Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Ios:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2024
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB € 5,000 Ios One Star
June 14-16, 2019
1
Gokalp
/
Nezir
(
TUR
)
Forfeit
16
O'Neil
/
Race
(
USA
)
8
Scampoli
/
Varrassi
(
ITA
)
21-11, 21-17 (0:31)
9
Dostalova
/
Dostalova
(
CZE
)
5
Fuller
/
Melville
(
USA
)
21-17, 21-16 (0:41)
12
Zylstra
/
Helland-Hansen
(
NOR
)
4
Lindstrom
/
Malmstrom
(
SWE
)
21-19, 27-25 (0:43)
13
Krahn
/
Lunde
(
NOR
)
3
Celebi
/
Toy
(
TUR
)
Forfeit
14
Grawender
/
Kirkor
(
SWE
)
6
Fabjan
/
Kregar
(
SLO
)
21-15, 21-14 (0:35)
11
Austin
/
Evans
(
ENG
)
7
Bulc
/
Zdesar
(
SLO
)
21-13, 21-19 (0:33)
10
Benedik Bevc
/
Hrovat
(
SLO
)
2
Ordean
/
Vaida
(
ROU
)
21-19, 21-15 (0:28)
15
Karagkouni
/
Sarakatsani
(
GRE
)
1
Gokalp
/
Nezir
(
TUR
)
21-18, 21-16 (0:36)
8
Scampoli
/
Varrassi
(
ITA
)
12
Zylstra
/
Helland-Hansen
(
NOR
)
16-21, 21-14, 15-9 (0:42)
13
Krahn
/
Lunde
(
NOR
)
3
Celebi
/
Toy
(
TUR
)
21-17, 21-11 (0:31)
11
Austin
/
Evans
(
ENG
)
7
Bulc
/
Zdesar
(
SLO
)
21-15, 21-10 (0:28)
2
Ordean
/
Vaida
(
ROU
)
8
Scampoli
/
Varrassi
(
ITA
)
Advances to Main Draw
12
Zylstra
/
Helland-Hansen
(
NOR
)
Advances to Main Draw
11
Austin
/
Evans
(
ENG
)
Advances to Main Draw
2
Ordean
/
Vaida
(
ROU
)
Advances to Main Draw
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.