Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Warsaw:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2018
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2021
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2022
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2023
FIVB 2024
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Men's FIVB US$150,000 Warsaw Four Star
June 11-16, 2019
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(1)
Michal Bryl
/
Grzegorz Fijalek
Poland
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
84
1.131
(16)
Nikita Liamin
/
Taras Myskiv
Russia
1
1
2
2
1.000
84
81
1.037
(17)
Vitor Felipe
/
Pedro Solberg
Brazil
1
1
2
2
1.000
76
77
0.987
(32)
Thomas Kunert
/
Daniel Mullner
Austria
0
2
1
4
0.250
89
102
0.873
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(2)
Anders Mol
/
Christian Sorum
Norway
2
0
4
0
MAX
87
63
1.381
(15)
Martins Plavins
/
Edgars Tocs
Latvia
1
1
3
2
1.500
88
79
1.114
(18)
Theo Brunner
/
Reid Priddy
United States
1
1
2
3
0.667
93
91
1.022
(31)
Max Betzien
/
Jonathan Erdmann
Germany
0
2
0
4
0.000
49
84
0.583
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(14)
Alison Cerutti
/
Alvaro Filho
Brazil
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
83
1.145
(3)
Viacheslav Krasilnikov
/
Oleg Stoyanovskiy
Russia
1
1
3
2
1.500
93
79
1.177
(19)
Grant O'Gorman
/
Ben Saxton
Canada
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
82
0.963
(30)
Yves Haussener
/
Quentin Metral
Switzerland
0
2
0
4
0.000
66
89
0.742
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(13)
Julius Thole
/
Clemens Wickler
Germany
2
0
4
0
MAX
67
45
1.489
(4)
Phil Dalhausser
/
Nick Lucena
United States
1
1
2
2
1.000
57
61
0.934
(29)
Julian Azaad
/
Nicolas Capogrosso
Argentina
1
1
2
3
0.667
96
95
1.011
(20)
Robin Seidl
/
Philipp Waller
Austria
0
2
1
4
0.250
83
102
0.814
Pool E
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(5)
Ilya Leshukov
/
Konstantin Semenov
Russia
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
62
1.355
(12)
Aleksandrs Samoilovs
/
Janis Smedins
Latvia
1
1
2
2
1.000
72
70
1.029
(21)
Mirco Gerson
/
Adrian Heidrich
Switzerland
1
1
2
3
0.667
83
95
0.874
(28)
Maciej Rudol
/
Jakub Szalankiewicz
Poland
0
2
1
4
0.250
85
97
0.876
Pool F
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(11)
Evandro Goncalves
/
Bruno Schmidt
Brazil
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
71
1.183
(6)
Daniele Lupo
/
Paolo Nicolai
Italy
1
1
2
2
1.000
76
75
1.013
(27)
Mathias Berntsen
/
Hendrik Mol
Norway
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
77
0.974
(22)
Philipp Bergmann
/
Yannick Harms
Germany
0
2
0
4
0.000
72
84
0.857
Pool G
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(7)
Cherif Samba
/
Ahmed Tijan
Qatar
2
0
4
0
MAX
87
73
1.192
(10)
Tri Bourne
/
Trevor Crabb
United States
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
79
1.000
(23)
Clemens Doppler
/
Alexander Horst
Austria
1
1
2
3
0.667
93
101
0.921
(26)
Jan Pokersnik
/
Nejc Zemljak
Slovenia
0
2
1
4
0.250
95
101
0.941
Pool H
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(25)
Piotr Kantor
/
Mariusz Prudel
Poland
2
0
4
0
MAX
86
61
1.410
(9)
Esteban Grimalt
/
Marco Grimalt
Chile
1
1
2
2
1.000
79
78
1.013
(8)
Adrian Gavira
/
Pablo Herrera
Spain
1
1
2
3
0.667
83
96
0.865
(24)
Lombardo Ontiveros
/
Juan Virgen
Mexico
0
2
1
4
0.250
88
101
0.871
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.