Tour News Search the Database
Home Players | Seasons | Tournaments | Rankings | Leaders | Awards | History

Eduarda "Duda" Lisboa:
 
Eduarda "Duda" Santos Lisboa
Brazil  
 
Season Summaries 2012-20
 
2012 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-14 Larnaka, Cyprus Drussyla Costa 10 5    
PG: d. Maria Andreu / Maria A Orellana (23)  21-8, 21-6 (0:26)
PG: d. Sophie Bukovec / Julie Longman (26)  21-17, 21-17 (0:29)
PG: d. Sandra Ittlinger / Yanina Weiland (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Kijja Khantharak / Ariya Laoseangsa (28)  21-19, 21-19 (0:33)
W3: l. Karolina Baran / Katarzyna Kociolek (2)  21-18, 19-21, 17-19 (0:58)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 9-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 225-179
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
12/11-14 Durban, South Africa Thais Rodrigues Ferreira Q3,24 5 $3,250.00 150
PH: d. Yuanyuan Ma / Yuan Yue (9)  15-21, 24-22, 15-12 (0:52)
PH: d. Judith Augoustides / Kirsten Pocock (8)  21-8, 21-14 (0:26)
PH: d. Sabine Swoboda / Bianca Zass (25)  21-16, 21-16 (0:38)
W2: d. Fernanda Alves / Elize Maia (12)  21-15, 21-17 (0:36)
W3: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (7)  15-21, 18-21 (0:38)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 4-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 8-3  
Points Scored-Allowed: 213-183
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 5th
Winnings: $3,250
Points: 150
Ranking: 166th
 
2013 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/5-9 Myslowice, Poland Thais Rodrigues Ferreira 2 2   126
PB: d. Laine Cielena / Marta Ozolina (18)  21-17, 21-13 (0:32)
PB: d. Norisbeth Agudo / Valeria Caldera (15)  21-8, 21-9 (0:23)
W2: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Ksenia Dyachuk (Q3,29)  21-18, 23-21 (0:32)
W3: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (7)  21-18, 22-20 (0:36)
SF: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Taylor Pischke (14)  21-18, 15-21, 23-21 (1:00)
G: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (4)  21-19, 12-21, 13-15 (0:42)
6/19-23 Umag, Croatia Taina Silva 2 9   70
PB: d. Emily Kawaguchi / Tamara Vujadinovic (Q6,31)  21-18, 21-12 (0:34)
PB: d. Angie Montero / Valeria Valenciano (18)  21-8, 21-9 (0:22)
PB: d. Lyubov Bogatu / Bakhtygul Samalikova (15)  21-17, 17-21, 15-9 (0:44)
W2: l. Anna Behlen / Yanina Weiland (Q1,23)  11-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:43)
7/10-14 Porto, Portugal Taina Silva 3 1   140
PC: d. Mona Gesslbauer / Saria Gschopf (Q6,30)  21-11, 21-14 (0:30)
PC: d. Trixie Croad / Olivia MacDonald (19)  21-10, 21-5 (0:22)
PC: d. Marloes Hesselink / Joy Stubbe (Q3,14)  21-17, 24-22 (0:39)
W2: d. Skylar Caputo / Delaney Knudsen (Q4,29)  21-11, 21-14 (0:27)
W3: d. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (6)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
SF: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (7)  21-18, 21-17 (0:30)
G: d. Anna Gorbunova / Nadezda Makroguzova (32)  21-12, 21-16 (0:29)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 15-2  
Sets Won-Lost: 32-6  
Points Scored-Allowed: 755-584
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 336
Ranking: 1st
 
