Tour News
Search the Database
Home
-- Choose --
AVP
NORCECA
FIVB
FIVB AGWC
CEV
CEV Under Age
Players
|
Seasons
|
Tournaments
|
Rankings
|
Leaders
|
Awards
|
History
Follow @BVBInfo
Vaduz:
Summary
Indiv Summary
Team Summary
FIVB C&S 2005
FIVB C&S 2006
FIVB C&S 2007
FIVB C&S 2008
CEV C&S 2009
CEV C&S 2010
CEV C&S 2011
CEV C&S 2012
CEV C&S 2013
CEV C&S 2014
CEV C&S 2015
CEV C&S 2016
CEV C&S 2017
FIVB 2018
FIVB 2019
FIVB 2018:
Summary (M)
Summary (W)
Indiv Summary (M)
Indiv Summary (W)
Team Summary (M)
Team Summary (W)
Montpellier (M)
Qinzhou (M)
Qinzhou (W)
Aalsmeer (M)
Aalsmeer (W)
Sydney (M)
Sydney (W)
The Hague (W)
The Hague (M)
Shepparton (M)
Shepparton (W)
Kish Island (M)
Fort Lauderdale (M)
Fort Lauderdale (W)
Doha (M)
Muscat (M)
Aalsmeer (M)
Satun (M)
Satun (W)
Xiamen (M)
Xiamen (W)
Langkawi (M)
Langkawi (W)
Huntington Beach (M)
Huntington Beach (W)
Mersin (M)
Mersin (W)
Manila (M)
Manila (W)
Phnom Penh (W)
Tuan Chau Island (W)
Lucerne (M)
Lucerne (W)
Bangkok (M)
Bangkok (W)
Itapema (M)
Itapema (W)
Aydin (M)
Aydin (W)
Miguel Pereira (M)
Miguel Pereira (W)
Jinjiang (M)
Jinjiang (W)
Alanya (M)
Alanya (W)
Nantong (W)
Nanjing (W)
Baden (M)
Baden (W)
Ostrava (M)
Ostrava (W)
Manavgat (M)
Manavgat (W)
Sentosa (M)
Sentosa (W)
Warsaw (M)
Warsaw (W)
Espinho (M)
Espinho (W)
Anapa (W)
Porec (M)
Anapa (M)
Porec (W)
Gstaad (M)
Gstaad (W)
Daegu (W)
Haiyang (M)
Haiyang (W)
Ulsan (W)
Tokyo (M)
Tokyo (W)
Agadir (M)
Agadir (W)
Samsun (M)
Samsun (W)
Vienna (M)
Vienna (W)
Ljubljana (M)
Ljubljana (W)
Moscow (M)
Moscow (W)
Vaduz (W)
Vaduz (M)
Hamburg (M)
Hamburg (W)
Tournament:
Results
Matches
Pool Results
Qualifier's Bracket
Winner's Bracket
Women's FIVB € 5,000 Vaduz One Star
August 8-11, 2018
Pool A
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(8)
Katja Stam
/
Julia Wouters
Netherlands
2
0
4
0
MAX
86
67
1.284
(1)
Esmee Bobner
/
Zoe Verge-Depre
Switzerland
1
1
2
2
1.000
82
62
1.323
(9)
Fanny Lindstrom
/
Sara Malmstrom
Sweden
1
1
2
2
1.000
69
65
1.062
(16)
Chiara Bigger
/
Nina Ludwig
Liechtenstein
0
2
0
4
0.000
41
84
0.488
Pool B
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(15)
Emma Piersma
/
Puk Stubbe
Netherlands
2
0
4
1
4.000
95
81
1.173
(10)
Agata Ceynowa
/
Martyna Kloda
Poland
1
1
3
3
1.000
104
106
0.981
(7)
Sara Olivova
/
Tereza Pluharova
Czech Republic
1
1
2
3
0.667
90
94
0.957
(2)
Eva Freiberger
/
Valerie Teufl
Austria
0
2
2
4
0.500
97
105
0.924
Pool C
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(11)
Dimitra Manavi
/
Konstantina Tsopoulou
Greece
2
0
4
0
MAX
86
73
1.178
(14)
Lara Dykstra
/
Allie Wheeler
United States
1
1
2
2
1.000
75
74
1.014
(6)
Erika Bobadilla
/
Gabriela Filippo
Paraguay
1
1
2
3
0.667
94
92
1.022
(3)
Anita Dave
/
Sofia Starikov
Israel
0
2
1
4
0.250
80
96
0.833
Pool D
Team
Matches
Sets
Points
Won
Lost
Won
Lost
Ratio
Won
Lost
Ratio
(12)
Dorina Klinger
/
Ronja Klinger
Austria
2
0
4
2
2.000
110
90
1.222
(13)
Tatjana Greber
/
Kim Huber
Switzerland
1
1
3
2
1.500
87
76
1.145
(5)
Brittany Kendall
/
Nicole Laird
Australia
1
1
3
2
1.500
87
86
1.012
(4)
Ramona Kaiser
/
Laura Marxer
Liechtenstein
0
2
0
4
0.000
52
84
0.619
Note: Pool results sorting is not official. Pools above are sorted by wins, set ratio, then point ratio.
^top^
Copyright © 1999-2024 Beach Volleyball Database.
Please read
disclaimer
before using data or photographs.