Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

FIVB:
Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour 2016 Season Summary
Date Location Gender 1st 2nd 3rd 4th
Oct 6-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Bennet Poniewaz /
David Poniewaz
Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Oct 7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa /
Elize Maia
Marta Menegatti /
Viktoria Orsi Toth
Jantine van der Vlist /
Sophie van Gestel
Oct 20-24 Antalya, Turkey W Barbora Hermannova /
Marketa Slukova
Marta Menegatti /
Viktoria Orsi Toth
Emily Day /
Jennifer Kessy
Ana Gallay /
Georgina Klug
Oct 21-25 Antalya, Turkey M Adrian Carambula /
Alex Ranghieri
Lombardo Ontiveros /
Juan Virgen
Martins Plavins /
Haralds Regza
Esteban Grimalt /
Marco Grimalt
Nov 8-13 Doha, Qatar M Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Tri Bourne /
John Hyden
Youssef Krou /
Edouard Rowlandson
Feb 15-19 Kish Island, Iran M Cherif Samba /
Jefferson Santos Pereira
Oleg Stoyanovskiy /
Artem Yarzutkin
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Michal Kadziola /
Jakub Szalankiewicz
Feb 23-28 Maceió, Brazil M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Saymon Barbosa /
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes
Vitor Felipe /
Alvaro Filho
Feb 23-28 Maceió, Brazil W Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa /
Elize Maia
Madelein Meppelink /
Marleen Van Iersel
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Ana Gallay /
Georgina Klug
Mar 8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil M Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Grzegorz Fijalek /
Mariusz Prudel
Mar 8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil W April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Monika Brzostek /
Kinga Kolosinska
Karla Borger /
Britta Buthe
Isabelle Forrer /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Mar 15-20 Vitória, Brazil M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Adrian Carambula /
Alex Ranghieri
Mar 15-20 Vitória, Brazil W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Katrin Holtwick /
Ilka Semmler
Louise Bawden /
Taliqua Clancy
Apr 4-8 Doha, Qatar M Adrian Carambula /
Alex Ranghieri
Alexander Huber /
Robin Seidl
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Apr 12-16 Xiamen, China M Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Tri Bourne /
John Hyden
Lombardo Ontiveros /
Juan Virgen
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Konstantin Semenov
Apr 13-17 Xiamen, China W Isabelle Forrer /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Barbara Hansel /
Stefanie Schwaiger
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Apr 19-23 Fuzhou, China M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Apr 20-24 Fuzhou, China W April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Joana Heidrich /
Nadine Zumkehr
Isabelle Forrer /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Apr 26-May 1 Fortaleza, Brazil M Oscar Brandao /
Andre Loyola
Jonathan Erdmann /
Kay Matysik
Lombardo Ontiveros /
Juan Virgen
Esteban Grimalt /
Marco Grimalt
Apr 27-May 1 Fortaleza, Brazil W Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa /
Elize Maia
Juliana Felisberta /
Taiana Lima
Rebecca Cavalcanti /
Liliane Maestrini
Linline Matauatu /
Miller Pata
May 3-8 Sochi, Russia M Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Konstantin Semenov
Tri Bourne /
John Hyden
Adrian Carambula /
Alex Ranghieri
May 3-8 Sochi, Russia W Joana Heidrich /
Nadine Zumkehr
Elsa Baquerizo /
Liliana Fernandez
Katrin Holtwick /
Ilka Semmler
Marta Menegatti /
Viktoria Orsi Toth
May 10-15 Antalya, Turkey M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Markus Bockermann /
Lars Fluggen
Grzegorz Fijalek /
Mariusz Prudel
Georgios Kotsilianos /
Nikos Zoupanis
May 10-14 Antalya, Turkey W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Taru Lahti /
Riikka Lehtonen
Katrin Holtwick /
Ilka Semmler
Ana Gallay /
Georgina Klug
May 17-21 Cincinnati, United States M Saymon Barbosa /
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes
Josh Binstock /
Sam Schachter
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Ryan Doherty /
John Mayer
May 17-21 Cincinnati, United States W April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Xinyi Xia /
Chen Xue
Elsa Baquerizo /
Liliana Fernandez
Jantine van der Vlist /
Sophie van Gestel
May 24-29 Moscow, Russia M Reinder Nummerdor /
Christiaan Varenhorst
Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Piotr Kantor /
Bartosz Losiak
Jake Gibb /
Casey Patterson
May 24-29 Moscow, Russia W April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Heather Bansley /
Sarah Pavan
Juliana Felisberta /
Taiana Lima
Jun 7-12 Hamburg, Germany M Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Konstantin Semenov
Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Jun 7-11 Hamburg, Germany W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Jun 14-18 Olsztyn, Poland W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Natalia Dubovcova /
Dominika Nestarcova
Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa /
Elize Maia
Jun 15-19 Olsztyn, Poland M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Saymon Barbosa /
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes
Jake Gibb /
Casey Patterson
Jun 28-Jul 3 Porec, Croatia M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Clemens Doppler /
Alexander Horst
Ben Saxton /
Chaim Schalk
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Jun 28-Jul 2 Porec, Croatia W Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Heather Bansley /
Sarah Pavan
Karla Borger /
Britta Buthe
Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Jul 5-10 Gstaad, Switzerland M Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Adrian Gavira /
Pablo Herrera
Jul 5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland W Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Madelein Meppelink /
Marleen Van Iersel
Jul 25-30 Klagenfurt, Austria W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Joana Heidrich /
Nadine Zumkehr
Nina Betschart /
Tanja Huberli
Ana Gallay /
Georgina Klug
Jul 26-31 Klagenfurt, Austria M Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Saymon Barbosa /
Gustavo "Guto" Carvalhaes
Ben Saxton /
Chaim Schalk
Michal Bryl /
Bartosz Losiak
Aug 6-18 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Daniele Lupo /
Paolo Nicolai
Alexander Brouwer /
Robert Meeuwsen
Viacheslav Krasilnikov /
Konstantin Semenov
Aug 6-17 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Agatha Bednarczuk /
Barbara Seixas
April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Aug 23-28 Long Beach, United States M Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Phil Dalhausser /
Nick Lucena
Aleksandrs Samoilovs /
Janis Smedins
Marco Caminati /
Alex Ranghieri
Aug 23-28 Long Beach, United States W April Ross /
Kerri Walsh Jennings
Elsa Baquerizo /
Liliana Fernandez
Chantal Laboureur /
Julia Sude
Katrin Holtwick /
Ilka Semmler
Sep 13-18 Toronto, Canada W Laura Ludwig /
Kira Walkenhorst
Joana Heidrich /
Nadine Zumkehr
Isabelle Forrer /
Anouk Verge-Depre
Talita Antunes /
Larissa Franca
Sep 14-18 Toronto, Canada M Alison Cerutti /
Bruno Oscar Schmidt
Evandro Goncalves /
Pedro Solberg
Tri Bourne /
John Hyden
Ben Saxton /
Chaim Schalk


^top^

Copyright © 1999-2019 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.