2014 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/10-15 Myslowice, Poland Carolina Horta 10 9   70
PC: d. Sophie Bukovec / Tiadora Miric (27)  21-18, 20-22, 15-8 (0:44)
PC: d. Valeryia Babenka / Yana Mileuskaya (Q5,22)  21-16, 21-13 (0:33)
PC: d. Irmelin Sannarnes / Ane Tveit Hjortland (15)  21-14, 21-14 (0:29)
PC: d. Kerin Neptune / Tyna Williams (34)  21-6, 21-5 (0:20)
PC: l. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (3)  27-29, 16-21 (0:42)
W1: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (24)  21-17, 21-8 (0:26)
W2: l. Lara Dykstra / Jace Pardon (29)  21-13, 18-21, 10-15 (0:40)
7/23-27 Larnaka, Cyprus Taina Silva 9 9   70
PD: d. Jocelyn Diaz / Gloria Santoyo (28)  21-16, 21-9 (0:32)
PD: d. Monica Lestini / Agata Zuccarelli (21)  21-19, 21-12 (0:34)
PD: d. Satsuki Kondo / Tomona Shimizu (16)  21-8, 21-8 (0:25)
PD: d. Tochukwu Nnoruga / Bukky Oluwatosin C. (33)  21-8, 21-10 (0:21)
PD: l. Nadine Strauss / Teresa Strauss (4)  21-23, 18-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Michelle Valiente / Erika Bobadilla (26)  21-11, 21-18 (0:29)
W2: l. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (5)  16-21, 18-21 (0:36)
7/29-8/3 Porto, Portugal Andressa Cavalcanti 2 1   140
PB: d. Stephanie Palmhert / Kim Seebach (35)  21-6, 21-8 (0:24)
PB: d. Viktoryia Shalayeuskaya / Viktoryia Siakretava (Q8,26)  21-10, 21-18 (0:34)
PB: d. Erika Bobadilla / Michelle Valiente (23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:30)
PB: d. Federica Frasca / Diana Giometti (Q2,14)  21-13, 21-16 (0:29)
PB: d. Marta Pietroczuk / Aleksandra Stepien (Q16,11)  21-15, 21-14 (0:29)
W2: d. Daria Mastikova / Elizaveta Novikova (Q11,33)  18-21, 21-11, 17-15 (0:46)
W3: d. Dunja Gerson / Esther Rohrer (8)  21-11, 21-9 (0:24)
SF: d. Kristyna Adamcikova / Katerina Valkova (9)  21-14, 21-12 (0:29)
G: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Sarah Schneider (5)  21-14, 13-21, 19-17 (0:44)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
8/17-26 Nanjing, China Ana Patricia Silva 11 1   0
PB: d. Skylar Caputo / Susannah Muno (26)  21-18, 21-11 (0:31)
PB: d. Kristyna Adamcikova / Katerina Valkova (23)  21-19, 21-8 (0:34)
PB: d. Thi Bich Vi Le / Thi Thu Van Tu (14)  21-6, 21-14 (0:26)
PB: d. Dunja Gerson / Esther Rohrer (35)  21-16, 21-18 (0:31)
PB: d. Kadiatu Conteh / Aminata Turay (2)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Lina Bernier / Valeria Cajigas (18)  21-16, 21-12 (0:29)
W3: d. Irene Varasio / Camila Hiruela (6)  26-24, 21-14 (0:36)
SF: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Daria Rudykh (31)  21-18, 21-19 (0:38)
G: d. Megan McNamara / Nicole McNamara (36)  17-21, 21-13, 16-14 (0:42)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 28-4  
Sets Won-Lost: 55-12  
Points Scored-Allowed: 1355-984
Tournaments Played: 4
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 280
Ranking: 1st
 
