Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Boracay:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2019:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Siofok (M)
Siofok (W)
Montpellier (M)
Montpellier (W)
Zhongwei (W)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Bandar Torkaman (M)
Yangzhou (M)
Babolsar (M)
Yangzhou (W)
Bandar Anzali (M)
Las Vegas (W)
Las Vegas (M)
Chetumal (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
The Hague (M)
The Hague (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Visakhapatnam (M)
Visakhapatnam (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
Kampong Speu (M)
Doha (M)
Siem Reap (M)
Battambang (W)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Göteborg (M)
Göteborg (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Kuala Lumpur (W)
Kuala Lumpur (M)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Itapema (W)
Itapema (M)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Boracay (M)
Boracay (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Ios (M)
Ios (W)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Qidong (M)
Qidong (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Alba Adriatica (W)
Espinho (W)
Espinho (M)
Edmonton (M)
Edmonton (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Pinarella di Cervia (M)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Malbork (M)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Vaduz (M)
Vaduz (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Budapest (M)
Budapest (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Knokke-Heist (M)
Knokke-Heist (W)
Rubavu (M)
Zhongwei (W)
Rubavu (W)
Jurmala (M)
Salalah (M)
Montpellier (M)
Oslo (M)
Rome (M)
Rome (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB US$5,000 Boracay One Star
May 23-26, 2019
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(9)
Anita Dave
/
Sofia Starikov
Israel
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
51
1.647
(16)
Floremel Rodriguez
/
Maria Tan
Philippines
1
1
3
2
1.500
90
76
1.184
(1)
Eliza Chong
/
Lau Ee Shan
Singapore
1
1
2
3
0.667
80
90
0.889
(8)
Tan Hsi Yan
/
Tasha Mae
Malaysia
0
2
0
4
0.000
47
84
0.560
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(7)
Tjasa Jancar
/
Tjasa Kotnik
Slovenia
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
55
1.527
(2)
Brittany Kendall
/
Stefanie Weiler
Australia
1
1
2
2
1.000
68
74
0.919
(10)
Ekaterina Filina
/
Ekaterina Zazhigina
Russia
1
1
2
3
0.667
84
90
0.933
(15)
Dhannylaine Demontano
/
Jackielyn Estoquia
Philippines
0
2
1
4
0.250
80
97
0.825
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(3)
Sakurako Fujii
/
Minori Kumada
Japan
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
58
1.448
(6)
Pawarun Chanthawichai
/
Thatsarida Singchuea
Thailand
1
1
2
2
1.000
65
63
1.032
(14)
Gerda Grudzinskaite
/
Karole Virbickaite
Lithuania
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
77
1.000
(11)
Wan Yong Lim
/
Ng Serene
Singapore
0
2
0
4
0.000
56
84
0.667
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(5)
Satono Ishitsubo
/
Asami Shiba
Japan
2
0
4
0
MAX
84
65
1.292
(4)
Bernadeth Pons
/
Cherry Rondina
Philippines
1
1
2
2
1.000
77
64
1.203
(12)
Katarina Fabjan
/
Klara Kregar
Slovenia
1
1
2
2
1.000
72
72
1.000
(13)
Miyuki Matsumura
/
Shinako Tanaka
Japan
0
2
0
4
0.000
52
84
0.619
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.