler / Lea Toschini Switzerland 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 73 1.726
(27) Gabriele Petrauskaite / Vakare Radvilaviciute Lithuania 2 1 4 3 1.333 117 121 0.967
(6) Tereze Grants / Katrina Lukstina Latvia 1 2 2 5 0.400 108 132 0.818
(22) Darina Kindova / Aneta Petrova Bulgaria 0 3 2 6 0.333 117 142 0.824

Pool G
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(23) Olga Gavrilova / Alina Salmanova Russia 3 0 6 0 MAX 126 58 2.172
(10) Hanna Gubik / Fanni Vecsey Hungary 2 1 4 4 1.000 135 137 0.985
(7) Malgorzata Ciezkowska / Melania Marcinowska Poland 1 2 3 5 0.600 125 152 0.822
(26) Eliza Dreimane / Kate Vasiljeva Latvia 0 3 2 6 0.333 115 154 0.747

Pool H
Team MatchesSetsPoints
Won Lost Won Lost Ratio Won Lost Ratio
(8) Aurora Mattavelli / Margherita Tega Italy 3 0 6 2 3.000 147 119 1.235
(9) Ira Kadunc / Asja Sen Slovenia 2 1 5 3 1.667 146 135 1.081
(25) Julia Kielak / Maja Kruczek Poland 1 2 4 4 1.000 143 137 1.044
(24) Nadja Cikuc / Natasa Cikuc Serbia 0 3 0 6 0.000 81 126 0.643
  • Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.

  • ^top^

    Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
    Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.