2015 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-17 Lucerne, Switzerland Elize Maia Q8,29 5 $1,687.50 150
Q1: d. Ayumi Kusano / Shinako Tanaka (Q25)  21-16, 21-19 (0:39)
Q2: d. Brittany Hochevar / Heather McGuire (Q9)  21-16, 23-21 (0:38)
PD: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (4)  16-21, 20-22 (0:40)
PD: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Maria Tsiartsiani (13)  21-19, 21-14 (0:37)
PD: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (20)  21-12, 21-11 (0:32)
W1: d. Jennifer Fopma / Summer Ross (18)  20-22, 21-19, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: d. Tanja Goricanec / Tanja Huberli (8)  15-21, 21-11, 16-14 (0:49)
W3: l. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (23)  18-21, 17-21 (0:37)
5/19-24 Prague, Czech Republic Elize Maia Q2,24 3 $3,000.00 200
Q1: d. Eliska Davidova / Sarka Nakladalova (Q31)  21-17, 21-10 (0:32)
Q2: d. Melinda Adelin / Ophelie Lusson (Q18)  21-16, 21-15 (0:34)
PH: d. Monika Brzostek / Kinga Wojtasik (9)  21-17, 18-21, 15-10 (0:50)
PH: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (8)  21-17, 21-15 (0:32)
PH: d. Ieva Dumbauskaite / Monika Povilaityte (25)  21-17, 17-21, 15-9 (0:42)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (Q28,32)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  16-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:50)
SF: l. Heather Bansley / Sarah Pavan (7)  12-21, 15-21 (0:35)
B: d. Carolina Salgado / Maria Clara Salgado (4)  by Forfeit
9/2-6 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Elize Maia Q2,17 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Danielle Neves / Fernanda Nunes (Q18)  21-17, 21-11 (0:29)
PE: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (8)  19-21, 21-19, 15-12 (0:51)
PE: l. Fernanda Alves / Taiana Lima (5)  19-21, 21-14, 10-15 (0:50)
PE: l. Josemari Alves / Vanilda Leao (Q11,20)  22-24, 21-19, 21-23 (0:56)
W1: l. Maria Antonelli / Juliana Felisberta (3)  14-21, 21-18, 11-15 (0:49)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 16-6  
Sets Won-Lost: 33-18  
Points Scored-Allowed: 960-874
Tournaments Played: 3
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $5,688
Points: 470
Ranking: 96th
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
10/7-11 Puerto Vallarta, Mexico Elize Maia 12 2 $4,000.00 225
PE: d. Nina Betschart / Nicole Eiholzer (21)  21-17, 21-14 (0:32)
PE: d. Irene Pollock / Caitlin Ledoux (Q9,28)  16-21, 21-12, 15-8 (0:45)
PE: l. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (5)  22-20, 17-21, 11-15 (0:55)
W1: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (2)  by Forfeit
W2: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (3)  21-13, 17-21, 15-12 (0:47)
W3: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (5)  21-18, 21-15 (0:38)
SF: d. Jantine van der Vlist / Sophie van Gestel (10)  19-21, 21-17, 15-12 (0:47)
G: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (1)  18-21, 16-21 (0:40)
2/23-28 Maceió, Brazil Elize Maia Q2,22 1 $5,500.00 250
Q2: d. Natalia Alfaro / Karen Charles (Q15)  21-15, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (11)  21-14, 21-18 (0:34)
PF: d. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (6)  21-11, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: d. Xinyi Xia / Chen Xue (Q7,27)  21-16, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Angela Lavalle / Rachel Nunes (Q29,30)  21-11, 21-19 (0:32)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (10)  21-19, 21-16 (0:47)
SF: d. Ana Gallay / Georgina Klug (14)  21-16, 21-18 (0:40)
G: d. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (5)  21-10, 21-13 (0:33)
3/8-13 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Elize Maia Q1,23 25 $2,000.00 80
Q1: d. Luciana Pierangeli / Simone Sittig (Q32)  21-6, 21-9 (0:22)
Q2: d. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (Q17)  21-16, 21-10 (0:30)
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  17-21, 21-18, 10-15 (0:47)
PG: l. Madelein Meppelink / Marleen Van Iersel (7)  19-21, 19-21 (0:45)
PG: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (Q3,26)  16-21 retired (0:17)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
3/15-20 Vitória, Brazil Elize Maia Q1,15 9 $1,000.00 120
Q2: d. Chunxia Chen / Ningya Tang (Q17)  21-18, 21-9 (0:31)
