Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Izmir:
  CEV Under Age 2020:
Tournament:
News:
Men's CEV Under Age U18 European Championships
September 17-20, 2020 Izmir, Turkey
 
2 Panchenko / Chuprinov (RUS)  
21-12, 21-7 (0:24)  
19 Ibrahimi / Zejna (KOS)  
 
 
14 Lanevski / Miscenko (LTU)  
17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:53)  
15 Udvarhelyi / Doczi (HUN)  
 
 
13 Kolb / Steinmann (SUI)  
21-11, 21-13 (0:29)  
16 Bello / Soczewka (ENG)  
 
 
28 Berzins / Teteris (LAT)  
21-15, 15-21, 15-13 (0:50)  
26 Merkulov / Tereshchenko (UKR)  
 
 
7 Viera / Bernal (ESP)  
21-19, 21-18 (0:39)  
4 Laus / Voit (BUL)  
 
 
32 Nilsson / Ohman (SWE)  
21-17, 16-21, 15-8 (0:47)  
5 Nemec / Malik (CZE)  
 
 
11 Czachorowski / Lejawa (POL)  
21-15, 21-17 (0:34)  
8 Fokertos / Abelitis (LAT)  
 
 
9 Isaksson / Ekstrand (SWE)  
21-13, 21-17 (0:29)  
22 Nakov / Vartigov (BUL)  
 
17 Plamadeala / Romanov (MLD)  
21-11, 21-16 (0:29)  
2 Panchenko / Chuprinov (RUS)  
 
24 Canet / Rotar (FRA)  
21-13, 21-6 (0:26)  
14 Lanevski / Miscenko (LTU)  
 
12 Boiko / Omelchuk (UKR)  
21-19, 21-17 (0:34)  
13 Kolb / Steinmann (SUI)  
 
29 Zajc / Bracko (SLO)  
21-16, 21-13 (0:34)  
26 Merkulov / Tereshchenko (UKR)  
 
3 Okorn / Marovt (SLO)  
21-16, 21-17 (0:34)  
7 Viera / Bernal (ESP)  
 
27 Zharovin / Markov (RUS)  
21-12, 21-6 (0:27)  
5 Nemec / Malik (CZE)  
 
10 Cuzmiciov / Yellin (ISR)  
21-16, 21-15 (0:39)  
8 Fokertos / Abelitis (LAT)  
 
18 Van Langendonck / De Hert (BEL)  
21-15, 21-11 (0:31)  
9 Isaksson / Ekstrand (SWE)  
 
2 Panchenko / Chuprinov (RUS)  
17-21, 21-18, 15-6 (0:40)  
24 Canet / Rotar (FRA)  
 
12 Boiko / Omelchuk (UKR)  
21-18, 19-21, 15-8 (0:46)  
29 Zajc / Bracko (SLO)  
 
3 Okorn / Marovt (SLO)  
22-20, 21-19 (0:37)  
27 Zharovin / Markov (RUS)  
 
8 Fokertos / Abelitis (LAT)  
20-22, 21-18, 15-9 (0:48)  
9 Isaksson / Ekstrand (SWE)  
 
2 Panchenko / Chuprinov (RUS)  
25-23, 21-17 (0:39)  
12 Boiko / Omelchuk (UKR)  
 
27 Zharovin / Markov (RUS)  
21-17, 10-21, 15-11 (0:48)  
8 Fokertos / Abelitis (LAT)  
 
12 Boiko / Omelchuk (UKR)  
2 Panchenko / Chuprinov (RUS)      
20-22, 21-19, 15-7 (0:43)   2 Panchenko / Chuprinov (RUS)    
27 Zharovin / Markov (RUS)   Bronze Medalists    
     
8 Fokertos / Abelitis (LAT)  
 
12 Boiko / Omelchuk (UKR)
Gold Medalists
21-12, 21-13 (0:34)
8 Fokertos / Abelitis (LAT)
Silver Medalists

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.