PB: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (18)  27-25, 15-21, 19-17 (0:55)
PB: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (31)  21-16, 21-12 (0:30)
PB: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (2)  21-23, 8-21 (0:32)
W1: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ekaterina Syrtseva (Q7,27)  21-18, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (5)  28-30, 21-17, 12-15 (0:58)
4/27-5/1 Fortaleza, Brazil Elize Maia 5 1 $5,500.00 250
PE: d. Gabi Brito / Rebeca Pazo (28)  21-10, 21-8 (0:23)
PE: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (21)  21-13, 21-16 (0:29)
PE: d. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (12)  21-18, 21-19 (0:35)
W2: d. Virginia Zonta / Maria Julia Benet (20)  21-7, 21-9 (0:25)
W3: d. Emily Stockman / Amanda Dowdy Lawson (24)  21-11, 22-24, 15-11 (0:42)
SF: d. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (6)  21-10, 22-20 (0:32)
G: d. Juliana Felisberta / Taiana Lima (4)  21-17, 21-18 (0:35)
5/24-29 Moscow, Russia Elize Maia Q1,19 5 $8,500.00 240
Q2: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Rumpaipruet Numwong (Q16)  21-14, 21-14 (0:28)
PC: d. Isabelle Forrer / Anouk Verge-Depre (14)  21-12, 21-19 (0:32)
PC: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  21-18, 17-21, 14-16 (0:49)
PC: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Olga Motrich (30)  19-21, 21-15, 15-11 (0:41)
W1: d. Jamie Broder / Kristina May (17)  21-13, 20-22, 15-11 (0:46)
W2: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (8)  21-19, 21-17 (0:33)
W3: l. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (3)  10-21, 15-21 (0:28)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/7-11 Hamburg, Germany Elize Maia Q1,13 9 $5,500.00 180
Q2: d. Lisa Arnholdt / Anni Schumacher (Q16)  21-16, 21-19 (0:33)
PD: l. Linline Matauatu / Miller Pata (20)  20-22, 18-21 (0:31)
PD: d. Victoria Bieneck / Julia Grossner (Q4,29)  18-21, 27-25, 15-11 (0:47)
PD: l. Agatha Bednarczuk / Barbara Seixas (4)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (21)  22-24, 21-19, 19-17 (0:54)
W2: l. Louise Bawden / Taliqua Clancy (9)  19-21, 15-21 (0:33)
6/14-18 Olsztyn, Poland Elize Maia Q1,9 4 $12,000.00 280
Q2: d. Anna Dostalova / Hana Tresnakova (Q17)  21-12, 21-16 (0:26)
PH: d. Kim DiCello / Kendra VanZwieten (24)  21-19, 21-11 (0:33)
PH: l. Rimke Braakman / Jolien Sinnema (25)  20-22, 15-21 (0:30)
PH: l. Lauren Fendrick / Brooke Sweat (8)  22-20, 18-21, 13-15 (0:45)
W1: d. Marketa Slukova / Barbora Hermannova (12)  21-14, 21-12 (0:27)
W2: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (16)  21-18, 23-21 (0:33)
W3: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (22)  21-11, 19-21, 15-12 (0:38)
SF: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (3)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
B: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Dominika Nestarcova (23)  20-22, 14-21 (0:36)
6/28-7/2 Porec, Croatia Elize Maia 7 17 $3,500.00 120
PG: l. Fan Wang / Yuan Yue (26)  20-22, 22-24 (0:36)
PG: d. Barbara Hansel / Stefanie Schwaiger (23)  21-19, 21-14 (0:32)
PG: l. Karla Borger / Britta Buthe (10)  18-21, 21-14, 14-16 (0:49)
W1: l. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (17)  17-21, 18-21 (0:32)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/5-9 Gstaad, Switzerland Elize Maia 6 25 $2,000.00 80
PF: l. Teresa Mersmann / Isabel Schneider (Q7,27)  20-22, 19-21 (0:36)
PF: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (22)  13-21, 29-31 (0:43)
PF: l. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (11)  21-17, 18-21, 9-15 (1:00)
8/23-28 Long Beach, United States Elize Maia 4 9 $5,500.00 180
PD: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (29)  18-21, 21-18, 15-13 (0:45)
PD: d. Gabriela Filippo / Michelle Valiente (20)  21-10, 21-15 (0:28)
PD: d. Katrin Holtwick / Ilka Semmler (13)  21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
W2: l. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  29-31, 26-24, 17-19 (1:06)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 44-23  
Sets Won-Lost: 94-55  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2914-2589
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $55,000
Points: 2005
Ranking: 22nd
 
2016 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/11-16 Lucerne, Switzerland Ana Patricia Silva 6 1   140
PF: d. Abril Bustamante / Susannah Muno (Q22,27)  21-17, 21-17 (0:31)
PF: d. Pronsuda Kritsana / Saowaros Tangkaeo (22)  21-10, 21-10 (0:23)
PF: d. Erika Bobadilla / Michelle Valiente (11)  21-9, 21-13 (0:26)
W2: d. Victoria Lopes / Andressa Cavalcanti (Q9,26)  21-18, 21-13 (0:29)
W3: d. Joy Stubbe / Nika Daalderop (16)  21-19, 21-16 (0:31)
SF: d. Sarah Sponcil / Torrey Van Winden (3)  21-19, 22-20 (0:34)
G: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (4)  21-18, 21-18 (0:33)
7/27-31 Larnaka, Cyprus Victoria Lopes 2 1   140
PB: d. Tajda Lovsin / Spela Morgan (Q18,31)  21-12, 21-14 (0:25)
PB: d. Monika Gorzka / Martyna Kloda (18)  21-17, 21-15 (0:28)
PB: d. Tina Graudina / Paula Neciporuka (15)  21-13, 21-18 (0:30)
W2: d. Emilie Olimstad / Kirstine Garder (Q12,30)  21-13, 21-16 (0:27)
W3: d. Tereza Kotlasova / Daniela Resova (5)  21-13, 21-9 (0:24)
SF: d. Kathryn Plummer / Milica Mirkovic (Q6,28)  21-16, 19-21, 15-10 (0:39)
G: d. Nika Daalderop / Mexime van Driel (12)  21-14, 21-16 (0:28)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 14-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 28-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 602-434
Tournaments Played: 2
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Points: 280
Ranking: 1st
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
2/7-12 Fort Lauderdale, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 5 2 $16,000.00 480
PE: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q4,28)  21-16, 21-10 (0:29)
PE: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (21)  21-11, 21-15 (0:28)
PE: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (12)  28-30, 17-21 (0:47)
W2: d. Lauren Fendrick / Sara Hughes (18)  17-21, 21-18, 17-15 (0:36)
W3: d. April Ross / Kerri Walsh Jennings (1)  16-21, 21-15, 20-18 (0:52)
SF: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  24-26, 21-18, 15-11 (0:56)
G: l. Larissa Franca / Talita Antunes (2)  15-21, 18-21 (0:38)
5/16-21 Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 4 1 $10,000.00 400
PD: d. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (Q8,29)  21-15, 21-16 (0:33)
PD: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (20)  21-19, 19-21, 15-10 (0:46)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (8)  21-16, 18-21, 15-12 (0:50)
W3: d. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (22)  21-19, 21-17 (0:33)
SF: d. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (5)  21-23, 21-15, 15-7 (0:57)
G: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (11)  21-14, 13-21, 15-13 (0:50)
5/31-6/4 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk 4 3 $2,500.00 180
PD: d. Alexandra Jupiter / Ophelie Lusson (Q8,29)  21-15, 21-16 (0:31)
PD: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (Q2,20)  21-17, 20-22, 19-17 (0:56)
W2: d. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q5,25)  23-21, 21-16 (0:37)
W3: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  15-21, 21-17, 15-8 (0:43)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  21-23, 21-18, 10-15 (0:43)
B: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (19)  21-14, 13-8 retired (0:26)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/14-18 The Hague, Netherlands Agatha Bednarczuk 4 3 $2,500.00 180
PD: d. Mariafe Artacho / Jessyka Ngauamo (Q12,29)  21-13, 21-16 (0:33)
PD: l. Emily Day / Brittany Hochevar (Q4,20)  15-21, 17-21 (0:34)
W1: d. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (28)  21-16, 21-13 (0:30)
W2: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (9)  21-13, 21-16 (0:30)
W3: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  21-17, 21-15 (0:31)
SF: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (17)  26-24, 17-21, 16-18 (1:02)
B: d. Sarah Pavan / Melissa Humana-Paredes (10)  16-21, 21-13, 15-11 (0:47)
6/26-7/1 Porec, Croatia Agatha Bednarczuk 3 17 $3,000.00 120
PC: d. Manon Nummerdor-Flier / Marleen Van Iersel (Q12,30)  21-15, 21-17 (0:33)
PC: l. Lane Carico / Lauren Fendrick (19)  20-22, 19-21 (0:38)
PC: l. Kelly Claes / Sara Hughes (14)  21-12, 20-22, 12-15 (0:43)
W1: l. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (12)  21-23, 18-21 (0:39)
7/3-8 Gstaad, Switzerland Agatha Bednarczuk 3 5 $6,000.00 240
PC: d. Marta Menegatti / Rebecca Perry (Q8,30)  21-19, 21-15 (0:35)
PC: d. Valentyna Davidova / Ievgeniia Baieva (19)  21-19, 21-14 (0:35)
PC: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (14)  21-18, 17-21, 15-13 (0:50)
W2: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (24)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (5)  17-21, 17-21 (0:34)
7/19-23 Olsztyn, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk 4 3 $5,000.00 240
PD: d. Martina Williams / Sarka Nakladalova (Q19,29)  21-13, 21-13 (0:29)
PD: l. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (13)  20-22, 16-21 (0:35)
W1: d. Taru Lahti / Riikka Lehtonen (17)  21-14, 18-21, 15-11 (0:50)
W2: d. Jagoda Gruszczynska / Kinga Wojtasik (8)  21-19, 21-19 (0:39)
W3: d. Kristyna Kolocova / Michala Kvapilova (13)  21-16, 21-19 (0:34)
SF: l. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (1)  19-21, 22-24 (0:39)
B: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (Q6,24)  by Forfeit
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/28-8/5 Vienna, Austria Agatha Bednarczuk 3 17 $3,500.00 160
PC: d. Gaudencia Makokha / Naomie Too (46)  21-7, 21-8 (0:23)
PC: d. Julie Gordon / Camille Saxton (27)  27-25, 15-21, 15-7 (0:50)
PC: l. Madelein Meppelink / Sophie van Gestel (22)  19-21, 15-21 (0:34)
W1: l. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (6)  16-21, 21-19, 14-16 (0:50)
8/23-26 Hamburg, Germany Agatha Bednarczuk 4 2 $37,500.00 0
PD: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (12)  21-15, 21-17 (0:35)
PD: d. Lauren Fendrick / April Ross (5)  21-14, 21-17 (0:34)
W2: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (6)  21-16, 21-16 (0:34)
SF: d. Talita Antunes / Larissa Franca (2)  21-12, 21-12 (0:29)
G: l. Laura Ludwig / Kira Walkenhorst (10)  17-21, 21-19, 10-15 (0:51)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 37-14  
Sets Won-Lost: 75-41  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2270-2020
Tournaments Played: 9
Best Finish: 1st
Winnings: $86,000
Points: 2000
Ranking: 5th
 
2017 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball Jr/Youth
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/11-16 Nanjing, China Ana Patricia Silva 2 1   100
PB: d. Merve Nezir / Aleyna Vence (Q5,31)  21-11, 21-15 (0:28)
PB: d. Lucia Matarrita / Valeria Matarrita (18)  21-4, 21-8 (0:22)
PB: d. Diana Lizarraga / Assul Lopez (15)  21-12, 21-10 (0:21)
W2: d. Esmee Bobner / Zoe Verge-Depre (19)  18-21, 21-8, 15-4 (0:37)
W3: d. Tina Graudina / Anastasija Kravcenoka (10)  21-19, 21-12 (0:29)
SF: d. Kathryn Plummer / Milica Mirkovic (5)  21-19, 21-16 (0:32)
G: d. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (3)  21-15, 21-13 (0:31)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 7-0  
Sets Won-Lost: 14-1  
Points Scored-Allowed: 306-187
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 1st
Points: 100
Ranking: 1st
 
2018 AVP Pro Beach Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/15-16 Waikiki Agatha Bednarczuk 1 3 $4,500.00 0
W1: d. Terese Cannon / Sarah Sponcil (8)  22-20, 23-21 (0:40)     
W2: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (5)  21-19, 21-18 (0:48)     
SF: l. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (2)  25-23, 17-21, 12-15 (1:00)     
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 2-1  
Sets Won-Lost: 5-2  
Points Scored-Allowed: 141-137
Tournaments Played: 1
Best Finish: 3rd
Winnings: $4,500
 
2018 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
1/2-7 The Hague, Netherlands Agatha Bednarczuk 4 9 $2,000.00 200
PD: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (Q13,29)  21-12, 21-12 (0:27)
PD: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (Q2,13)  20-22, 14-21 (0:38)
W1: d. Varapatsorn Radarong / Tanarattha Udomchavee (23)  21-15, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: l. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (6)  20-22, 16-21 (0:39)
2/27-3/4 Fort Lauderdale, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 10 5 $6,000.00 360
PG: l. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (23)  21-15, 20-22, 13-15 (0:47)
PG: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (7)  21-15, 21-18 (0:34)
W1: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (3)  21-12, 21-14 (0:31)
W2: d. Nicole Branagh / Lauren Fendrick (1)  21-16, 21-17 (0:35)
W3: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (Q2,24)  16-21, 20-22 (0:43)
4/18-22 Xiamen, China Agatha Bednarczuk 7 4 $4,000.00 280
PG: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (Q10,26)  21-16, 21-16 (0:31)
PG: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (23)  21-17, 21-16 (0:32)
W2: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (8)  21-18, 22-20 (0:37)
W3: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (13)  21-18, 27-29, 15-13 (0:59)
SF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  19-21, 14-21 (0:34)
B: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (11)  18-21, 17-21 (0:35)
5/1-6 Huntington Beach, United States Agatha Bednarczuk 8 9 $2,000.00 170
W2: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (25)  21-16, 19-21, 20-22 (0:53)     
C1: d. Lara Dykstra / Sheila Shaw (38)  21-18, 19-21, 15-11 (0:44)     
C2: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (24)  21-15, 21-18 (0:36)     
C3: d. Carolina Horta / Taiana Lima (10)  22-20, 21-13 (0:35)     
C4: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (18)  21-15, 21-12 (0:30)     
C5: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (13)  21-15, 18-21, 7-15 (0:44)     
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
5/16-20 Itapema, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 7 1 $10,000.00 400
PG: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint (Q4,26)  21-13, 19-21, 15-10 (0:45)
PG: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (10)  21-14, 21-16 (0:31)
W2: d. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (25)  21-16, 21-17 (0:32)
W3: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (10)  21-19, 21-16 (0:37)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (5)  21-17, 17-21, 15-8 (0:52)
G: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (11)  21-19, 21-17 (0:36)
6/20-24 Ostrava, Czech Republic Agatha Bednarczuk 4 5 $3,000.00 240
PD: d. Victoria Lopes / Taina Silva (Q7,29)  21-7, 21-18 (0:28)
PD: d. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (20)  21-13, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: d. Emily Stockman / Kelley Kolinske (Q2,25)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
W3: l. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (9)  21-15, 16-21, 13-15 (0:49)
6/27-7/1 Warsaw, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk 6 3 $5,000.00 320
PF: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint (Q10,27)  21-18, 21-17 (0:34)
PF: d. Karla Borger / Margareta Kozuch (11)  21-13, 21-10 (0:32)
W2: d. Katarzyna Kociolek / Kinga Wojtasik (8)  21-15, 21-18 (0:31)
W3: d. Nicole Branagh / Kerri Walsh Jennings (20)  21-19, 24-26, 15-9 (0:55)
SF: l. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (10)  16-21, 18-21 (0:34)
B: d. Kelly Claes / Brittany Hochevar (17)  21-17, 21-18 (0:32)
7/9-15 Gstaad, Switzerland Agatha Bednarczuk 3 4 $8,000.00 420
PC: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (Q12,30)  21-14, 19-21, 15-8 (0:45)
PC: d. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (19)  21-19, 20-22, 15-10 (0:49)
W2: d. Joy Stubbe / Marleen Van Iersel (17)  by Forfeit
W3: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (Q4,26)  20-22, 21-15, 15-7 (0:46)
SF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  21-14, 12-21, 13-15 (0:46)
B: l. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (2)  19-21, 13-21 (0:37)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/31-8/4 Vienna, Austria Agatha Bednarczuk 3 5 $6,000.00 360
PC: d. Ekaterina Birlova / Evgeniya Ukolova (Q14,30)  21-14, 21-15 (0:31)
PC: d. Sara Hughes / Summer Ross (14)  21-12, 21-15 (0:30)
W2: d. Kim Behrens / Sandra Ittlinger (21)  24-26, 21-14, 19-17 (1:04)
W3: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (4)  21-15, 18-21, 11-15 (0:44)
8/8-12 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk 2 2 $8,000.00 360
PB: d. Yulia Abalakina / Ksenia Dabizha (31)  21-13, 21-15 (0:28)
PB: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint (Q1,18)  21-19, 21-14 (0:33)
W2: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (10)  18-21, 21-18, 15-6 (0:41)
W3: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (Q4,23)  24-22, 21-17 (0:38)
SF: d. Nina Betschart / Tanja Huberli (13)  21-14, 21-9 (0:32)
G: l. Summer Ross / Sara Hughes (9)  19-21, 21-12, 12-15 (0:45)
8/15-19 Hamburg, Germany Agatha Bednarczuk 3 1 $75,000.00 0
PB: l. Mariafe Artacho / Taliqua Clancy (7)  18-21, 12-21 (0:37)
PB: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (6)  21-19, 21-15 (0:33)
PB: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (2)  21-16, 19-21, 15-13 (0:45)
PB: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (9)  19-21, 21-17, 17-15 (0:51)
W1: d. Chantal Laboureur / Julia Sude (1)  12-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:47)
SF: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (4)  31-29, 21-18 (0:56)
G: d. Barbora Hermannova / Marketa Slukova (2)  21-15, 21-19 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 45-15  
Sets Won-Lost: 95-43  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2676-2327
Tournaments Played: 11
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $129,000
Points: 3110
Ranking: 4th
 
2019 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
4/23-28 Xiamen, China Agatha Bednarczuk 3 9 $2,000.00 200
PC: d. Suzuka Hashimoto / Sayaka Mizoe (Q10,30)  21-8, 21-17 (0:33)
PC: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (14)  21-19, 21-15 (0:34)
W2: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (5)  21-18, 18-21, 12-15 (0:50)
5/14-19 Itapema, Brazil Agatha Bednarczuk 1 5 $3,000.00 240
PA: d. Ana Gallay / Fernanda Pereyra (Q9,32)  21-17, 21-14 (0:31)
PA: d. Victoria Bieneck / Isabel Schneider (17)  18-21, 21-16, 16-14 (0:49)
W2: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (20)  19-21, 21-17, 15-13 (0:49)
W3: l. Alix Klineman / April Ross (5)  27-25, 18-21, 13-15 (1:00)
5/22-26 Jinjiang, China Agatha Bednarczuk 3 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: d. Vasiliki Arvaniti / Penny Karagkouni (Q11,30)  21-11, 21-18 (0:28)
PC: d. Emily Day / Betsi Flint (14)  21-12, 21-16 (0:30)
W2: d. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (20)  21-11, 22-20 (0:32)
W3: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (6)  21-18, 21-18 (0:37)
SF: l. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (Q2,12)  19-21, 21-19, 13-15 (0:49)
B: l. Ana Patricia Silva / Rebecca Cavalcanti (2)  19-21, 15-21 (0:31)
5/29-6/2 Ostrava, Czech Republic Agatha Bednarczuk 5 1 $10,000.00 400
PE: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (Q8,28)  21-19, 21-16 (0:36)
PE: l. Fernanda Alves / Barbara Seixas (Q1,12)  22-20, 19-21, 11-15 (0:54)
W1: d. Michaela Kubickova / Michala Kvapilova (30)  21-15, 21-15 (0:32)
W2: d. Taliqua Clancy / Mariafe Artacho (6)  16-21, 26-24, 15-10 (0:51)
W3: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (4)  21-18, 21-18 (0:39)
SF: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (Q2,13)  21-16, 21-14 (0:33)
G: d. Ana Patricia Silva / Rebecca Cavalcanti (3)  21-19, 21-17 (0:35)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
6/11-15 Warsaw, Poland Agatha Bednarczuk 2 3 $5,000.00 320
PB: d. Monika Brzostek / Aleksandra Wachowicz (31)  21-16, 21-9 (0:29)
PB: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (18)  23-21, 19-21, 15-8 (0:47)
W2: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (Q4,23)  19-21, 21-14, 15-12 (0:48)
W3: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (6)  16-21, 21-13, 15-12 (0:42)
SF: l. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (Q1,11)  11-21, 19-21 (0:32)
B: d. Maria Antonelli / Carolina Salgado (13)  23-21, 21-16 (0:37)
6/28-7/6 Hamburg, Germany Agatha Bednarczuk 6 9 $5,500.00 400
PF: d. Mailen Deliz / Leila Martinez (43)  21-15, 21-12 (0:31)
PF: d. Miki Ishii / Megumi Murakami (30)  21-13, 21-18 (0:37)
PF: d. Fan Wang / Xinyi Xia (19)  21-16, 21-11 (0:35)
W1: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (18)  21-18, 21-16 (0:44)
W2: l. Svetlana Kholomina / Nadezda Makroguzova (14)  20-22, 21-18, 20-22 (0:51)
7/8-14 Gstaad, Switzerland Agatha Bednarczuk 6 9 $4,000.00 300
PF: d. Lena Plesiutschnig / Katharina Schutzenhofer (27)  22-20, 21-9 (0:34)
PF: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (11)  23-21, 21-18 (0:41)
W2: l. Natalia Dubovcova / Andrea Strbova (18)  21-16, 19-21, 11-15 (0:50)
7/16-20 Espinho, Portugal Agatha Bednarczuk 3 4 $4,000.00 280
PC: d. Meimei Lin / Jinjin Zeng (Q15,30)  21-14, 21-15 (0:32)
PC: l. Xinxin Wang / Chen Xue (19)  18-21, 15-21 (0:28)
W1: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (24)  17-21, 21-11, 20-18 (0:42)
W2: d. Barbara Seixas / Fernanda Alves (6)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
W3: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (4)  21-16, 21-18 (0:36)
SF: l. Nadezda Makroguzova / Svetlana Kholomina (5)  18-21, 18-21 (0:38)
B: l. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (1)  18-21, 21-18, 12-15 (0:45)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
7/24-28 Tokyo, Japan Agatha Bednarczuk 4 1 $10,000.00 400
PD: d. Ayumi Kusano / Takemi Nishibori (21)  21-17, 21-15 (0:35)
PD: l. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q3,16)  19-21, 17-21 (0:37)
PD: l. Sanne Keizer / Madelein Meppelink (9)  21-14, 17-21, 14-16 (0:47)
W1: d. Kelley Kolinske / Emily Stockman (10)  21-14, 21-17 (0:35)
W2: d. Brooke Sweat / Kerri Walsh Jennings (7)  21-12, 21-13 (0:30)
SF: d. Heather Bansley / Brandie Wilkerson (12)  21-11, 21-12 (0:33)
G: d. Alix Klineman / April Ross (1)  21-19, 21-18 (0:42)
7/30-8/4 Vienna, Austria Agatha Bednarczuk 4 3 $10,000.00 480
PD: d. Ksenia Dabizha / Daria Rudykh (Q13,29)  21-18, 23-21 (0:35)
PD: l. Kelly Claes / Sarah Sponcil (13)  14-21, 21-12, 9-15 (0:43)
W1: d. Elsa Baquerizo / Liliana Fernandez (18)  21-16, 21-17 (0:31)
W2: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (3)  21-19, 21-19 (0:36)
W3: d. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (Q7,26)  21-19, 19-21, 15-9 (0:59)
SF: l. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (2)  17-21, 12-21 (0:41)
B: d. Talita Antunes / Taiana Lima (Q6,25)  31-29, 21-19 (1:00)
8/14-18 Moscow, Russia Agatha Bednarczuk 2 9 $2,000.00 200
PB: d. Khanittha Hongpak / Varapatsorn Radarong (Q11,31)  21-14, 21-15 (0:30)
PB: d. Joana Heidrich / Anouk Verge-Depre (15)  21-17, 21-14 (0:35)
W2: l. Liliana Fernandez / Elsa Baquerizo (13)  17-21, 21-19, 12-15 (0:47)
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
9/3-8 Rome, Italy Agatha Bednarczuk 4 2 $16,000.00 540
PD: d. Mariia Bocharova / Maria Voronina (Q11,29)  21-14, 21-17 (0:31)
PD: d. Karla Borger / Julia Sude (13)  18-21, 24-22, 15-10 (0:54)
W2: d. Marta Menegatti / Viktoria Orsi Toth (8)  21-16, 21-13 (0:39)
W3: d. Melissa Humana-Paredes / Sarah Pavan (1)  21-18, 21-14 (0:37)
SF: d. Rebecca Cavalcanti / Ana Patricia Silva (6)  17-21, 21-19, 15-13 (0:54)
G: l. Margareta Kozuch / Laura Ludwig (20)  19-21, 17-21 (0:43)
Summary 
Matches Won-Lost: 47-17  
Sets Won-Lost: 104-44  
Points Scored-Allowed: 2883-2523
Tournaments Played: 12
Best Finish: 1st (2 times)
Winnings: $75,500
Points: 4040
Ranking: 9th
 
2020 Fédération Internationale de Volleyball World Tour
Date Location Partner Seed Finish Winnings Points
  Cancun, Mexico Agatha Bednarczuk        
 

^top^

Copyright © 1999-2020 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read disclaimer before using data or photographs.